การบริหารจัดการของนายกเทศมนตรีเทศบาลตำบลในจังหวัดสกลนคร
| dc.contributor.advisor | วิรัช วิรัชนิภาวรรณ | |
| dc.contributor.author | แก้ว จำปาลา | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศิรินทร์ ธูปกล่ำ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2009 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2552 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม. (บริหารรัฐกิจ))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2552 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตธุประสงค์สำคัญเพื่อศึกษา (1) บัญหาการบริหารจัดการด้านภาวะ ผู้นำของนายกเทศมนตรีเทศบาลตำบลในจังหวัดสกลนคร (2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารจัดการด้านภาวะผู้นำของนายกเทศมนตรีเทศบาลตำบลในจังหวัดสกลนคร และ (3) เปรียบเทียบภาพรวมการบริหารจัดการด้านภาวะผู้นำของนายกเทศมนตรีเทศบาลตำบลในจังหวัดสกลนครการศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวจัยเชิงสำรวจ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามชี่งผ่านการทดสอบ รวมทั้ง ผ่านการทดสอบหาความเที่ยงตรงและความเชี่อถือได้ของแบบสอบถามที่ระดับ 0.83 สำหรับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ประชาชน และบุคลากรที่ปฎิปติหน้าที่ในเทศบาลตำบลในจังหวัดสกลนคร รวม1,132 คนเก็บรวบรวมแบบสอบถามกลบคนมาได้ 1,132 ชุดคิดเป็นร้อยละ 100.00 ของแบบสอบถามทั้งหมด สำหรับสถิติที่ใช้คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที นอกจากนี้ยังมีการสัมภาษณ์แนวลึกเฉพาะผู้เชี่ยวชาญอีกด้วยผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ปัญหาการบริหารจัดการที่สำคัญที่สุด คือ นายกเทศมนตรีขาดความมั่นใจและขาดการตัดสินใจในการเปลี่ยนแปลงกฎระเบียบของเทศบาลไปในทิศทางที่เป็นประโยชน์ต่อส่วนรวม (2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารจัดการที่สำคัญ คือ กรมส่งเสริมการปกครองท้องถิ่นควรจัดหาเอกสารเกี่ยวกับอำนาจหน้าที่ แนวทางการปฎิบัติงาน และเทคนิคการปฏิบัติงานของท้องถิ่นให้แก่นายกเทศมตรี และ (3) ในภาพรวม ประสิทธิภาพของการบริหารจัดการด้านภาวะผู้นำของนายกเทศมนตรีในปัจจุบันสูงกว่าในอดีต | |
| dc.description.abstract | The main objectives of this research were to study (1) problems of management administration regarding the leadership of the mayors of the Subdistrict Municipalities in Sakon Nakhon Province, (2) the development guidelines of management administration regarding the leadership of the mayors of the Subdistrict Municipalities in Sakon Nakhon Province, and (3) overview comparative management administration regarding leadership of the mayors of the Subdistrict Municipalities in Sakon Nakhon Province. This study was a survey research using questionnaires. The questionnaires were pretested and had been checked out for validity and reliability of 0.83 level. Sample groups of 1,132 peoples and local officers performed their dities in the Subdistrict Municipalities in Sakon Nakhon Province. 1,132 sets of questionnaire were collected, equal to 100.00% of total questionnaires. Statistics used for data analysis were percentage, arithmetic means, standard deviation, and t-test. Also, in-dept interview of experts was applied. The research results found that (1) the important problem of management administration was the mayors’ lack of confidence and decision making on changing the municipality rules in the direction of public interests; (2) the important development guideline of management administration was the Department of Local Administrative should provide the mayors of the Subdistrict Municipalities in Sakon Nakhon Province with the clear documents of authorities, procedures, and techniques of the local government performances; and (3) the important overview was the mayors’ management administration efficiencies regarding leadership at present was higher than the past. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2009.197 | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2009.197 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | นายกเทศมนตรี--ไทย--สกลนคร | |
| dc.subject.other | เทศบาลตำบล--การบริหาร.--ไทย--สกลนคร | |
| dc.title | การบริหารจัดการของนายกเทศมนตรีเทศบาลตำบลในจังหวัดสกลนคร | |
| dc.title.alternative | Management administration of the mayors of the subdistrict municipalities in Sakon Nakhon Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2009.197 | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2009.197 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |