แนวทางการพัฒนาความเป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครราชสีมา เขต 4
dc.contributor.advisor: ชูชาติ พ่วงสมจิตร์
dc.contributor.author: ภาชินี ภักดีมี
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับความเป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ (2) เปรียบเทียบระดับความป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพจำแนกตามขนาดของโรงเรียน และ (3) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาความเป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษานครราชสีมา เขต 4 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย จำแนกเป็น 2 ระยะคือ ระยะที่ 1 การศึกษาสภาพความเป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของโรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษานครราชสีมา เขต 4 จำนวน 123 คน เครื่องมือการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .97 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ระยะที่ 2 การศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาความเป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของโรงเรียนเป็นการนำผลการวิจัยระยะที่ 1 มาบูรณาการกับหลักการ แนวคิด ทฤษฎี และผลงาน การวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาความเป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพมา สร้างเป็นร่างแนวทางการพัฒนาความเป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ เพื่อเสนอให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 7 คน พิจารณาให้ความเห็นชอบเครื่องมือการวิจัย คือ ร่างแนวทางการพัฒนาความเป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนทางวิชาชีพ โดยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) ระดับความป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครราชสีมา เขต 4 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบระดับความป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพระหว่างโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก และกลางขึ้นไปโดยภาพรวมรายด้านมีระดับความเป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ไม่แตกต่างกัน และ (3) แนวทางการพัฒนาความเป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครราชสีมา เขต 4 ประกอบด้วย (3.1) ด้านค่านิยมและวิสัยทัศน์ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารและครูควรปรับทัศนคติ และวิธีการทำงานร่วมกันโดยนึงถึงคุณค่า และความ แตกต่างระหว่างบุคคล (3.2) ด้านการทำงานร่วมกันของทีม ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารบรรยากาศในการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันระหว่างทีมงานในการพัฒนาผู้เรียน (3.3) ด้านภาวะผู้นำร่วมกันและให้กำลังใจกัน ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารควรลดการสั่งการ และมอบอำนาจการตัดสินใจให้สมาชิกมีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจ (3. 4) ด้านการประยุกต์การเรียนรู้ร่วมกันและพัฒนาการเรียนรู้วิชาชีพ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารควรส่งเสริมให้ครูมีโอกาสเสวนาใคร่ครวญระหว่างกัน (3.5) ด้านชุมชนกัลยาณมิตร ได้แก่ ควรให้สมาชิกทุกคนเกิดความตระหนักว่าการพัฒนาความเป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพป็นสิ่งที่สอดคล้องกับวิถีชีวิตของชุมชนและช่วยให้เกิดการพึ่งพาตนเอง (3.6) โครงสร้างที่ส่งเสริมสนับสนุน ได้แก่ ควรกำหนดให้โรงเรียนมีโครงสร้างการบริหารงานที่ส่งเสริมสนับสนุนความเป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ และ (3.7) ด้านการปฏิบัติงานร่วมกัน ได้แก่ ควรจัดกิจกรรมที่ผู้บริหาร ครูและ ผู้เกี่ยวข้องร่วมแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้สิ่งใหม่ ๆ เพื่อให้การปฏิบัติงานมีคุณภาพดียิ่งขึ้น
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were (1) to study the level of being professional learning community; (2) to compare the levels of being professional learning community of schools as classified by school size; and (3) to study guidelines for development of the being professional learning community of schools under Nakhon Ratchasima Primary Education Service Area Office 4. The research process was divided into two phases. Phase 1 was a study of the level of being professional learning community of schools under Nakhon Ratchasima Primary Education Service Area Office 4. The research sample consisted of 123 school administrators under Nakhon Ratchasima Primary Education Service Area Office 4. The research instrument was a questionnaire with reliability coefficient of .97. Statistics employed for data analysis were the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and t-test. Phase 2 was a study of guidelines for development of the being professional learning community of the schools. In this phase, the research results in Phase 1 were taken to be integrated with the principles, concepts, theories and research findings concerning development of the being professional learning community in order to create a draft of development of the being professional learning community. After that, the draft was submitted to seven experts for consideration and approval. The research instrument was the draft of development of the being professional learning community. Data were analyzed with content analysis. Research findings showed that (1) the overall state of being professional learning community of schools under Nakhon Ratchasima Primary Education Service Area Office 4 was at the highest level; (2) comparison results showed that small schools and schools of medium and larger sizes did not significantly differ in both the overall and by-aspect levels of being professional learning community; and (3) guidelines for development of the being professional learning community of schools under Nakhon Ratchasima Primary Education Service Area Office 4 comprised the following: (3.1) in the aspect of values and vision, the administrator and teachers should adjust their attitudes and collaborative working methods based on the consideration of the values and individual difference; (3.2) in the aspect of team working, the administrator should promote the creation of the learning together atmosphere between working teams for learner development; (3.3) in the aspect of collaborative leadership and provision of will power, the administrators should decrease their commands but increase the delegation of decision making power to teachers to enable them to participate in making decisions; (3.4) in the aspect of the learning together application and professional learning development, the administrator should provide the teachers with the opportunities to discuss and contemplate together; (3.5) in the aspect of friendly community, the administrator should enable all members to realize that development of the being professional learning community is in line with the way of life of the community and enables the community to achieve self-reliance; (3.6) in the aspect of promoting and supporting structure, the administrator should create for the school the administrative structure that promotes and supports the being professional learning community; and (3.7) in the aspect of cooperative work performance, the administrator should organize activities that provide opportunities for the administrators, teachers and all concerned personnel to share and exchange new knowledge and information in order to increase quality of work performance.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: ชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ--ไทย--นครราชสีมา
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--ศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาความเป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครราชสีมา เขต 4
dc.title.alternative: Guidelines for development of the being professional learning community of schools under Nakhon Ratchasima Primary Education Service Office 4
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต