การวิเคราะห์ความเสี่ยงและผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนในกองทุนตราสารทุนที่ลงทุนในดัชนี SET50
| dc.contributor.advisor | อรพรรณ ศรีเสาวลักษณ์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | ทักษ์ดนัย จะมะลี | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2017 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2560 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ความเสี่ยงและผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนในกองทุนรวมประเภทตราสารทุนที่ลงทุนในดัชนี SET50 และ 2) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความเสี่ยงและผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนในกองทุนตราสารทุนที่ลงทุนในดัชนี SET50 ภายใต้แบบจาลองการกำหนดราคาหลักทรัพย์ ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการศึกษาประกอบด้วย กองทุนรวมตราสารทุน ที่ลงทุน ในดัชนี SET50 ใช้ราคาปิดรายเดือนในวันทำการสุดท้ายของเดือนของกองทุนตราสารทุน ตั้งแต่วันที่ 1 มกราคม 2555 จนถึงวันที่ 31 ธันวาคม 2559 โดยศึกษากองทุนตราสารทุน จำนวน 12 กองทุน ประกอบด้วย TMB50, 1AMSET50, KFLTF50, K-SET50, KFLTFA50-D, M-S50, KFENSET50, CIMB-SET50, ASP-SET50, SCBSET50, SCBRMS50 และ TMB50DV เป็นการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอัตราผลตอบแทนและความเสี่ยงภายใต้กรอบแนวคิดทฤษฎีการกำหนดราคาหลักทรัพย์ เพื่อเป็นแนวทางศึกษาในการตัดสินใจลงทุน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) กองทุนรวมตราสารทุนที่ลงทุนในดัชนี SET50 มีค่าความเสี่ยงที่เป็นระบบอยู่ระหว่าง 0.004746 ถึง 0.051976 โดยกองทุนรวมที่มีค่าความเสี่ยงสูงสุดคือ TMB50 และกองทุนรวมที่มีค่าความเสี่ยงต่ำสุดคือ TMB50DV และอัตราผลตอบแทนที่คาดหวังอยู่ระหว่าง 0.2354 ถึง 0.2562 โดยกองทุนรวมที่มีอัตราผลตอบแทนสูงสุดคือ TMB50 และกองทุนรวมที่มีอัตราผลตอบแทนต่่ำสุดคือ TMB50DV ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับ High Risk High Return ยิ่งความเสี่ยง ผลตอบแทนก็ยิ่งสูง 2) ภายใต้แบบจำลองการกำหนดราคาหลักทรัพย์ พบว่ากองทุนรวมทั้ง 12 กองทุน มีอัตราผลตอบแทนต่ำกว่าผลตอบแทนของตลาดหลักทรัพย์ ณ ระดับความเสี่ยงที่เป็นระบบเดียวกับระดับของตลาดหลักทรัพย์ หรือเรียกว่า Overvalued นั่นคือราคาตลาดของกองทุนสูงกว่าราคาที่แท้จริง | |
| dc.description.abstract | The research objectives are: 1) to study of the relationship between economic growth and 5 types of air pollutants: sulfur dioxide (SO2), nitrogen dioxide (NO2), carbon monoxide (CO), ozone (O3) and particulate matter less than 10 microns (PM10) in Thailand during 1996-2012 and its conformation with the Environment Kuznets Curve (EKC) 2) to study the relationships between air pollution and factors on Gross Domestic Product (GDP) 3) to analyze and compare the changing trends of these 5 pollutants over the period between 1996-2012. Data used in this analysis are monthly data of the level of concentration of the pollutants collected from 17 locations in Bangkok. Quarterly national income data were from the Bank of Thailand. The statistics used in this study include multiple regression analysis to find correlation between the 5 pollutants and Gross Domestic Product. The research found that 1) changes in NO2 and O3 were positively correlated with the changes in the GDP which could be said to reflect the earlier stage of the Environmental Kuznets Curve when the slope of the curve was positive, Whereas SO2, CO, PM10 varied reversely with GDP corresponding to the second part of the Environmental Kuznets Curve when the slope of the curve was negative, 2) The relationship between GDP and the average of air pollution in Bangkok in pairwise comparison found that NO2 and O3 had direct variation in GDP and SO2, CO, PM10 had reverse variation in GDP. 3) Changes in concentration of SO2 and NO2 follow the same pattern with concentration being higher in the winter and lowest in the rainy season. The concentration of CO, O3, PM10, however, moved in different directions. CO and O3 concentration were higher in the winter season. CO concentration was lowest in summer whereas O3 concentration was lowest in the rainy season and also is related to the change in the NO2 concentration. If NO2 increased, O3 would tend to rise. Moreover, PM10 was higher in summer and lowest in the rainy season. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกเศรษฐศาสตร์ธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | การลงทุน--การประเมินความเสี่ยง | |
| dc.subject.other | อัตราผลตอบแทน | |
| dc.subject.other | หุ้นและการเล่นหุ้น--อัตราผลตอบแทน | |
| dc.subject.other | ตราสารทุน--อัตราผลตอบแทน | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--เศรษฐศาสตร์ธุรกิจ | |
| dc.title | การวิเคราะห์ความเสี่ยงและผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนในกองทุนตราสารทุนที่ลงทุนในดัชนี SET50 | |
| dc.title.alternative | Risk and return analysis of investment on equity fund in the SET50 index | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เศรษฐศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |