ค่าทดแทนความรับผิดชอบในการกระทำที่ชอบด้วยกฎหมายของหน่วยงานทางปกครอง
dc.contributor.advisor: ธวัชชัย สุวรรณพานิช
dc.contributor.author: คงพล คลิ้งทอง
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาแนวคิดและทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับความรับผิดของรัฐหรือฝ่ายปกครอง (2) ศึกษาหลักความรับผิดโดยปราศจากความผิดของรัฐหรือฝ่ายปกครองในประเทศฝรั่งเศส และประเทศไทย และ (3) ศึกษาแนวทางที่มีความถูกต้องเหมาะสมและเป็นธรรม ในการพิจารณากำหนดเงินค่าทดแทนความรับผิดในการกระทำที่ชอบด้วยกฎหมายของหน่วยงานทางปกครอง กรณีที่ไม่มีกฎหมายเฉพาะกำหนดไว้ การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีวิจัยเอกสารเป็นหลักทั้งจากหนังสือ วารสาร วิทยานิพนธ์ ตลอดจนคำพิพากษาและคำสั่งของศาลปกครอง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับความรับผิดของรัฐเกิดขึ้นหลังจากการปกครองระบอบสมบูรณาญาสิทธิราชย์สิ้นสุดลง ซึ่งมีทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับความรับผิดของรัฐที่สำคัญแบ่งได้เป็น 2 ส่วน คือ ทฤษฎีในส่วนที่ว่าด้วยความรับผิดทางละเมิดและทฤษฎีในส่วนที่ว่าด้วยความรับผิดโดยปราศจากความผิด (2) ในประเทศฝรั่งเศสความรับผิดในการกระทำที่ชอบด้วยกฎหมายของรัฐหรือฝ่ายปกครองเป็นไปตามทฤษฎีความรับผิดโดยปราศจากความผิด ซึ่งให้อำนาจตุลพินิจอย่างกว้างแก่ศาลในการทําหนดค่าเสียหาย สําหรับในประเทศไทย กรณีความรับผิดในการกระทำที่ชอบด้วยกฎหมายของหน่วยงานทางปกครอง กรณีที่ไม่มีกฎหมายเฉพาะกำหนดไว้ ตามแนวคำพิพากษาของศาลปกครอง มีทั้งกรณีที่ศาลกำหนดเงินค่าทดแทนให้โดยยึดถือตามหลักเกณฑ์ที่ออกโดยฝ่ายปกครอง และกรณีที่ศาลพิจารณาถึงความเสียหายที่เกิดขึ้นจริง และ (3) เพื่อให้การกำหนดเงินค่าทดแทนความรับผิดในการกระทำที่ชอบด้วยกฎหมายของหน่วยงานทางปกครอง กรณีที่ไม่มีกฎหมายเฉพาะกำหนดไว้ มีความชัดเจน มีความถูกต้องเหมาะสมและเป็นธรรมต่อผู้เสียหายและสังคม ผู้ศึกษาได้เสนอแนะแนวทางในการกำหนดเงินค่าทดแทน โดยให้นำหลักความรับผิดโดยปราศจากความผิดมาใช้ และพิจารณากำหนดเงินค่าทดแทนแก่ผู้เสียหาย โดยคำนึงถึงความเสียหายจริงที่ผู้เสียหายได้รับจากการกระทำของหน่วยงานทางปกครอง
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this independent study is (1) to study the concepts and theories relating to the state or administrative liabilities, (2) to study the principle of the no-state or administrative fault liability in France and Thailand, and (3) to study a guideline with integrity, suitability, and fairness in considering the determination of liability compensation for the administrative agency’s lawful act in case where no specific laws have been prescribed. This independent study is a qualitative research mainly using Documentary Research Method from books, journals, dissertations, and judgments and orders of the Administrative Court. The finding of the study indicated that: (1) the concepts relating to the state liability arisen after termination of the absolute monarchy administration. The significant theories relating to the state liability can be divided into two parts consisting of the theory in part of tortious liability and the theory in part of no-fault liability, (2) the determination of liability compensation for the administrative agency’s lawful act in case where no specific laws have been prescribed. According to the guideline of the Administrative Court’s judgments, there have been the event of the Court’s determination of the compensation by adhering to the rule issued by the administration, and the event of the Court’s consideration on the actual damage. In the event of the Court’s consideration on actual damage, the Court has not yet determined compensation in full amount of the actual damage value in some events, and (3) for the clarity, integrity, suitability and fairness for the victim and society in determination of liability compensation for the administrative agency’s lawful act in case where no specific laws have been prescribed, the researcher has suggested a guideline for determining the compensation applying the principle of no-fault liability, and considering the compensation for the victim under concern on actual damage obtained by the victim from the administrative agency’s act
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: ความรับผิดของราชการ
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน
dc.title: ค่าทดแทนความรับผิดชอบในการกระทำที่ชอบด้วยกฎหมายของหน่วยงานทางปกครอง
dc.title.alternative: Compensation for liability for the administrative agency's legal act
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: นิติศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต