การออกแบบชิ้นงานและรูบริคในการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบวิจัยเป็นฐานเพื่อประเมินการรู้ เรื่อง และการให้เหตุผลทางสถิติโดยประยุกต์ใช้ทฤษฎีการสรุปอ้างอิง
| dc.contributor.advisor | สังวรณ์ งัดกระโทก | |
| dc.contributor.author | ศถิรวรรณ สมบัติ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | นลินี ณ นคร | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ณัฏฐภรณ์ หลาวทอง | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2563 | |
| dc.description | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด.(ศึกษาศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ออกแบบชิ้นงานและรูบริคในการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบวิจัยเป็นฐาน เพื่อประเมินการรู้เรื่องและการให้เหตุผลทางสถิติ และ 2) ทดลองใช้ชิ้นงานและรูบริคที่พัฒนาขึ้น และตรวจสอบความนำเชื่อถือของคะแนนการรู้เรื่องและการให้เหตุผลทางสถิติที่ได้จากการทดลอง โดยใช้ทฤษฎีการสรุปอ้างอิง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ชิ้นงานและรูบริคในการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบวิจัยเป็นฐาน เพื่อประเมินการรู้เรื่องและการให้เหตุผลทางสถิติที่ออกแบบ ประกอบด้วย ชิ้นงานการรู้เรื่องและการให้เหตุผลทางสถิติเชิงพรรณนา 6 ชิ้น สถิติเชิงอ้างอิง 5 ชิ้น และรูบริกการรู้เรื่องและการให้เหตุผลทางสถิติแบบองค์รวม 1 ชุด ทั้งนี้ เมื่อประเมินคุณภาพขึ้นงานและรูบริดที่ออกแบบพบว่า มีความถูกต้องอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ความเป็นไปได้และความเป็นประโยชน์อยู่ในระดับมาก และ 2) ผลการทดลอง พบว่า การใช้ชิ้นงานและวูบริคที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประเมินการรู้เรื่องและการให้เหตุผลทางสถิติ ให้มีสัมประสิทธิ์ความเที่ยง.8 ต้องใช้ชิ้นงาน 4 ชิ้น และใช้ผู้ประเมิน 5 คนประกอบด้วยผู้สอน 1 คน และเพื่อน 4 คน ผลการศึกษายังพบว่า การให้นักศึกษาประเมินตนเอง ทำให้สัมประสิทธิ์ความเที่ยงมีค่าต่ำ ซึ่งเกิดจากความลำเอียงในการประเมินของนักศึกษา | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study were 1) to design tasks and rubrics for assessing statistical literacy and reasoning in research-based learning; and 2) to experiment the developed tasks and rubrics, and examine the dependability of statistical literacy and reasoning scores obtained from the experiment by using the generalizability theory. The research process was divided into 2 phases. The first phase was the designing of the tasks and rubrics in the research-based learning to assess statistical literacy and reasoning, and to validate the developed tasks and rubrics by five experts. The instruments were 1) the statistical literacy and reasoning tasks, and 2) the assessment of the developed tasks and rubrics, statistical literacy and reasoning in terms of accuracy, feasibility and utility. The data were analyzed through mean and standard deviation. The second phase was the experiment for the tasks and rubrics to assess statistical literacy and reasoning with the Loei Rajabhat University’s freshman students in mathematics. Chosen by the convenience sampling method, selected thirty freshman mathematics students enrolled the Probability and Statistics course in the second semester of the academic year 2019. The experiment was taken for 12 weeks. The research instruments included 1) a set of statistical literacy and reasoning tasks for descriptive statistics and inferential statistics, and the statistical literacy and reasoning holistic rubrics, 2) the data entry form was used to document statistical literacy and reasoning scores of students. The statistics used to analyze data included descriptive statistics and the generalizability theory for analyzing the two models with four cases for the p x t and p x (r:t) designs to ascertain the reliability of statistical literacy and reasoning scores. The results showed that 1) the developed tasks and rubrics in research-based learning that assesses statistical literacy and reasoning in descriptive statistics and inferential statistics included six and five assessment asks, respectively, and one holistic rubrics for assessing statistical literacy and reasoning. According to the quality assessment of the designed tasks and rubrics, the accuracy was rated at the highest level and the feasibility and utility were at high level. According to the experiment, it was found that for the developed tasks and rubrics to assess statistical literacy and reasoning to meet .8 of reliability coefficient, it required four tasks and five raters, consisting of one instructor and four peers. The study also found that student’s self-assessments was not able to add more reliability which was caused by students’ self-bias. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการประเมินการศึกษา--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | คณิตศาสตร์สถิติ--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน | |
| dc.title | การออกแบบชิ้นงานและรูบริคในการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบวิจัยเป็นฐานเพื่อประเมินการรู้ เรื่อง และการให้เหตุผลทางสถิติโดยประยุกต์ใช้ทฤษฎีการสรุปอ้างอิง | |
| dc.title.alternative | Designing tasks and rubrics for assessing statistical literacy and reasoning in research-based learning by using generalizability theory | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต |