ผลของการให้การปรึกษาแบบรายบุคคลเพื่อพัฒนาการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของผู้ป่วยที่มีภาวะซึมเศร้าในโรงพยาบาลจิตเวชสงขลาราชนครินทร์ จังหวัดสงขลา
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุขอรุณ วงษ์ทิม | |
| dc.contributor.author | อารี เงารังษี | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | นิธิพัฒน์ เมฆขจร | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบ การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของผู้ป่วยที่มีภาวะซึมเศร้าก่อนและหลังการให้การปรึกษาแบบรายบุคคล และ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของผู้ป่วยที่มีภาวะซึมเศร้ากลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการให้การปรึกษาแบบรายบุคคลและผู้ป่วยที่มีภาวะซึมเศร้ากลุ่มควบคุมทีได้รับการดูแลแบบปกติ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ภายหลังการให้การปรึกษาแบบรายบุคคล ผู้ป่วยที่มีภาวะซึมเศร้ากลุ่มทดลอง มีการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.01 และ 2) ภายหลังการทดลอง ผู้ป่วยที่มีภาวะซึมเศร้ากลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการให้การปรึกษาแบบรายบุคคล มีการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองสูงกว่าผู้ป่วยภาวะซึมเศร้ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.01 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aimed to 1) compare the Self-esteem of depression patients before and after individual counseling; and 2) compare the Self-esteem of depression patients experimental group and a control group after using the individual counseling. This research design was quasi-experimental. The samples were 14 Selfesteem in depression patients at Songkhla Rajanagarindra psychiatric Hospital. Then, simple sampling was done to divide them into 2 groups, the experimental group and the control group, 7 patients in each group. Research instruments were 1) the Self-esteem questionnaires with Alpha’s Cronbach Coefficient reliability of .91 and 2) a individual counseling program for improve to Growth and development Self-esteem. The statistics were median, quartile deviation, Wilcoxon Matched Pairs Singed-Ranks Test and Mann-Whitney U Test. The results showed that 1) after receiving the individual counseling, the experimental group of depression patients had Self-esteem higher than before with statistical significance at the level of 0.1, and 2) after receiving the individual counseling, the experimental group of depression patients had Self-esteem higher than the control group with statistical significance at the 0.1 level | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | การให้คำปรึกษาแบบรายบุคคล | |
| dc.subject.other | ความนับถือตนเอง--การให้คำปรึกษาแบบรายบุคคล | |
| dc.title | ผลของการให้การปรึกษาแบบรายบุคคลเพื่อพัฒนาการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของผู้ป่วยที่มีภาวะซึมเศร้าในโรงพยาบาลจิตเวชสงขลาราชนครินทร์ จังหวัดสงขลา | |
| dc.title.alternative | The individual counseling improve to growth and development self esteemin depression patients at Songkhla Rajanagarindra Psychiatric Hospital in Songkhla Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |