ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน เรื่อง สิ่งแวดล้อมในชุมชนที่มีต่อความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา และเจตคติต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนชุมชนบ้านไทรย้อย จังหวัดพิษณุโลก
dc.contributor.advisor: วลัย อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา
dc.contributor.author: วรางคณา หอยศรีจันทร์
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ดรุณี จำปาทอง
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2020
dc.date.issued: BE2563
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน เรื่องสิ่งแวดล้อมในชุมชน ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ และ 2) เปรียบเทียบเจตคติต่อส่งแวดล้อมของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน เรื่อง สิ่งแวดล้อมในชุมชน ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) นักเรียนที่เรียนโดยการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานมีความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) นักเรียนที่เรียนโดยการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานมีเจตคติต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to 1) compare problem solving ability in the Topic of Environment in the community of Prathom Suksa III students before and after learning under the problem-based learning activities management; and 2) compare environmental attitudes in the Topic of Environment in the community of Phathom Suksa III students before and after learning under the problem-based learning management. The sample of this study consisted of 20 Phathom Suksa III students of Chumchon Bansaiyai School in Phitsanulok province during the first semester of the academic year 2020, obtained by cluster sampling. The employed research instruments comprised of 1) lesson plans under the problem-based learning management in the topic of Environment in the community; 2) a problem solving ability test; and 3) environmental attitudes test. Statistics for data analysis were mean, standard deviation, and Wilcoxon Signed Rank Test. The findings of this study were 1) the post-learning problem solving ability of the students who learned under the problem-based learning management was significantly higher than their pre-learning counterpart ability with a level of statistical significance at .05 ; and 2) the post-learning environmental attitudes of the students who learned under the problem-based learning management was significantly higher than their pre-learning counterpart ability with a level of statistical significance at .05.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: การแก้ปัญหาในเด็ก
dc.subject.other: ปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อม--ไทย
dc.subject.other: วิทยาศาสตร์--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน
dc.title: ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน เรื่อง สิ่งแวดล้อมในชุมชนที่มีต่อความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา และเจตคติต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนชุมชนบ้านไทรย้อย จังหวัดพิษณุโลก
dc.title.alternative: The effects of problem-based learning management in the topic of Environment in the community on problem solving ability and attitude toward the Environment of Prathom Suksa III students at Chumchon Ban Saiyoi School in Phitsanulok Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต