การเป็นองค์การสมัยใหม่ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี
dc.contributor.advisor: เสน่ห์ จุ้ยโต
dc.contributor.author: สรรพสิทธิ์ ยอดมาลี
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับการเป็นองค์การสมัยใหม่ ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี (2) เปรียบเทียบการเป็นองค์การสมัยใหม่ ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี โดยจำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และ (3) เสนอแนะแนวทางในการพัฒนาสู่การเป็นองค์การสมัยใหม่ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในจังหวัด อุบลราชธานี การศึกษาค้นคว้าครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ประชาชนอายุ 18 ปีขึ้นไปที่มีภูมิลำเนาหรืออาศัยอยูในเขตพื้นที่รับผิดชอบขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ในจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี จำนวน 1,287,819 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้สูตรของทาโร่ ยามาเน่ ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) ระดับการเป็นองค์การสมัยใหม่ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ในจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี โดยภาพรวมทั้ง 3 ด้าน อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่าการเป็นองค์การสมรรถนะสูงอยู่ในระดับมากการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้และการเป็นองค์การอัจฉริยะ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (2) ประชาชนที่มี เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้ ต่างกนั มีความคิดเห็นต่อ การเป็นองค์การสมัยใหม่ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในจังหวัดอุบลราชธานีต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (3)แนวทางการพัฒนาองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี สู่การเป็น องค์การสมัยใหม่ มี 3 ประการ ได้แก่แสวงหาเทคโนโลยีหรือเครื่องมือที่ทันสมัย มาใช้ในการดำเนิน กิจกรรมสาธารณะตามอำนาจหน้าที่ เพื่อประโยชน์ในการบรรลุเป้ าหมายขององค์การ เปิดโอกาสให้บุคลากรในองค์การได้แสดงความ คิดริ เริ่มสร้างสรรค์ตลอดจน สร้างทีมงานศึกษาค้นคว้า เพื่อแสวงหาการปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการพัฒนาองค์การ และสร้างความสามัคคีระหวางกลุ่มชนในพื้นที่รวมทั้งค่านิยมและแนวคิดในการพัฒนาที่ เป็นระบบอย่างถูกต้องเหมาะสมโดยคำนึงถึงผลประโยชน์ของประชาชนและส่วนรวมเป็นหลัก
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study were to : (1) study the level of the state of a modern organization of the subdistrict administration organizations in Ubon Ratchathani. (2) to compare opinions of people toward the state of modern organization of the subdistrict administration organizations in Ubon Ratchathani, classified by personal factors, and (3) study the development guidelines to be the modern organization of the subdistrict administration organization in Ubon Ratchathani The study was a quantitative research. The population in this study was people aged over 18 years that were domiciled or lived in the responsible areas of the subdistrict administration organizations in Ubon Ratchathani Province, numbering 1,287,819 people. The sample size was 400 persons by using Taro Yamane's formula and the sample was from multi-step sampling method. The tool in this research was a questionnaire. Statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, T-test and one-way analysis of variance. The results of the study revealed that (1) in overall, the level of of the state of a modern organization of the subdistrict administration organizations in Ubon Ratchathani in 3 aspects was at a medium level. When considered in each aspect, it was found that being a high performance organization was at a high level but being a learning organization and being a genius organization were at a medium level. (2) People with different gender, age, education level, occupation and income had different opinions towards being a modern organization of sub-district administration organizations in Ubon Ratchathani Province with statistical significance at the level of 0.05. (3) Guidelines for the development of subdistrict administrative organizations in Ubon Ratchathani province to be a modern organization has 3 aspects. First of all, modern technology or tools to support public activities according to their powers and duties are recommended in order to achieve organization goals Opportunities for personnel in the organization should be shown to be creative. Secondly, creative organization culture should be provided to the personel; as well as, research support or research team building in best practices in organization development should be available. Finally, unity among local people should be encouraged including values and ideas for a proper systematic development with the public interests should be underlined
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล--การบริหาร--ไทย--อุบลราชธานี
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารรัฐกิจ
dc.title: การเป็นองค์การสมัยใหม่ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี
dc.title.alternative: Being a modern organization of subdistrict administration organizations in Ubon Ratchathani Province
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: วิทยาการจัดการ
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต