การเปิดรับ ความพึงพอใจ และความต้องการของผู้ฟังสถานีวิทยุ กระจายเสียง อสมท. จังหวัดเลย ระบบ F.M. ความถี่ 100.00 MHz
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธีรารักษ์ โพธิสุวรรณ | |
| dc.contributor.author | กรุง คำอาษา | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิเทศศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2562 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเปิดรับ/ความพึงพอใจ และความต้องการของผู้ฟังสถานีวิทยุ กระจายเสียง อสมท. จังหวัดเลย ระบบ F.M. ความถี่ 100.00 MHz เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ด้วยวิธีการสำรวจ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ผู้ฟังสถานีวิทยุ กระจายเสียง อสมท. จังหวัดเลย ระบบ F.M. ความถี่ 100.00 MHz จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษา 1) ผู้ฟังส่วนใหญ่เปิดฟังรายการของสถานีที่บ้าน สัปดาห์ละ 1 ครั้ง 2) ผู้ฟังมีความพึงพอใจด้านประเภทรายการในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 3) ผู้ฟังมีความต้องการให้เพิ่มข่าวท้องถิ่น รายการเพลง และให้มีโฆษณาในรายการให้สั้นลง ผู้ฟังต้องการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดรายการ และการเพิ่มช่องทางการสื่อสารกับรายการรวมทั้งต้องการให้มีการจัดรายการเป็นภาษาถิ่น | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) the exposure of listeners to MCOT Radio Loei Province F.M. 100.00 MHz; 2) their satisfaction with the radio station; and 3) what they demanded from the station. This was a quantitative survey research. The sample population was 400 listeners of MCOT Radio Loei Province F.M. 100.00 MHz in Mueang Loei District, chosen through purposive sampling. The data was collected by distributing questionaire and analyzed with the descriptive statistics of percentage, mean and standard deviation. The results showed that 1) The majority of listeners of MCOT Radio Loei Province listened at home, at an average of once a week, usually in the morning. The program they listened to the most was Luke Toong 4 x 100 and the presenter they like the most was DJ Khumphai. 2) Overall, the listeners were satisfied with the types of programs offered on the radio station. They were most satisfied with the news programs (highly satisfied). For the presentation of programs, the listeners were most satisfied with the Luke Toong 4 x 100 program (very satisfied). They were satisfied with presenters, especially that they made the programs fun to listen to. Listeners were also very satisfied with opportunities for listener participation and the clarity of the audio coming from listeners. 3) For demands, listeners wanted the station to include more local news and more music programs, to make the advertisements shorter, to allow more listener participation, to open up more channels for listeners to contact the station, and to broadcast programs using the local dialect. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2019.38 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิเทศศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | ผู้ฟังวิทยุ--ความพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการ | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--นิเทศศาสตร์ | |
| dc.title | การเปิดรับ ความพึงพอใจ และความต้องการของผู้ฟังสถานีวิทยุ กระจายเสียง อสมท. จังหวัดเลย ระบบ F.M. ความถี่ 100.00 MHz | |
| dc.title.alternative | Exposure, satisfaction and demands of listerners of MCOT Radio, Loei Province F.M. 100.00 MHz | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | นิเทศศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |