แนวทางการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาการเกษตรระดับตำบลของเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี
| dc.contributor.advisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | พชระ รัตนทิฆัมพร | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2562 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ความรู้ และแหล่งความรู้ในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาการเกษตรระดับตำบลของเจ้าหน้าที่ 2) ความต้องการ และความคิดเห็นในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาการเกษตรระดับตำบลของเจ้าหน้าที่ 3) การมีส่วนร่วมของผู้เกี่ยวข้องในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาการเกษตรระดับตำบล 4) ปัญหา ข้อเสนอแนะ สภาพแวดล้อมภายในและภายนอก และแนวทางการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาการเกษตรระดับตำบลของเจ้าหน้าที่ ประชากรในการวิจัยมี 2 กลุ่มประกอบด้วยเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรในจังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานีจำนวน 103 คน ทำการเก็บข้อมูลทั้งหมดโดยใช้แบบสอบถามและผู้แทนเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรและเกษตรอำเภอ รวม 16 คนเพื่อทำการสนทนากลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละค่าตํ่าสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการจัดอันดับ ส่วนข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพทำการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา และการวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมภายในและภายนอก ผลการวิจัยพบว่าเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 36.54 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มีประสบการณ์ทำงานเฉลี่ย 8.35 ปี มีประสบการณ์ทำงานกรมส่งเสริมการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 5.09 ปี รับผิดชอบเฉลี่ย 9.83 หมู่บ้าน 1) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับขั้นตอนการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาการเกษตร และเนื้อหาเล่มแผนพัฒนาการเกษตรอยู่ในระดับมาก แหล่งความรู้ในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาการเกษตรได้รับความรู้จากสื่อกลุ่มมากที่สุดรองลงมา คือ สื่อบุคคล 2) ความต้องการในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาการเกษตรส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยมีความต้องการ เรื่อง การนำแผนพัฒนาการเกษตรไปใช้ได้จริงมากที่สุด ความคิดเห็นในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาการเกษตรส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยมีความคิดเห็น เรื่อง การจัดทำแผนพัฒนาการเกษตรทำให้สามารถแก้ไขปัญหาการเกษตรได้ตรงกับความต้องการของเกษตรกรมากที่สุด 3) การมีส่วนร่วมของผู้เกี่ยวข้องในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาการเกษตร พบว่า เจ้าหน้าที่สำนักงานเกษตรจังหวัดมีส่วนร่วมมากที่สุดรองลงมา คือ ผู้นำชุมชน4) ปัญหาโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเฉพาะการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาการเกษตรมีความยุ่งยากหลายขั้นตอน มีข้อเสนอแนะ คือ ควรมีการร่วมมือระหว่างผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องในการทำแผน จุดแข็ง คือ มีการจัดทำแผนเป็นประจำ ทุกปี จุดอ่อน ได้แก่ เจ้าหน้าที่ขาดทักษะในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาการเกษตร เนื่องจากเพิ่งบรรจุราชการมีโอกาส คือ ได้รับการอบรมจากสำนักงานเกษตรจังหวัดเป็นประจำทุกปี และอุปสรรค คือ ขาดการบูรณาการระหว่างหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องโดยมีแนวทางจัดทำแผน ได้แก่ ควรมีการเตรียมข้อมูลให้ครบถ้วนสมบูรณ์เป็นปัจจุบัน มีการร่วมมือระหว่างผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง และกำหนดทิศทาง/เป้าหมายให้ชัดเจนตรงกับความต้องการของชุมชน | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research study were 1) to explore knowledge and knowledge resources in creating sub-district agricultural development plan of the officers; 2) to survey their needs and opinions towards the creation of sub-district agricultural development plan; 3) to study the participation of related parties in creating sub-district agricultural development plan of the officers; and 4) to survey problems, suggestions, strengths, weaknesses, opportunities, threats, and development guidelines in sub-district agricultural development plan creation of the officers. The population of the study was divided into 2 group which consisted of 103 agricultural extensionists in Surat Thani and 16 representatives of agricultural extensionists and chiefs of agricultural district office. The data from the first group were collected by using questionnaire, and a focus group interview was conducted with the second group. Statistical analysis including frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking were used to analyze the data from the questionnaire. The qualitative data were analyzed by content analysis and SWOT analysis. The results of the research revealed that most of the agricultural extensionists were female with the average age of 36.54 years and graduated with bachelor degree. They had the average working experience of 8.35 years and had worked for the agricultural extension department for the period of 5.09 years on average with the average number of villages under their responsibility of 9.83. 1) Their knowledge about the processes in agricultural development plan creation and content of the agricultural development plan book was at the high level. The main knowledge resource in creating the agricultural development plan was group media, followed by personal media. 2) The needs for an agricultural development plan mostly were at the highest level with the need for the adoption of agricultural development plan into actual practice being rated at the highest level. The majority of the opinion regarding the creation of the agricultural development plan was at the highest level, with the opinion about the creation of the agricultural development plans that would be able to effectively solve the agricultural problems being ranked at the highest level. 3) The participation of related parties in creating the agricultural development plan showed that the provincial agricultural extensionists participated the most followed by the community leaders. 4) Overall, the problems were at the high level particularly the difficulties and complication of creating an agricultural development plan. Suggestions would be that there should be the cooperation among related parties in planning. The strength would be regular plan creation every year. The weakness was that the officers lacked skills in creating an agricultural development plan because they had just been appointed to the position. Regarding opportunity, they received the training from provincial agricultural office every year and the threat would be the lack of integrity between related agencies. Planning guidelines included complete and updated data preparation, cooperation among the related parties, and a clear direction/goal in response to the needs of the community | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | การพัฒนาการเกษตร--ไทย--สุราษฎร์ธานี | |
| dc.title | แนวทางการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาการเกษตรระดับตำบลของเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Guidelines for the Sub-district agricultural development plan of agricultural extensionist in Surat Thani Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร) |