บทบาทในการส่งเสริมการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาเอกชนระดับปฐมวัย จังหวัดปทุมธานี
dc.contributor.advisor: อรรณพ จีนะวัฒน์
dc.contributor.author: นันท์สิรี โอสุริยวงศ์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2013
dc.date.issued: BE2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาบทบาทในการส่งเสริมการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่ เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาเอกชน ระดับปฐมวัย จังหวัดปทุมธานี และ (2) ศึกษาปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการส่งเสริมการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาเอกชน ระดับปฐมวัย จังหวัดปทุมธานี กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการศึกษา ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาเอกชนระดับปฐมวัย จังหวัดปทุมธานี จำนวน 5 คน โดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง จากสถานศึกษาที่ผ่านการประเมินรอบสองของ สมศ. ระดับดีมาก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับบทบาทในการส่งเสริมการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าร้อยละ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษามีบทบาทในการวางแผนส่งเสริมการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างเป็นระบบ มีการจัดบรรยากาศในสถานศึกษาให้เอื้อต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ มีแหล่งเรียนรู้ภายในสถานศึกษา ส่งเสริมการประเมินผลการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่หลากหลาย เน้นความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคล ทั้งจัดให้มีระบบการพัฒนาครูและส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครอง และชุมชนตั้งแต่เริ่มต้นเปิดภาคการศึกษา และ (2) ปัญหาในการส่งเสริมการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่สำคัญคือ ครูไม่ปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมการสอน นักเรียนมีส่วนร่วม ในการจัดการเรียนรู้น้อย การประเมินการจัดการเรียนรู้ไม่เป็นไปตามสภาพจริง ข้อเสนอแนะ คือ ผู้บริหารต้องนิเทศกำกับการสอน สร้างแรงจูงใจให้ครูจัดการเรียนการสอนที่มีการวิเคราะห์ผู้เรียนเพื่อสนองต่อความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคลในการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญอย่างต่อเนื่อง
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this study were (1) to study roles on promoting learnercentered learning management of early childhood education level private school administrators in Pathum Thani province; and (2) to study problems and recommendations on promoting learner-centered learning management of early childhood education level private school administrators in Pathum Thani province. The sample of the study consisted of five purposively selected administrators of early childhood education level private schools in Pathum Thani province that passed the second round assessment by the Office for National Education Standards and Quality Assessment (Public Organization) at the excellent level. The employed research instrument was an interview structure on the school administrator’s roles in promoting learner-centered learning management. The data were analyzed with the use of the percentage and content analysis. Research findings were as follows: (1) the school administrators performed the following roles in promoting learner-centered learning management: planning to promote systematic learner-centered learning management, organizing learning atmosphere that facilitates learning management, providing learning resources within the school, promoting diversified learning outcome evaluation that emphasizes individual difference, providing a teacher development system, and promoting participation of parents and the community in educational management of the school from the start of the semester; and (2) main problems in promoting learnercentered learning management were the following: the teachers did not adjust their instructional behaviors, the students participated in learning management at the low level, and authentic assessment of learning outcomes was not implemented; as for recommendations, the following were given: the administrators must supervise and monitor the teachers’ instruction, and they must create motivation for the teachers to manage instruction based on results of learners’ analysis to respond to individual difference of learners in learner-centered learning management on a continuous basis
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาเอกชน--ไทย--การบริหาร
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา
dc.subject.other: ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน
dc.title: บทบาทในการส่งเสริมการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาเอกชนระดับปฐมวัย จังหวัดปทุมธานี
dc.title.alternative: Roles in promoting learner-centered learning management of Early Childhood Education Level Private School Administrators in Pathum Thani Province
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต