ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับคำสั่งไม่อนุญาตให้ตรวจดูเอกสารในการพิจารณาทางปกครอง
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศาสดา วิริยานุพงศ์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | อภิรดี ทองตัน | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2566 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาแนวคิดและทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับคำสั่งทางปกครองกระบวนการพิจารณาทางปกครอง สิทธิของคู่กรณีในการพิจารณาทางปกครอง ตลอดจนเงื่อนไขการฟ้องคดีต่อศาลปกครองในการเพิกถอนคำสั่งทางปกครอง (2) ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการใช้สิทธิขอตรวจดูเอกสารของคู่กรณีในการพิจารณาทางปกครอง ตามกฎหมายของประเทศไทย สหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี สาธารณรัฐฝรั่งเศส (3) วิเคราะห์แนวคำวินิจฉัยของศาลปกครองเกี่ยวกับการฟ้องขอให้เพิกถอนคำสั่งไม่อนุญาตให้ตรวจดูเอกสารในการพิจารณาทางปกครอง (4) เสนอแนะแนวทางในการแก้ไขบทบัญญัติในพระราชบัญญัติวิธีปฏิบัติราชการทางปกครอง พ.ศ. 2539 ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับปัญหาที่ศึกษาการศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยวิธีการวิจัยเอกสาร โดยศึกษาค้นคว้าและรวบรวมข้อมูลจากพระราชบัญญัติวิธีปฏิบัติราชการทางปกครอง พ.ศ. 2539 และกฎหมาย ระเบียบที่เกี่ยวข้อง คำพิพากษา และคำสั่งศาลปกครอง รวมทั้งตำรากฎหมาย สารนิพนธ์ วิทยานิพนธ์ เอกสารทางวิชาการ บทความทางวิชาการวารสาร สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ทั้งของไทยและต่างประเทศ เพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์แนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหา ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับปัญหาเกี่ยวกับคำสั่งไม่อนุญาตให้ตรวจดูเอกสารในการพิจารณาทางปกครองผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) คำสั่งทางปกครองเป็นการใช้อำนาจตามกฎหมายของเจ้าหน้าที่ซึ่งมีผลกระทบต่อสิทธิหรือหน้าที่ของบุคคลผู้ที่อยู่ภายใต้บังคับของคำสั่งทางปกครองนั้น ๆ โดยสิทธิขอตรวจดูเอกสารที่คู่กรณีจำเป็นต้องรู้ในการพิจารณาทางปกครองเพื่อที่จะนำไปใช้ประกอบการชี้แจง โต้แย้ง แสดงพยานหลักฐาน ในการพิจารณาทางปกครองถือว่าเป็นสิทธิหนึ่งที่มีความสำคัญในการประกันความธรรมให้แก่คู่กรณี (2) กฎหมายของประเทศไทยยังมีความไม่ชัดเจนเกี่ยวกับหลักเกณฑ์ในการใช้สิทธิขอตรวจดูเอกสารของคู่กรณีต่างจากในสหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี และสาธารณรัฐฝรั่งเศส ที่มีหลักเกณฑ์เกี่ยวกับการใช้สิทธิขอตรวจดูเอกสารของคู่กรณีในการพิจารณาทางปกครองไว้อย่างชัดเจน (3) คำวินิจฉัยของศาลปกครองเกี่ยวกับคำสั่งไม่อนุญาตให้ตรวจดูเอกสารในการพิจารณทางปกครองยังมีความไม่ชัดเจนหรือเป็นที่ยุติว่ามีสถานะเป็นคำสั่งทางปกครองหรือไม่ และการใช้สิทธิขอตรวจดูเอกสารในการพิจารณาทางปกครองเป็นการใช้สิทธิตามพระราชบัญญัติวิธีปฏิบัติราชการทางปกครอง พ.ศ. 2539 หรือเป็นการใช้สิทธิตามพระราชบัญญัติข้อมูลข่าวสารของราชการ พ.ศ. 2540 ด้วย และ (4) ควรกำหนดหลักเกณฑ์เกี่ยวกับการใช้สิทธิตรวจดูเอกสารของคู่กรณีในการพิจารณาทางปกครอง สถานะของคำสั่งไม่อนุญาตให้ตรวจดูเอกสารในการพิจารณาทางปกครอง ตลอดจนเงื่อนไขการฟ้องคดีต่อศาลปกครองเกี่ยวกับคำสั่งไม่อนุญาตให้ตรวจดูเอกสารในการพิจารณาทางปกครองไว้ในพระราชบัญญัติวิธีปฏิบัติราชการทางปกครอง พ.ศ. 2539 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this independent study are to : (1) study concepts and theories concerning administrative orders, administrative procedures, rights of disputing parties in the administrative procedures, and conditions for instituting proceedings in the administrative court for revoking administrative orders; (2) study exercise of the disputing parties' right to access to documents in administrative procedures under the laws of the Kingdom of Thailand in comparison to the laws of the Federal Republic of Germany and the French Republic; (3) analyze trends in decisions of the administrative court concerning proceedings for revoking orders denying access to documents in the administrative procedures; and (4) propose approaches to amending Administrative Procedure Act, B.E. 2539 (1996), in relation to the studied problems.This independent study is a qualitative research into laws, employing a method of documentary research, studying, researching into and gathering data from Administrative Procedure Act, B.E. 2539, and relevant laws, rules and regulations relevant to administrative judgments and orders, as well as all relevant law textbooks, independent studies, theses, academic documents, articles and journals, electronic media of Thailand and foreign countries, in order to be analyzed for approaches to solving related Problem Related to Order Denying Access to Documents in Administrative Proceedings.Results of the study shows that : (1) administrative orders are the officials' exercise of the authority under the laws, which affect rights and duties of persons subjected to such administrative orders, whereas the right to access to documents are necessary for the disputing parties to know in the administrative procedures, in order to acquire information for supporting explication, arguments and production of evidence in the administrative procedures, and the right is considered to be integral to fairness security for the disputing parties; (2) the laws of the Kingdom of Thailand lack clarity in relation to criteria for exercise of the disputing parties' right to access to documents, unlike the laws of the Federal Republic of Germany and the French Republic, which expressly prescribe the criteria for exercise of the disputing parties' right to access to documents in administrative procedures; (3) decisions of the administrative court concerning orders denying access to documents in the administrative procedures are unclear and do not definitely determine status of the orders whether or not they are administrative orders, and whether or not exercise of the right to access to documents in administrative procedures is exercise of a right under Administrative Procedure Act, B.E. 2539, and Official Information Act, B.E. 2540 (1997); and (4) recommendations are made that criteria for exercise of the disputing parties' right to access to documents in administrative procedures, the status of the orders denying access to documents in the administrative procedures, and conditions for instituting proceedings in the administrative court for revoking the orders denying access to documents in the administrative procedures in Administrative Procedure Act, B.E. 2539, should be prescribed. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | เอกสารทางกฎหมาย | |
| dc.subject.other | วิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน | |
| dc.title | ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับคำสั่งไม่อนุญาตให้ตรวจดูเอกสารในการพิจารณาทางปกครอง | |
| dc.title.alternative | Problem related to order denying access to documents in administrative proceedings | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |