ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการผลิตสับปะรดของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดหนองคาย
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ภรณี ต่างวิวัฒน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: อรรณพ สอนชา
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2015
dc.date.issued: BE2558
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2558
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกสับปะรด (2) สภาพการผลิตสับปะรดของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกสับปะรด(3) ความรู้ในการปลูกสับปะรดของเกษตรกร (4) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการเกษตรของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกสับปะรด (5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการผลิตสับปะรด ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 51.49 ปี จบการศึกษาชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 มีประสบการณ์ 9.23 ปี มีที่ดินเป็นของตนเอง พื้นที่เฉลี่ยจานวน 6.53 ไร่ต่อครัวเรือน รายได้จากภาคการเกษตรในปีที่ผ่านมาเฉลี่ย 363,730.77 บาทต่อครัวเรือน รายได้จากนอกภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 19,153.85 บาทต่อครัวเรือน (2) สภาพดินส่วนใหญ่เป็นดินร่วนปนทราย เตรียมดินด้วยวิธีไถดะและไถแปร ใช้พันธุ์ปัตตาเวียในการปลูกทั้งหมด ปลูกแบบแถวคู่ ใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์และปุ๋ยเคมีสูตร 21–0–0, 46–0–0 และ 0–0–60 ใช้โบรมาซิลป้องกันกำจัดวัชพืช มีอายุในการเก็บเกี่ยวเฉลี่ย 16.26 เดือน หลังเก็บเกี่ยวแล้วนาส่งโรงงานใน 1–2 วัน (3) เกษตรส่วนมากมีความรู้ความเข้าใจในการปลูกสับปะรด โดยเฉพาะเรื่อง การเก็บเกี่ยว และการปฏิบัติหลังการเก็บเกี่ยว (4) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการเกษตรของเกษตรกรเรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านการสนับสนุนปัจจัยการผลิต ด้านเนื้อหาวิธีการปลูก การดูแลรักษา สับปะรด ด้านวิธีการส่งเสริมโดยการเยี่ยมบ้านและสวนสับปะรด (5) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาเรื่องการปลูกและการดูแลรักษาสับปะรดโดยภาพรวม
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to study the following: (1) the socio-economic characteristics of the pineapple farmers; (2) the pineapple production condition; (3) knowledge about pineapple production of the farmers; (4) agricultural extension needs of the farmers; (5) problems and suggestions of the farmers about pineapple production. The population were 766 registered farmers as pineapple producers with Nong Khai Provincial Agricultural Extension Office. Simple random sampling was used to obtain 130 respondents. Data were gathered through interviews using a questionnaire. Percentages, means, and standard deviation were used in statistical analysis. The results indicated that: (1) most farmers were male; with an average age of 51.49 years, completed primary education (Grade 4) and had 9.23 years of experience. They had their own land and their agriculture holding land area was 6.53 rai/household on average. Last year, their agricultural income and off farm incomes were 363,730.77 and 19,153.85 baht/ household respectively. (2) Sandy loam were most classified as their soil texture, primary and secondary tillage were practiced to prepare farm soil, all pineapple planted were Smooth Cayenne. Double row planting was handled; organic fertilizer as well as 21–0–0, 46–0–0 and 0–0–60 chemical fertilizer were applied; Bromacil was used to control weed. The harvesting time averaged 16.26 months, the fruits were delivered to an industrial plant within 1-2 days. The majority had knowledge about pineapple production, especially in harvesting and post-harvest management. (4) The farmers’ needs for agricultural extension services were ranked from the most to the least as follows: inputs supporting; technology contents about planting methods and caring; and farm visiting. (5) The problems commonly found were planting and caring of their pineapple farm as a whole
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: สับปะรด--การปลูก
dc.subject.other: การส่งเสริมการเกษตร
dc.title: ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการผลิตสับปะรดของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดหนองคาย
dc.title.alternative: Agricultural extension needs of pineapple production by farmers in Nong Khai Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต