ปัจจัยทางการตลาดที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องสุขภัณฑ์ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2007
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
สุชาติ อัครภาพ (2007). ปัจจัยทางการตลาดที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องสุขภัณฑ์ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/12021
Alternative Title(s)
Marketing factors influencing consumer's buying decision of Sanitary Ware in Bangkok Metropolis
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลกับการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องสุขภัณฑ์ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร (2) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดกับการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องสุขภัณฑ์ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร (3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านการให้บริการติดตั้งเครื่องสุขภัณฑ์หรือปรับปรุงห้องน้ำกับการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องสุขภัณฑ์ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครวิธีดำเนินการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ใช้การเก็บข้อมูลจากผู้บริโภคที่เข้ามาซื้อเครื่องสุขภัณฑ์จากร้านขายเครื่องสุขภัณฑ์เป็นผู้บริโภคที่มีที่อยู่อาศัยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและมีอำนาจในการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องสุขภัณฑ์จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 ราย โดย 1 รายต้องมาจากที่อยู่อาศัย 1 หลังคาเรือนเท่านั้น และต้องไม่ใช่ผู้รับเหมาก่อสร้าง บริษัทก่อสร้าง หรือบริษัทสร้างบ้านจัดสรร การสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างใช้วิธีสุ่มโดยไม่คำนึงถึงความน่าจะเป็นแบบตามสะดวก ประมวลผลข้อมูลด้วยเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ โดยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป โดยใช้ถิติพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และไคสแควร์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลทุกปัจจัย ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษาอาชีพ และรายได้ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินซื้อเครื่องสุขภัณฑ์ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยด้านที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลมากที่สุด ได้แก่ ด้านยี่ห้อเครื่องสุขภัณฑ์ที่เลือกซื้อ รองลงมา คือ จำนวนร้านที่เข้าไปเลือกชมก่อนตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องสุขภัณฑ์และสื่อที่รับรู้ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับเครื่องสุขภัณฑ์ (2) ปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดทุกปัจจัย ได้แก่ ผลิตภัณฑ์ ราคา การจัดจำหน่าย และการส่งเสริมการตลาด มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องสุขภัณฑ์ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยด้านที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดมากที่สุด ได้แก่ ด้านยี่ห้อเครื่องสุขภัณฑ์ที่เลือกซื้อสาเหตุที่ตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องสุขภัณฑ์ สื่อที่รับรู้ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับเครื่องสุขภัณฑ์และบุคคลที่มีอิทธิพลในการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องสุขภัณฑ์ (3) ปัจจัยด้านการให้บริการจัดตั้งเครื่องสุขภัณฑ์มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องสุขภัณฑ์ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยด้านที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับปัจจัยด้านการให้บริการติดตั้งเครื่องสุขภัณฑ์มากที่สุด ได้แก่ ด้านยี่ห้อเครื่องสุขภัณฑ์ที่เลือกซื้อ จำนวนร้านค้าที่เข้าไปเลือกชมก่อนตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องสุขภัณฑ์ สาเหตุที่ตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องสุขภัณฑ์ และสื่อที่รับรู้ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับเครื่องสุขภัณฑ์
The study had the following purposes : (1) to study the relationships between personal factors related to consumer’s buying decisions of sanitary ware in Bangkok Metropolis; (2) to study the relationships between marketing mix factors related to consumer’s buying decisions of sanitary ware in Bangkok Metropolis; and (3) to study the relationships between replacement service factors related to consumer’s buying decisions of sanitary ware in Bangkok Metropolis. Data were collected from sample group of 400 consumers living in Bangkok Metropolis who bought sanitary ware and had decision making power in buying sanitary ware. The conditions were that one sample came from one resident only and the resident was not a contractor, construction company or housing company representative. The sampling method used was the non-probability in convenience sampling method. Statistical methods that were used to analyze data were percentage, mean, standard deviation and chi-square test. The results of the study found that : (1) all personal factors including gender, age, marital status, education, occupation and income had correlated to all of the consumer’s buying decisions of sanitary ware in Bangkok Metropolis. The strongest correlation to personal factors was the brand of sanitary ware. The second was the number of shops that the consumer went to see before making a buying decision followed by the media that advertised information about sanitary ware ; (2) all of the marketing mix factors including product, price, place and promotion correlated to all of the consumer’s buying decisions of sanitary ware in Bangkok Metropolis. The strongest correlations to marketing mix factors were the brand of sanitary ware, reasons for making buying decisions, media that advertised information about sanitary ware, and people who influenced making buying decisions; and (3) the replacement service factors had correlated to consumer’s buying decisions of sanitary ware in Bangkok Metropolis. The most correlated to replacement service were the brand of sanitary ware, the number of shops that the consumer went to see before making a buying decision, the reason for making a buying decision, and media that advertised information about sanitary ware
Degree Name
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาการจัดการ
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources