ความคิดเห็นของบุคลากรเกี่ยวกับการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของกรมส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรม กระทรวงอุตสาหกรรม
1
0
Issued Date
2012
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
ณิชกุล สระน้ำ (2012). ความคิดเห็นของบุคลากรเกี่ยวกับการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของกรมส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรม กระทรวงอุตสาหกรรม. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/10105
Alternative Title(s)
Personnel's opinions on performance appraisal system of The Department of Industrial Promotion, Ministry of Industry
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ความคิดเห็นของบุคลากรหน่วยงานส่วนกลางเกี่ยวกับระบบการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของกรมส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรม กระทรวงอุตสาหกรรม (2) เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของบุคลากรหน่วยงานส่วนกลางเกี่ยวกับระบบการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของกรมส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรม กระทรวงอุตสาหกรรม จำแนกตามพื้นที่ปฏิบัติงาน (3) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของบุคลากรในหน่วยงานส่วนกลาง ในการปรับปรุงระบบการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของกรมส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรม กระทรวงอุตสาหกรรม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 174 คน คำนวณจากประชากร 308 คน ประกอบด้วยข้าราชการหน่วยงาน
ส่วนกลางปฏิบัติงานที่สำนักงาน ถ.พระรามที่ 6 เขตราชเทวี จำนวน 94 คน และปฏิบัติงานที่สำนักงาน แขวงกล้วยน้ำไท เขตคลองเตย จำนวน 80 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบบังเอิญ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) บุคลากรมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระบบการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานในภาพรวมในระดับมาก โดยด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดได้แก่ด้านวิธีการประเมิน (2) เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นพบว่า บุคลากรที่ปฏิบัติงานที่สำนักงานกล้วยน้ำไท มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระบบการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานแตกต่างจากที่สำนักงาน ถ.พระรามที่ 6 โดยความคิดเห็นของบุคลากรที่สำนักงานกล้วยน้ำไทมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าที่สำนักงาน ถ.พระราม 6 ทั้งในภาพรวมและในด้านวิธีการประเมิน เครื่องมือการประเมิน และผลการประเมิน (3) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาในการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน พบว่าบุคลากรมีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดได้แก่ ผลการประเมินยังไม่ได้ถูกนำไปใช้เพื่อการพัฒนาและปรับปรุงการปฏิบัติงานอย่างจริงจัง ข้อเสนอแนะที่สำคัญ ได้แก่ กรมส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรมควรจะนำผลการประเมินไปใช้ในการวางแผนพัฒนาบุคลากรในด้านต่างๆ เช่น ด้านบุคลิกภาพ ด้านเทคนิค ทักษะในการปฏิบัติงาน
This study aimed to (1) study opinions of personnel in central office of the Department of Industrial Promotion, Ministry of Industry on performance appraisal system employed in the agencies (2) compare the opinions of personnel in central office of the Department of Industrial Promotion, Ministry of Industry on performance appraisal system employed in the office, by areas of operation (3) study problems and suggestions of personnel to improve the performance system of the Department of Industrial Promotion, Ministry of Industry Samples of 174 personnel derived from population of 308, consisted of 94 personnel working at operation office on Rama 6th Road, and 80 persommel working at operation office at Kluay Nam Thai Sub-District, Klongtoei District. Instrument used was questionnaire. Accidental sampling method was applied. Statistical tools employed were frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The results showed that: (1) personnel’s opinions on the appraisal system of the Department of Industrial Promotion, Ministry of Industry, were at high level, with the highest mean on appraisal method (2) when compared the opinions, it was found that personnel working at operation office at Kluay Nam Thai Sub-District, Klongtoei District, were different from opinions of personnel working at office on Rama 6th Road: opinions of those at Kluay Nam Thai Sub-District office had higher mean than opinions of those working at office on Rama 6th Road in all aspects which were appraisal method, appraisal tools, and appraisal result (3) personnel’s opinions on problems were at high level, the highest mean was on lack of use of appraisal result to develop and improve the operation seriously, major suggestions were the Department should used the result obtained from the appraisal in personnel development planning in aspects such as personality, and technical skills development.
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาการจัดการ
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources