การประเมินผลการฝึกอบรมแบบมุ่งเน้นปฏิกิริยา กรณีศึกษา บริษัทการบินไทย จำกัด (มหาชน)
dc.contributor.advisor: กิ่งพร ทองใบ
dc.contributor.author: ประไพพรรณ นิติวัฒนานนท์
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ชนินทร์ ชุณหพันธรักษ์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2002
dc.date.issued: BE2545
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม. (บริหารธุรกิจ))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2545
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้เข้ารับการอบรมต่อผลการฝึกอบรม (2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจของผู้เข้ารับการอบรมที่มีต่อการฝึกอบรมของกองการพัฒนาและฝึกอบรมทรัพยากรบุคคล ฝ่ายพัฒนา บริษัทการบินไทย เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการปรับปรุงการดำเนินการฝึกอบรมให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลดียิ่งขึ้นต่อไปกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ พนักงานการบินไทยที่เข้ารับการอบรมในหลักสูตรของกองการพัฒนาและฝึกอบรมทรัพยากรบุคคล โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจงตามวัตถุประสงค์จากผู้ที่ได้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมระหว่างวันที่ 19 สิงหาคม - 18 ตุลาคม 2545 จำนวน 400 คน เครี่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมลคือแบบสอบถาม ข้อมูลที่เก็บรวบรวมได้ประมวลผลด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะหข้อมูลได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความ เบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบแบบที และแบบเอฟ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าผู้เข้ารับการอบรมมีความคิดเห็นต่อผลการฝึกอบรม ด้านคุณค่าและประโยชน์ที่ได้รับจากการฝึกอบรม เห็นด้วยมากมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด ด้านวิทยากร เห็นด้วยมากมีค่าเฉลี่ยรองลงมาใน และ ด้านเทคนิค/วิธีการที่ใช้ไนการฝึกอบรม เห็นด้วยมากมีค่าเฉลี่ยนัอยที่สุด ในด้านปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจของผู้เข้ารับการอบรมพบว่า อายุ รายได้รวมต่อเดือน อายุงานในบริบทการบินไทย ระดับการศึกษา ระดับตำแหน่งงาน หลักสูตรที่เข้าอบรม ที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อความคิดเห็นของผู้เข้ารับการอบรมต่อการฝึกอบรมที่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลที่ได้จากการวิจัยสอดคล้องกับการประเมินผลตามแนวคิดของ เคิร์คแพททริค ว่าการวัดปฏิกิริยามีความสำคัญที่จะทราบการตอบสนองในเชิงบวก ของผู้เข้ารับการอบรม เพราะหากว่าผู้เข้ารับการอบรมไม่มีปฏิกิริยาที่แสดงความพึงพอใจในการฝึกอบรมแล้ว ก็อาจจะไม่เกิดแรงจูงใจในการเรียนรู้หรือกล่าวได้ว่าปฏิกิริยาเชิงลบจะเป็นการลดทอนแรงจูงใจในการเรียนรู้
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were: 1) to study the opinions of the people who attended the training courses, 2) to study the factors that satisfied the people attending the training courses organized by Thai International Airways Limited by the Corporate Human Development & Training Department, of the Corporate evelopment Department. The purpose of the research is to develop guidelines to improve future training courses. The sample case study group is the Thai International Airways staff who attended the training courses of the Corporate Development Department. There were 400 employees attending the training course between 19 August and 18 October 2002. They were chosen at random by the researcher to answer the questionnaires prepared by the researcher. The gathering data were analyzed by computer. The statistical used in analyzing the date are the frequency, the percentage, the aveiage, and standard deviation and the statistical tests t-test and F-lest. The results were the following. Concerning the value and the benefit aspect of the course, most employees attending the course strongly agreed with the highest average. Concerning the lecturers, most employees agreed with lesser average. Concerning the techniques and methodology used in the training, most employees agreed with the least average. For the factors that satisfied the employees attending the training course employees with different ages, different salary, different years of work with Thai Airways International Ltd. company, different education background, different job positions and different training courses, their opinions differ with the gist of the statistical level of 0.5. The research conclusion was that most employees were satisfied with the training course. This was consistent with the evaluation of the concept of Donald L. Kirkpatrick, who said that student reaction is important in order to know the positive response towards the training. Because, if the people attending the training do not show a satisfactory reaction from their training, they may not have any motivation to learn. In other words, it can be said that a negative reaction will reduce the motivation in learning.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: การฝึกอบรม
dc.subject.other: พนักงานการบินไทย--การฝึกอบรมในงาน
dc.title: การประเมินผลการฝึกอบรมแบบมุ่งเน้นปฏิกิริยา กรณีศึกษา บริษัทการบินไทย จำกัด (มหาชน)
dc.title.alternative: Training evaluation in reaction level case study of Thai Airways International (Public) Limited
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: วิทยาการจัดการ
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต