รูปแบบการพัฒนาผลผลิตด้านการวิจัยของครูในสถาบันการอาชีวศึกษาโดยประยุกต์ใช้การประเมินแบบเสริมพลัง
dc.contributor.advisor: วรรณ์ดี แสงประทีปทอง,
dc.contributor.author: อโนทยา เรืองศรี
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สมคิด พรมจุ้ย
dc.contributor.coadvisor: กานดา พูนลาภทวี
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description: ดุษฏีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ศึกษาศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) พัฒนารูปแบบการพัฒนาผลผลิตด้านการวิจัยของครูในสถาบันการอาชีวศึกษาโดยประยุกต์ใช้การประเมินแบบเสริมพลัง และ (2) ประเมินผลการใช้รูปแบบการพัฒนาผลผลิตด้านการวิจัยของครูในสถาบันการอาชีวศึกษาโดยประยุกต์ใช้การประเมินแบบเสริมพลัง วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 การพัฒนารูปแบบการพัฒนาผลผลิตด้านการวิจัยของครูในสถาบันการอาชีวศึกมาโดยประยุกต์ใช้การประเมินแบบเสริมพลัง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการวิจัย การวัดและประเมินผล จำนวน 5 คน และครูในสถาบันการอาชีวศึกษา จำนวน 193 คน เครื่องมือวิจัย คือ ร่างรูปแบบการพัฒนาผลผลิตด้านการวิจัยของครู ในสถาบันการอาชีวศึกษาโดยประยุกต์ใช้การประเมินแบบเสริมพลัง แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีต่อรูปแบบ แบบสำรวงความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาตนเองในการปฏิบัติงานวิจัย แบบทดสอบวัดความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการวิจัย แบบวัคเจตคติต่อการวิจัย และแบบประเมินทักษะการเขียนงานวิจัย นำเครื่องมือไปทดลองใช้กับครูในสังกัดสถาบันการอาชีวศึกษาเพื่อตรวจสอบคุณภาพของเครื่องมือ แล้วนำรูปแบบให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญพิจารณาคุณภาพของรูปแบบ ระยะที่ 2 การประเมินผลการใช้รูปแบบการพัฒนาผลผลิตด้านการวิจัยของครูในสถาบันการอาชีวศึกษาโดยประยุกต์ใช้การประเมินแบบเสริมพลัง โดยนำรูปแบบไปทดลองใช้กับครูในสถาบันการอาชีวศึกษา จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือวิจัย ได้แก่ รูปแบบการพัฒนาผลผลิตด้านการวิจัย ฯ และคู่มือการใช้รูปแบบวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) รูปแบบการพัฒนาผลผลิตด้านการวิจัย ฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ (1.1) หลักการของรูปแบบ ประกอบด้วย การพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการวิจัย และการประเมินแบบเสริมพลัง (1.2) วัตถุประสงค์ของรูปแบบ เพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะด้านการวิจัย และเพื่อเพิ่มปริมาณผลงานวิจัย (1.3) วิธีการประยุกต์ใช้การประเมินแบบเสริมพลัง ประกอบด้วย การกำหนดพันธกิจ การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล การวางแผนสำหรับอนาคต และ (1.4) ตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพของรูปแบบ ประกอบด้วย ความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบ ความเป็นไปได้ของรูปแบบ ความถูกต้องของรูปแบบ และความเป็นประโยชน์ของรูปแบบ ผลการตรวจสอบคุณภาพของรูปแบบโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญพบว่า รูปแบบที่พัฒนามีความเหมาะสม มีความเป็นไปได้ มีความถูกต้อง และมีประโยชน์ และ (2) การประเมินผลการใช้รูปแบบ พบว่า (2.1) ครูมีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการวิจัยหลังการใช้รูปแบบสูงกว่าก่อนการใช้รูปแบบ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (2.2) ครูมีเจตคติต่อการวิจัยหลังการใช้รูปแบบสูงกว่าก่อนการใช้รูปแบบ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (2.3) ครูมีทักษะในการปฏิบัติงานวิจัยหลังการใช้รูปแบบ อยู่ในระดับดี และ (2.4) หลังการใช้รูปแบบ ได้ผลงานวิจัย จำนวน 30 เรื่อง
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were (1) to develop a research product development model for teachers in vocational education institutions with application of empowerment evaluation; and (2) to evaluate the results of using the research product development model for teachers in vocational education institutions with application of empowerment evaluation. The research process was divided into two phases. The first phase was the development of a research product development model for teachers in vocational education institutions with application of empowerment evaluation. The research sample consisted of 5 experts on research and evaluation and 193 teachers in vocational education institutions. The research instruments were a draft of the research product development model for teachers in vocational education institutions with application of empowerment evaluation, a questionnaire on opinions of the expert toward the research product development model, a survey questionnaire to assess the teacher’s needs for self-development on conducting research, a test on knowledge and understanding of research, a scale to assess attitudes toward research, and a scale to assess research writing skill. The instruments for teachers were tried out with teachers in vocational education institutions to verify their quality in terms of content validity, difficulty index, discriminating index, and reliability. Then, the draft of the research product development model was submitted to the experts for quality verification. The second phase was the try-out of the developed research product development model with 30 teachers in vocational education institutions. The research instruments were the developed research product development model, and a handbook for using the research product development model. Data were analyzed using the mean, standard deviation, t-test, and content analysis. Research results showed that (1) the developed research product development model for teachers in vocational education institutions with application of empowerment evaluation was composed of four components: (1.1) the principles of the model which consisted of research competency development, and empowerment evaluation; (1.2) the objectives of the model which were to enhance research competency, and to increase the number of research studies; (1.3) the application of empowerment evaluation which comprised the determination of mission, the data collection, and planning for the future; and (1.4) the quality indicators of the model which consisted of appropriateness of the model, feasibility of the model, correctness of the model, and benefits of the model; as for results of quality verification of the model by the experts, it was found that the developed model was appropriate, feasible, correct, and beneficial; and (2) regarding try-out results of the developed research product development model, it was found that (2.1) the post-try out knowledge and understanding on research of the teachers was significantly higher than their pre-try out counterpart knowledge and understanding at the .01 level of statistical significance; (2.2) the post-try out attitudes toward research of the teachers were significantly higher than their pre-try out counterpart attitudes at the .01 level of statistical significance; (2.3) the post-try out research conducting skill of the teachers was at the good level; and (2.4) after the try-out, there were 30 research projects being written by the teachers
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: ครู--วิจัย
dc.subject.other: การศึกษา--วิจัย
dc.title: รูปแบบการพัฒนาผลผลิตด้านการวิจัยของครูในสถาบันการอาชีวศึกษาโดยประยุกต์ใช้การประเมินแบบเสริมพลัง
dc.title.alternative: A research product development model for teachers in vocational education institutions with application of empowerment evaluation
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต