การพัฒนารูปแบบบันทึกทางการพยาบาลสำหรับผู้ป่วยระยะวิกฤติแผนกอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน โรงพยาบาลภูมิพลอดุลยเดช
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุภมาส อังศุโชติ | |
| dc.contributor.author | เพ็ญศรี เอี่ยมศรี | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | อารี ชีวเกษมสุข | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2566 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม. (การพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติชุมชน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1)ศึกษาสภาพปัญหาการบันทึกทางการพยาบาลแผนกอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉินโรงพยาบาลภูมิพลอดุลยเดช 2)สร้างรูปแบบบันทึกทางการพยาบาลสำหรับผู้ป่วยระยะวิกฤติและ 3)เปรียบเทียบคุณภาพของการบันทึกทางการพยาบาลและการรับรู้คุณค่าของรูปแบบการบันทึกทางการพยาบาลก่อนและหลังการพัฒนา การวิจัยและพัฒนาครั้งนี้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจากการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจงได้แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็น 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ 1) ระยะก่อนการพัฒนา มี 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ (1) พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในแผนกอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน จำนวน 30 คน (2) แบบบันทึกทางการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยระยะวิกฤติก่อนการพัฒนา จำนวน 34 ชุด 2) ระยะพัฒนา ได้แก่รองผู้อำนวยการพยาบาลฝ่ายวิชาการ 1 คน พยาบาลผู้ตรวจการ 1 คน พยาบาลวิชาชีพแผนกอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน 4 คน และแพทย์แผนกอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน 2 คน รวม 8 คน และ 3) ระยะทดลอง มี 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ (1) พยาบาลวิชาชีพกลุ่มเดียวกับระยะก่อนการพัฒนา และ(2) แบบบันทึกทางการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยระยะวิกฤติหลังการพัฒนารูปแบบการบันทึกทางการพยาบาล จำนวน 34 ชุด เครื่องมือที่ใช้การวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1) แนวทางการสนทนากลุ่มเพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหาการบันทึกทางการพยาบาลและการสร้างรูปแบบบันทึกทางการพยาบาลใหม่ 2) รูปแบบบันทึกทางการพยาบาลสำหรับผู้ป่วยระยะวิกฤติที่พัฒนาขึ้น 3) แบบตรวจสอบคุณภาพของการบันทึกทางการพยาบาลและคู่มือการตรวจคุณภาพการของบันทึกทางการพยาบาล และ 4) แบบสอบถามการรับรู้คุณค่าการใช้รูปแบบบันทึกทางการพยาบาล โดยเครื่องมือวิจัย 3) และ 4) มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.98 และ 0.95 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา สถิติทดสอบ แมนน์-วิทนีย์ยู และสถิติทดสอบ วิลคอกซันผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ปัญหาการบันทึกทางการพยาบาลที่พบ ได้แก่ (1)วิธีการบันทึกไม่ครอบคลุมตามกระบวนการพยาบาล บันทึกไม่ถูกต้องตามหลักการบันทึก และไม่ต่อเนื่อง (2) แบบบันทึกมีหลายแบบฟอร์ม และ (3) ไม่มีคู่มือการใช้รูปแบบการบันทึกทางการพยาบาล 2) รูปแบบบันทึกทางการพยาบาลที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย (1) แบบบันทึกเชิงโครงสร้างด้วย ระบบ PIE (Problem Intervention Evaluation) ตามกระบวนการพยาบาลอย่างองค์รวม (2) คู่มือการใช้รูปแบบบันทึกทางการพยาบาลที่พัฒนาขึ้น และ 3) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนคุณภาพของบันทึกทางการพยาบาลและการรับรู้คุณค่าของพยาบาลวิชาชีพต่อรูปแบบบันทึกทางการพยาบาลหลังการพัฒนาสูงกว่าก่อนการพัฒนาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed 1) to study the problem of nursing documentation at an accident and emergency department, Bhumibol Adulyadej Hospital; 2) to develop a nursing documentation model for patients in crisis, and 3) to compare the quality of nursing documentation and perceived value of the nursing documentation model before and after the development.Samples were chosen through purposive selection for the 3 phases of this research and development. In Phase I, pre-development, there were 2 groups, consisting of (1) 30 professional nurses working in the accident and emergency department, and (2) 34 nursing documentation forms for critical patients prior to developing the nursing documentation model. In Phase II, the development phase, there were 8 personnel, consisting of a deputy director of academic nursing, a nurse supervisor, 4 professional nurses working at the accident and emergency department, and 2 physicians at the same department. Phase III, the experimental period, involved 2 groups: (1) the same group of 30 professional nurses as in the pre-development period, and (2) 34 nursing documentation forms for critical patients after development of the nursing documentation model. The research tools included: 1) focus group discussion guidelines to investigate problems of nursing documentation and create a new nursing documentation model, 2) the developed nursing documentation format for critically ill patients, 3) nursing audit checklist of documentation quality and its manual, and 4) questionnaire on perceived value of adopting the new nursing documentation model. The reliability values of the third and the fourth research tools were 0.98 and 0.95. Data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics, Mann-Whitney U test statistics, and Wilcoxon Signed Rank test.The findings of the research were as follows: 1) Obstacles of nursing documentation revealed that (1) recording methods were not well aligned with the nursing process, charting was incorrect and discontinuous; 2) there were many recording forms and (3) there was no documentation manual. 2) The developed nursing documentation model consisted of (1) a structured format with the PIE (Problem, Intervention, Evaluation) system based on the nursing process with holistic approach, and (2) a documentation manual. Finally, the mean score of nursing documentation quality and professional nurses, perceived value of the documentation model were both higher after development of the model than before development to a statistically significant degree at the level of .05. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | การสื่อสารทางการพยาบาล | |
| dc.subject.other | บันทึกการพยาบาล--โรงพยาบาลภูมิพลอดุลยเดช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.แขนงวิชาการพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติชุมชน--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบบันทึกทางการพยาบาลสำหรับผู้ป่วยระยะวิกฤติแผนกอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน โรงพยาบาลภูมิพลอดุลยเดช | |
| dc.title.alternative | Development of a nursing documentation model for patients in crisis, an emergency department of Bhumipol Adulyadej Hospital | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | พยาบาลศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต(การพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติชุมชน) |