การพัฒนาสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ด้านการเกษตรสำหรับเกษตรกรในจังหวัดระนอง
| dc.contributor.advisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน | |
| dc.contributor.author | ดวงพร ทองปาน | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2566 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ข้อมูลพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สภาพเศรษฐกิจ และสังคมของเกษตรกร 2) ความรู้และพฤติกรรมในการรับสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ด้านการเกษตรของเกษตรกร 3) ความพึงพอใจ ความต้องการ ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการใช้สื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ด้านการเกษตรของเกษตรกร 4) การพัฒนาสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ และประเมินการใช้สื่อด้านการเกษตรสำหรับเกษตรกร การวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยแบบสำรวจ ประชากรในการวิจัยคือ เกษตรกรในจังหวัดระนองที่ขึ้นทะเบียนกับกรมส่งเสริมการเกษตร ปี 2565 จำนวน 24,854 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของทาโร ยามาเน ที่ความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.07 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 204 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายโดยการจับสลาก และกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลในการทดลองใช้สื่อที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้น จำนวน 30 คน โดยการสุ่มแบบเจาะจง เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การจัดอันดับ และการจัดหมวดหมู่ข้อมูล ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรมีอายุเฉลี่ย 51.13 ปี มีจำนวนสมาชิกครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.5 คน รายได้ในภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 111,666.67 บาทต่อปี พื้นที่ถือครองทางการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 13.25 ไร่ 2) เกษตรกรมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ด้านการเกษตรอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยตอบถูกต้องเฉลี่ย 12 ข้อ จาก 15 ข้อ มีระดับการรับสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ประเภทสื่อบุคคลมากที่สุด จากกำนัน/ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน/ผู้ช่วยผู้ใหญ่บ้าน รองลงมาคือสื่อออนไลน์ ประเภทไลน์ และเกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่รับข้อมูลข่าวสารช่วงเวลา 17.01-21.00 น. 3) เกษตรกรมีความพึงพอใจการรับสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ประเภทสื่อบุคคลมากที่สุด จากกำนัน/ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน/ผู้ช่วยผู้ใหญ่บ้าน รองลงมาคือสื่อออนไลน์ ประเภทไลน์และเฟสบุ๊ค มีความต้องการ สื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ด้านการเกษตรในประเด็นข่าวสารโครงการที่เป็นประโยชน์ด้านการเกษตรมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือด้านสถานการณ์ระบาดของโรคศัตรูพืช เกษตรกรมีปัญหาการรับสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ในประเด็นช่องทางในการสื่อสารมากที่สุด และข้อเสนอแนะเกษตรกรให้ความสำคัญกับประเด็นผู้รับสารมากที่สุด โดยควรมีหลักสูตรการสอบถาม ปรึกษาเจ้าหน้าที่อย่างต่อเนื่อง 4) การพัฒนาสื่อออนไลน์ 4 ประเภท ได้แก่ เว็บไซต์ เฟสบุ๊ค ไลน์ และยูทูป ของสำนักงานเกษตรจังหวัดระนอง โดยใช้ผลจากการศึกษาด้านความต้องการรับสื่อ ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะจากการใช้สื่อ จากนั้นทดลองใช้สื่อออนไลน์กับเกษตรกร 30 คน พบว่า เกษตรกรมีความพึงพอใจภาพรวมทั้งหมดอยู่ในระดับมาก และข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรหลังทดลองใช้สื่อออนไลน์มากที่สุด ในประเด็นเนื้อหาที่ตรงกับความต้องการของเกษตรกร รวมถึงการประชาสัมพันธ์ช่องทางการเผยแพร่สื่อที่เกษตรกรสามารถเข้าถึงได้ง่าย สะดวก รวดเร็ว | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic personal, economic, and social information of farmers 2) knowledge and behaviors in agricultural public relations media of farmers 3) satisfaction, needs, problems, and suggestion regarding the use of agricultural public relations media of farmers 4) public relations media development and the evaluation in the use of agricultural public relations media for farmers. This research was survey research. The population of this research was 24,854 farmers in Ranong province who had registered with the Department of Agricultural Extension in 2022. The sample size of 204 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.07 through simple random sampling method by lotto picking and 30 informant group in developed media usage trial through purposive random sampling method. Were analyzed by using descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, ranking, and data classification. The results of the research found that 1) farmers had the average age of 51.13 years old, had the average household member of 3.5 people, earned the average income from the agricultural sector of 111,666.67 Baht/year, and owned the average agricultural area of 13.25 Rai. 2) Farmers had knowledge regarding agricultural public relations media at the high level with the average corrected answer of 12 out of 15 questions. The highest level of receiving public relations media was from personal media through village elder/village headman/village headman assistant. Second to that was from online media through Line. Most of the farmers received news and information during 17.01-21.00 PM. 3) Farmers were satisfied with the receiving of public relations media through personal media method at the highest level from village elder/village headman/village headman assistant. Second to that was from online media through Line and Facebook. They needed agricultural public relations media in the aspect of agricultural projects are the most beneficial. Second to that was on the aspect of plant disease outbreak situation. Farmers faced with the problems regarding the receiving of public relations media in the aspect of communication channel at the highest level and suggested that the focus should be on the receiver at the highest level. There should also be the curriculum and consultation with the officers regularly. 4) The development of online media was done in 4 types: website, Facebook, Line, and YouTube of Ranong office of agriculture by using the results from the study regarding the need for media receiving, problems and suggestions from the use of media. Furthermore, the trial of online media usage on 30 farmers showed that they were satisfied, overall, at the high level. The suggestions of farmers after the online media usage trial was at the highest level in the aspect that the content should meet with the needs of farmers along with the public relations on the channel of media distribution which farmers would be able to access easily, conveniently, and quickly. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | เกษตรกรรม--การประชาสัมพันธ์ | |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ด้านการเกษตรสำหรับเกษตรกรในจังหวัดระนอง | |
| dc.title.alternative | Development for agricultural public relations media for farmers in Ranong Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร) |