การศึกษาและสำรวจหลักเกณฑ์ของการเก็บรักษาวัตถุอันตรายกลุ่มไอโซไซยาเนตในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม
dc.contributor.advisor: สราวุธ สุธรรมาสา
dc.contributor.author: ธนศักดิ์ เรืองสุวรรณ
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จักรกฤษณ์ ศิวะเดชาเทพ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2004
dc.date.issued: BE2547
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ส.ม.(การจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมอุตสาหกรรม))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2547
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาหลักเกณฑ์ของการเก็บรักษาวัตถุอันตรายกลุ่มไอโซไซยาเนตในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมให้ได้ตามกฎหมายและมาตรฐานต่างๆ (2) ศึกษาสภาพที่แท้จริงของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมที่เก็บรักษาวัตถุอันตรายกลุ่มไอโซไซยาเนตของประเทศไทย (3) จัดทำหลักเกณฑ์การเก็บรักษาวัตถุอันตรายกลุ่มไอโซไซยาเนตในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมของประเทศไทย การศึกษาทำโดย (1) ศึกษาหลักเกณฑ์ของการเก็บรักษาวัตถุอันตรายกลุ่มไอโซไซยาเนตของต่างประเทศและกฎกระทรวง (พ.ศ. 2537) ตามพระราชบัญญัติวัตถุอันตราย พ.ศ. 2535 โดยใช้มาตรฐานสูงกว่าเป็น เกณฑ์ในการจัดทำหลักเกณฑ์ของการเก็บรักษา (2) สำรวจข้อมูลในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมที่มีการเก็บรักษาวัตถุอันตรายกลุ่มไอโซไซยาเนตในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑลที่อยู่นอกเขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรม (3) สอบถามความคิดเห็น เหตุผล ข้อเสนอแนะรวมทั้งปัญหาและอุปสรรค ของผู้ควบคุมและกำกับดูแลรับผิดชอบสถานที่ เก็บรักษาวัตถุอันตรายในการปฏิบัติตามหลักเกณฑ์ของการเก็บรักษาวัตถุอันตรายกลุ่มไอโซไซยาเนต (4) นำรายละเอีขดทั้งหมดมาประมวลโดยใช้ข้อมูลจากการศึกษาและเหตุผลทางวิทยาศาสตร์มาร่วมสนับสนุนในการกำหนดแนวทางในการจัดทำหลักเกณฑ์ของการเก็บรักษาวัตถุอันตรายกลุ่มไอโซไซยาเนตในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมของประเทศไทย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) โรงงานอุตสาหกรรมที่เก็บรักษาวัตถุอันตรายกลุ่มไอโซไซยาเนต ยังไม่สามารถปฏิบัติตามหลักเกณฑ์ทางกฎหมายและมาตรฐานต่างๆได้ทั้งหมด (2) โรงงานอุตสาหกรรมปฏิบัติตามหลักเกณฑ์ ทั้งหมดของการเก็บรักษาได้ค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 67.8 ส่วนที่โรงงานอุตสาหกรรมปฏิบัติตามหลักเกณฑ์ไม่ได้ มีรายละเอียดที่สำคัญที่อาจส่งผลกระทบต่อการเกิดอุบัติภัยร้ายแรง เช่น เพลิงไหม้ สารเคมีรั่วไหล การระเบิด โดยสาเหตุเกิดจากการเก็บรักษาวัตถุอันตรายกลุ่มไอโซไซยาเนตไร้รวมกันหรือใกล้กับสารที่ทำปฏิกิริยาและวัสดุที่ติดไฟได้ ระยะห่างในการเก็บรักษากับสารที่ทำปฏิกิริยาตํ่ากว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน การป้องกันการรั่วไหลและพื้นที่รองรับและกักเก็บกรณีวัตถุอันตรายเกิดการตกหล่นรั่วไหล และอุปกรณ์ดับเพลิงที่เหมาะสมในการเก็บรักษา ซึ่งทั้งหมดเป็นส่วนที่สำคัญในเรื่องความปลอดภัยของสถานที่เก็บรักษา และโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมส่วนใหญ่ยังขาดความรู้ ความเข้าใจในเรื่องของวัตถุอันตราย (3) จัดทำหลักเกณฑ์ของการเก็บรักษาวัตถุอันตรายกลุ่มไอโซไซยาเนตของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมในประเทศไทย ได้ 17 หมวด
dc.description.abstract: This research has three main purposes (1) to study the criteria for storage isocyanates group hazardous substances in factories in terms of reaching the provisions of the Hazardous Substances Control Act, B.E. 2535 and the other standards ; (2) to study the actual environment of factories in criteria for storage isocyanates group hazardous substances of Thailand; (3) to establish the criteria for storage of isocyanates group hazardous substances in factories of Thailand The study was carried on four steps as follows (1) studied the international criteria for storage of isocyanates group hazardous substances and the ministerial regulation ( B.E. 2537 ) under the Hazardous Substances Control Act, B.E. 2535 and higher standards were used as tools in establishing the criteria for storage ; (2) surveyed and collected the informations concerning of isocyanates group hazardous substances in factories out of bound the Industrial Estate Authority of Thailand within the area of Bangkok metropolitan and perimeter ; (3) conducted an indepth interview in order to achieving opinions, reasons, proposes, problems and obstacles of the responsible person in implementing the criteria for storage isocyanates group hazardous substances ; (4) collected of all details information from the study in combination with the scientific methodology support to determine the guideline of the criteria for storage isocyanates group hazardous substances in factories of Thailand The results of this study were observed in three aspects (1) factories whose storage of isocyanates group hazardous substances still not follow all the Hazardous Substances Control Act, B.E. 2535 and the other standards ; (2) factories would be able to implement followed the all criteria for storage with the average of 67.8% ; however, factories whose failed in implementing followed the criteria was shown in the potential consequence of severe accidents such as fire , explosives and chemical leak caused from the possession of isocyanates chemicals together with or adjacent to combustible materials or chemical away from compatibility material lower standard criteria ; in addition to , the prevent of chemicals leak and the reservior for the drain in case of chemicals spill including the suitable fire extinguish were significant in accomplishingment the goal of safety principle and most of factories lack of knowledge and understanding in hazardous chemicals properties ; (3) the criteria for storage of isocyanates group hazardous substances in factories of Thailand was established 17 main headings
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสาธารณสุขศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: วัตถุอันตราย--มาตรการความปลอดภัย
dc.subject.other: ไอโซไซยาเนต--การเก็บและรักษา
dc.subject.other: Isocyanates
dc.title: การศึกษาและสำรวจหลักเกณฑ์ของการเก็บรักษาวัตถุอันตรายกลุ่มไอโซไซยาเนตในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม
dc.title.alternative: The study and servey of criteria for storage isocyanates group hazardous substances in factories
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: วิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมอุตสาหกรรม)