ความคิดเห็นและการตัดสินใจใช้รถดำนาเพื่อการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวของกลุ่มผู้ผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว ศูนย์เมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวแพร่
| dc.contributor.advisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน,อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พรชุลีย์ นิลวิเศษ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | บุญเศรษฐ์ มีมานะ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2555 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของเกษตรกร (2) ความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว (3) ความคิดเห็นและการตัดสินใจใช้รถดำนา (4) จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และอุปสรรคการใช้รถดำนา และ (5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะการใช้รถดำนาของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 50.3 ปี จบศึกษาชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 สมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.98 คน มีแรงงานเกษตรในครัวเรือน เฉลี่ย 2.13ราย พื้นที่ทำการเกษตร เฉลี่ย 14.99 ไร่ อาชีพหลักทำการเกษตร อาชีพรองรับจ้าง มีรายได้ครัวเรือน เฉลี่ย 196,000บาทต่อปี มีหนี้สิน แหล่งสินเชื่อส่วนมากมาจาก ธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์การเกษตร ส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีตำแหน่งทางสังคม เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่ม เฉลี่ยน้อยกว่า 5 ปี และ หน่วยงานสนับสนุน มากกว่าหนึ่งหน่วยงาน (2) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ ร้อยละ 82 ขึ้นไปมีความรู้ความเข้าใจการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ ใน ระดับมาก ค่าเฉลี่ย 13.65 (3) ความคิดเห็นการตัดสินใจใช้รถดำนา ด้านการส่งเสริมผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์และรถดำนา ภาพรวมอยู่ใน ระดับมาก ด้านการใช้รถดำนา อยู่ในระดับมาก และด้านผลิตภัณฑ์และการบริการ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (4) จุดแข็งได้แก่ ลดต้นทุนค่าแรงงาน ประหยัดเมล็ดพันธุ์ จุดอ่อนได้แก่ รถดำนามีราคาค่อนข้างแพง ต้องเตรียมกล้าปริมาณให้เพียงพอต่อการปลูก โอกาส ความต้องการใช้รถดานาภายในประเทศสูง สร้างอาชีพใหม่ให้เกษตรกรเช่น การเพาะกล้า รับจ้างปักดา อุปสรรค ขาดการรับข้อมูลข่าวสาร ขาดการจัดการแปลงนาของเกษตรกร (5) ปัญหา พบว่า เกษตรกรขาด ความรู้ ความเข้าใจ การใช้รถดำนา การบริการหลังขายที่ไม่ดีพอ ขาดแหล่งเงินทุนดอกเบี้ยต่ำ ข้อเสนอแนะ ให้หน่วยงาน ภาครัฐ และเอกชน ควรกำหนดแนวทางส่งเสริม ฝึกอบรมให้ความรู้ แก่เกษตรกร ทุกๆ ด้าน และบริษัทควร จัดหาอะไหล่ ให้เพียงพอกับความต้องการ และสนับสนุน กลุ่มผู้ผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ จัดตั้งกองทุนสินเชื่อเพื่อการผลิต ในการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to study (1) socio-economic circumstance of farmers, (2) knowledge and understanding about rice seed production, (3) opinions and decision making toward the use of transplant rice seedling machine, (4) strength, weakness, opportunity and threat for the use of transplant rice seedling machine, and (5) problems and suggestions for the use of transplant rice seedling machine. The research population was a number of 278 farmers from rice seed producer group in Phrae Rice Seed Center in the year 2012. From simple random sampling, a number of 165 samples were selected as well as group discussion with authorities concerned and the group committee numbering 10 persons. The instrument was open-ended interviewed questionnaire. Data analysis by using computerized program seeking percentage, mean, minimum value, maximum value, and standard deviation. The following was research results. (1) Most of the farmers were male with average age at 50.3 year and completed Prathom 4. The average number of household members was 3.98 persons with the average household labor 2.13 persons. The average occupied agricultural area was 14.99 rai. Agriculture was the main occupation and hired labor was the subordinate one. The average household revenue was 196,000 baht/year with debts. The Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives was the source for loan. They did not hold any social position. Averagely, they became group members less than 5 year and more than one supporting organization. (2) Most of the farmers, over 82% understood and acquired knowledge in rice seed production at high level with average value 13.65. (3) Opinions and decision making toward the use of transplant rice seedling machine; in overall of rice seed extension and transplant rice seedling machine were at high level. The use of transplant rice seedling machine was at high level whereas products and service aspect were at medium level. (4) Strength was found i.e. decreased capital of labor cost and save more rice seeds. Weakness was i.e. transplant rice seedling machine was rather expensive and must prepare sufficient rice seedlings for transplanting. Opportunities included the use of transplant rice seedling machine in the country seemed to be in high demand, creating new occupations i.e. sowing seed and transplanting hired labor. Threat composed of unavailability of up-to-date information and lack of good management of farmers’ rice patch. (5) Problems discovered were farmers did not have knowledge and understanding in the use of transplant rice seedling machine, post-sale service was not good enough, and lack of source of low-interest loan. To solve the problems, organizations from both public and private sector were suggested to identify extension guidelines i.e. training to provide knowledge covering all aspects to farmers. At the same time, the private company must provide sufficient spare parts in accordance with the needs. Suggestions were active support on the rice seed producer group and then set up a loan fund for production in rice seed production. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2012.306 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ข้าว--เมล็ดพันธุ์--การผลิต | |
| dc.title | ความคิดเห็นและการตัดสินใจใช้รถดำนาเพื่อการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวของกลุ่มผู้ผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว ศูนย์เมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวแพร่ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Opinions and decision making toward the use of transplant rice seedling machine for rice seed production by rice seed production groups of Phrae Rice Seed Center | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.306 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |