ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกลงทุนในกองทุนรวมของนักลงทุนในประเทศไทย
| dc.contributor.advisor | อโณทัย งามวิชัยกิจ | |
| dc.contributor.author | อติวัฒน์ อยู่วิทยา | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในแต่ละด้านที่มีต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกลงทุนในกองทุนรวมของนักลงทุนในประเทศไทย (2) เปรียบเทียบปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกลงทุนในกองทุนรวมของนักลงทุนในประเทศไทยซึ่งแตกต่างกันตามปัจจัยประชากรศาสตร์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีการใช้ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดทั้ง 4 ในการตัดสินใจเลือกลงทุนในกองทุนรวมและให้ระดับความสำคัญปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดทั้ง 4 ในระดับความสำคัญมาก โดยปัจจัยที่มีระดับคะแนนสูงที่สุดคือปัจจัยด้านการจัดจำหน่าย รองลงมาคือปัจจัยด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ปัจจัยด้านราคาและปัจจัยด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ตามลำดับ (2) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามจำแนกตามปัจจัยประชากรศาสตร์ด้านเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา สถานภาพและอาชีพที่แตกต่างกันมีปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดทั้ง 4 ที่มีต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกลงทุนในกองทุนรวมที่ไม่แตกต่างกัน | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this independent study were (1) to study marketing mix factors towards mutual funds investment decision of investors in Thailand, and (2) to compare marketing mix factors towards mutual funds investment decision of investors in Thailand classified by demographic factors. This study was a quantitative research using survey method. The population used in the independent study was investors residing in Thailand with a total of 6,190,738 accounts. The sample size was determined by using Taro Yamane’s formula as a total of 400 samples, using convenient sampling methods. The tools used for collecting data were online questionnaires. Descriptive statistical analysis included percentage, standard deviation, mean. Inferential statistical analysis included t-test, One-Way ANOVA to study the comparison of the marketing mix factors for each investment decision in each group according to demographic factors. If found at least 1 different pair, Post Hoc will be tested using Fisher's Least Significant Difference method. The results showed that (1) the respondents stated the importance level of the 4 marketing mix factors towards mutual funds investment decision at a high level. Place factor was received the highest score, followed by Product, Price and Promotion respectively. (2) The respondents with different demographic factors by gender, age, education level, status, and different occupation, did not affect 4 marketing mix factors towards mutual funds investment decision differently. The respondents with different average monthly income affected Product, Price and Promotion factors towards mutual funds investment decision differently. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | การลงทุนของไทย--การตัดสินใจ | |
| dc.subject.other | กองทุนรวม--ไทย | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ | |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกลงทุนในกองทุนรวมของนักลงทุนในประเทศไทย | |
| dc.title.alternative | Marketing mix factors influencing mutual funds investment decision of the investors in Thailand | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Reformatted digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต |