ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความผูกพันองค์การและความพึงพอใจในการทำงานกับประสิทธิภาพในการปฎิบัติงานของบุคลากรสำนักงานวัฒนธรรมภาคตะวันออก
| dc.contributor.advisor | ภาวิน ชินะโชติ | |
| dc.contributor.author | อัญชลีพร สันธิ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน ความผูกพันองค์การ และประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรสำนักงานวัฒนธรรมในภาคตะวันออก (2) เปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรสำนักงานวัฒนธรรมในภาคตะวันออกจำแนกตาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล (3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความพึงพอใจในการทำงานกับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรสำนักงานวัฒนธรรมในภาคตะวันออก (4) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านความผูกพันองค์การกับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรสำนักงานวัฒนธรรมในภาคตะวันออก ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ศึกษาระดับความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน ความผูกพันองค์การ และประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรสำนักงานวัฒนธรรมในภาคตะวันออก อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน (2) บุคลากรที่มีอายุ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนและตำแหน่งงานที่แตกต่างกันมีประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนด้านเพศ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษาและประสบการณ์การทำงานที่แตกต่างกันมีประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานไม่แตกต่างกัน (3) ความพึงพอใจในการทำงานกับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานในภาพรวม มีความสัมพันธ์กันในทิศทางบวก (4) ความผูกพันองค์การกับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานในภาพรวม มีความสัมพันธ์กันในทิศทางบวก | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study were: (1) to study the level of job satisfaction, organizational commitment and work efficiency of cultural officers at Cultural Offices in Eastern Region; (2) to compare the work efficiency of cultural officers at Cultural Offices in Eastern Region, classified by personal factors; (3) to study the relationship between job satisfaction and work efficiency of the cultural officers at Cultural Offices in Eastern Region; and (4) to study the relationship between organizational commitment factors and work efficiency of the cultural officers at Cultural Offices in Eastern Region. This study was a survey research. The population used in the study were civil servants and employees of the Culture Offices in Rayong, Chonbuuri and Chanthaburi Provinces, as a total of 95 persons. The calculation of the sample size using Krecie & Morgan table was a total of 78 samples, using a simple random sampling. The study tool used in this study was a questionnaire. The statistics used in this study were percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, f-test and Pearson's correlation. The study indicated that (1) the level of job satisfaction, organizational commitment and work efficiency of the cultural officers at Cultural Offices in Eastern Region was at a high level in all aspects. 2) The respondents who had different age, the average monthly income and positions had different work efficiency with statistical significance at .05 level. The respondents with different gender, status, education level and work experiences had no difference in work efficiency. (3) Job satisfaction and work efficiency in overall had relationship in a positive direction. (4) Organizational commitment and work efficiency in overall had relationship in a positive direction. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | สำนักงานวัฒนธรรมภาคตะวันออก--ข้าราชการและพนักงาน--ความพอใจในการทำงาน | |
| dc.subject.other | ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ | |
| dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความผูกพันองค์การและความพึงพอใจในการทำงานกับประสิทธิภาพในการปฎิบัติงานของบุคลากรสำนักงานวัฒนธรรมภาคตะวันออก | |
| dc.title.alternative | Relationship between organizational commitment, job satisfaction and work efficiency of employees at Cultural Offices in Eastern Region | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Reformatted digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต |