การใช้ข้าวเปลือกร่วมกับหนอนแมลงวันสดเป็นอาหารไก่พื้นเมืองช่วงอายุ 1-6 สัปดาห์
dc.contributor.advisor: ศิริลักษณ์ วงส์พิเชษฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: มณฑิชา พุทซาคา, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: วรกร มีปาน
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2012
dc.date.issued: BE2555
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้ข้าวเปลือกร่วมกับหนอนแมลงวันสดเป็นอาหารไก่พื้นเมืองระยะเล็กช่วงอายุ 1- 6 สัปดาห์ในด้าน (1) การเจริญเติบโตและประสิทธิภาพการใช้อาหาร และ (2) ต้นทุนค่าอาหาร ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) เมื่ออายุ 6 สัปดาห์ไก่ทดลองที่ได้รับอาหารควบคุม (ทรีตเมนต์ 1) มีน้ำหนักตัวเฉลี่ย อัตราการเจริญเติบโต และอัตราการเปลี่ยนอาหารเป็นเนื้อ (FCR) ดีกว่าไก่ทดลองที่ได้รับข้าวเปลือก : หนอนแมลงวันสดในอัตรา 1: 1 และ 1: 2 (ทรีตเมนต์ 2 และ 3) และไม่พบความแตกต่างระหว่างทรีตเมนต์ 2 และ3 ทั้งนี้ไก่ทดลองที่ได้รับทรีตเมนต์ 2 และ3 มีปริมาณวัตถุแห้งรวมทั้งปริมาณโภชนะที่ได้รับน้อยกว่าพวกที่ได้รับทรีตเมนต์ 1 หรืออาหารควบคุม ซึ่งการได้รับปริมาณโภชนะที่น้อยกว่า ประกอบกับความไม่สมดุลของโภชนะในอาหารอาจส่งผลทำให้ไก่ไม่สามารถย่อยและนำโภชนะไปใช้ประโยชน์ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ (2) สำหรับต้นทุนค่าอาหาร ไก่ทดลองที่ได้รับทรีตเมนต์ 2 มีต้นทุนค่าอาหารต่อการเพิ่มน้ำหนักไก่ 1 กิโลกรัมน้อยที่สุด คือ 35.65 บาท รองลงมาได้แก่ ทรีตเมนต์ 3 และ ทรีตเมนต์ 1 คือ มีต้นทุนค่าอาหารต่อการเพิ่มน้ำหนักไก่ 1 กิโลกรัม 39.93 บาท และ 45.00 บาท ตามลาดับ
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study the effects of feeding a diet of paddy rice along with fresh housefly larvae to Thai native chicken from 1 to 6 weeks of age on (1) growth performance and feed efficiency, and (2) feed costs. The research was carried out in a Randomized Complete Block Design with 3 treatments consisting of commercial layer feed as control (Treatment 1), paddy rice and housefly larvae 1: 1 (Treatment 2), and paddy rice and housefly larvae 1: 2 (Treatment 3). There were 3 replicates in each treatment. Forty five Thai native chicks with a week old were allocated to the 3 treatment groups and the trial was carried out for 5 weeks. The differences among means were compared with Duncan, s New Multiple Range Test. The results showed that (1) At 6 weeks of age, Thai native chicken fed with layer feed (Treatment 1 or control) had a higher body weight, a higher average daily body weight gain, and a better feed conversion rate than the other two treatments (paddy rice: fresh housefly larvae at 1: 1 and 1: 2, or Treatment 2 and Treatment 3). No significant differences were found between Treatment 2 and Treatment 3. The mean fresh feed and dry feed consumption rates of groups Treatment 2 and Treatment 3 were lower than that of the control group (Treatment 1). The lower nutrient consumption of chicks in groups Treatment 2 and Treatment 3, and the imbalance of nutrient composition, resulted in poor nutrient digestibility and poor nutrient utilization. (2) For feed costs, Treatment 2 resulted in the lowest feed costs per kilogram body weight gain compared to that of the other two treatments (Treatment 3 and Treatment 1), or 35.65 compared to 39.93 and 45.00 Baht, respectively. Keywords:
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2012.370
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการจัดการการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: ไก่พื้นเมือง--การเลี้ยง
dc.subject.other: อาหารสัตว์
dc.title: การใช้ข้าวเปลือกร่วมกับหนอนแมลงวันสดเป็นอาหารไก่พื้นเมืองช่วงอายุ 1-6 สัปดาห์
dc.title.alternative: Using paddy rice with fresh housefly larvae as feed for thai native chicken from 1-6 weeks of age
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.370
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต