พลวัตทางการเมืองภาคประชาชนด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมของเครือข่ายรักษ์ลุ่มนํ้าพระปรง
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธนศักดิ์ สายจำปา | |
| dc.contributor.author | กวินธิดา คำแหงผล | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2563 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) พลวัตทางสังคมด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ก่อให้เกิดการพัฒนาประชาธิปไตยระดับรากหญ้า และ 2) กระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมของภาคประชาชนในการบริหารจัดการทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อมชุมชนของเครือข่ายรักษ์ลุ่มน้ำพระปรง โดยการใช้สิทธิตามกฎหมายของประชาชน การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยศึกษาเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ จำนวน 21 คน ได้แก่ ตัวแทนของเครือข่ายรักษ์ลุ่มน้ำพระปรง ประชาชนในพื้นที่ 9 ตำบล ของอำเภอกบินทร์บุรี ส่วนราชการที่เกี่ยวข้อง และผู้แทนภาคอุตสาหกรรม จากนั้นจึงนำข้อมูลมาทำการวิเคราะห์เชิงพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) พลวัตทางสังคมด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ก่อให้เกิดการพัฒนาประชาธิปไตยระดับรากหญ้า เกิดจากความต้องการแก้ปัญหาในสิ่งที่ชุมชนได้รับผลกระทบต่อวิถีความเป็นอยู่ของตนจากปัญหานำไปสู่การค้นหาสาเหตุ นำมารวบรวมวิเคราะห์ร่วมกัน เกิดการตื่นตัวเรียนรู้ เรียกร้องการแก้ไขจากรัฐ ส่งผลให้เกิดขบวนการเคลื่อนไหวทางสังคม พัฒนาความคิดจากประชาชนเป็นพลเมืองด้วยความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม เคารพซึ่งกันและกัน โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อรักษาทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อมของสังคม 2) กระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมของภาคประชาชนในการบริหารจัดการอุตสาหกรรมและชุมชนทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อมชุมชนของเครือข่ายรักษ์ลุ่มน้ำพระปรงโดยการใช้สิทธิตามกฎหมายของประชาชนเป็นไปตามรัฐธรรมนูญ ชุมชนเกิดการเรียนรู้จากการปฏิบัติ แบ่งหน้าที่กันทำ วางแผนร่วมกัน เกิดความเข้มแข็งสามารถสร้างอำนาจต่อรองกับรัฐและทุนได้ภาคอุตสาหกรรมที่เข้ามามีบทบาทสำคัญในการจัดการปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อมร่วมกัน โดยภาครัฐเข้ามาเป็นส่วนประสานระหว่างโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมและชุมชน | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study are: 1) to study the environment-focused social dynamics contributing to the development of grassroots democracy; and 2)to study the process of public participation in the management of natural resources and environment of the Phra Prong River Conservation Network’s community through the exercise of legal rights of citizens, were studied. The qualitative research methods, documentary research and in-depth interviews, were used in this study. The interviews were performed with a group of 21 key informants including: the representatives of the Phra Prong River Conservation Network, the residents of 9 sub districts under Kabinburi District, relevant government agencies and the representatives from the industrial sector. Obtained data were then processed through descriptive analysis. The study found that: 1) The environment-focused social dynamics, which contributed to the development of grassroots democracy, emerged from the need of solving the problems that affect people’s way of life in the community. This induced collecting and analysis of the problems, awakening and acquisition of knowledge, and demand of the troubleshooting from the government, which led to the social movements and development of thought; from people to become citizens. These dynamics were based on social responsibility and mutual respect, and were applied for the purpose of preservation of the community’s natural resources and environment. 2) Through the exercise of legal rights of citizens, the process of public participation in the management of natural resources and environment of the Phra Prong River Conservation Network’s community was in compliance with the Constitution. The community obtained knowledge through practice, role division and joint planning, which led to community empowerment and bargaining power over the government and investment funds. Furthermore, the industrial sector also participated and played an important role in the management of environmental problems while the government sector cooperated between the industrial firms and the community | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกการเมืองการปกครอง--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | การจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อม--การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--การเมืองการปกครอง | |
| dc.title | พลวัตทางการเมืองภาคประชาชนด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมของเครือข่ายรักษ์ลุ่มนํ้าพระปรง | |
| dc.title.alternative | Political dynamics of Civic engagement with regard to environment in Phra Prong River Conservation Network | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | รัฐศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |