การจัดการการผลิตสับปะรดของกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนผู้ปลูกสับปะรดภูเก็ต ตำบลเทพกระษัตรี อำเภอถลาง จังหวัดภูเก็ต
dc.contributor.advisor: หฤษฎี ภัทรดิลก, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: อัจฉรา จิตตลดากร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: นภัสนันธ์ ชุมพรพันธุ์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2014
dc.date.issued: BE2557
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากระบวนการผลิตสับปะรดภูเก็ตของสมาชิกกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนในตำบลเทพกระษัตรี อำเภอถลาง จังหวัดภูเก็ต และ2) วิเคราะห์การจัดการการผลิตสับปะรดภูเก็ตของสมาชิกกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กระบวนการผลิตสับปะรดของสมาชิกกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนผู้ปลูกสับปะรดภูเก็ตสอดคล้องกับคำแนะนำทาง วิชาการในด้านการกำหนดระยะปลูก วิธีการปลูก การควบคุมวัชพืช การป้องกันกำจัดศัตรูพืช การบังคับออกดอก และการปฏิบัติหลังเก็บเกี่ยวผลผลิต สำหรับประเด็นที่สมาชิกกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนผู้ปลูกสับปะรดภูเก็ตปฏิบัติต่างจากคำแนะนำทาง วิชาการได้แก่ การเตรียมแปลงปลูก การเตรียมหน่อพันธุ์ การใส่ปุ๋ย การป้องกันกำจัดโรคและแมลง และการจัดบันทึกข้อมูล ทั้งนี้สมาชิกกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนสามารถเก็บผลผลิตได้เฉลี่ย 4,301.92 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ มีรายได้เฉลี่ย 40,196.88 บาทต่อไร่ 2) จากการวิเคราะห์การจัดการการผลิตสับปะรดภูเก็ต พบว่า (1) วางแผนการผลิตไม่สอดคล้องกับการตลาดทำให้จำหน่ายผลผลิตได้ราคาต่า (2) ใส่ปุ๋ยในอัตราส่งกว่าคำแนะนำ (116.25 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่) และ (3) ใช้สารเคมีป้องกันกำจัดโรคและแมลงผิดประเภท (ใช้ไดยูรอนในการกำจัดโรคและแมลง) ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการการผลิตสับปะรดของสมาชิกกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนผู้ปลูกสับปะรดภูเก็ต ดังนี้ (1) วางแผนการผลิตให้สอดคล้องกับการตลาด (2) คัดหน่อพันธุ์ที่ใกล้เคียงและปลอดโรค (3) ลดอัตราและจำนวนครั้งในการใส่ปุ๋ย (4) เพิ่มความรู้และความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการใช้สารเคมีป้องกันโรคยอดเน่าต้นเน่า โรคผลแกน รวมถึงสารเคมีป้องกันกำจัดเพลี้ยแป้ง เพลี้ยหอย เพลี้ยไฟ และไร และ (5) ให้ความสำคัญและใส่ใจในการจัดบันทึกข้อมูล
dc.description.abstract: The research objectives were 1) to study the Phuket pineapple production processes used by the members of the community enterprise group, and 2) to analyze the Phuket pineapple production management of the members of the community enterprise group in Thepkasattri Sub-District, Thalang District, Phuket Province. The research was operated by collecting information from the people who were the members of a community enterprise group of ‘Phuket’ cultivar pineapple growers in Thepkasattri Sub-District, Thalang District, Phuket Province, total 20 persons, by using interviews for collecting information about their production processes. The group’s development methods were then synthesized through a participatory seminar via Focus Group technique between members and relevant staff (15 persons). After that, the received information was analyzed by comparison with the academic suggestions to find development methods of pineapple production management by the members of the community enterprise group. The research results 1) indicated that pineapple production processes used by the members of the community enterprise group of Phuket pineapple growers in Phuket conformed to the academic suggestions in the parts of the planting time schedule, planting instructions, weed control, flowering induction, and pest control, as well as post-harvest practices. The operations used by the members of the community enterprise group did not conform to the academic suggestions in the parts of planting preparation, slip preparation, fertilizing, disease control and prevention, insect control and prevention as well as information recording. Nevertheless, the members of the community enterprise group could harvest on average 4,301.92 kg per rai (1 rai=1,600 m2) and had average income of 40,196.88 baht per rai. 2) Therefore, the proper development methods of pineapple production management by the members of the community enterprise group of Phuket pineapple growers should be conducted as follows: (1) plan the planting schedule to match market demand, (2) select nearby disease-free slips or other propagules of uniform size, (3) reduce the rate and frequency of fertilizing, (4) increase knowledge and understanding about the use of chemicals to prevent treetop and core rotting disease, stunted fruit disease including the chemicals for control and prevention of mealy bugs, scale insect, thrips and mites, and finally, (5) give priority and attention to information recording.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2014.37
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการจัดการการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: สับปะรด--การผลิต.--ไทย--ภูเก็ต
dc.title: การจัดการการผลิตสับปะรดของกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนผู้ปลูกสับปะรดภูเก็ต ตำบลเทพกระษัตรี อำเภอถลาง จังหวัดภูเก็ต
dc.title.alternative: Pineapple production management of Phuket Pineapple Grower Community Enterprise in Thepkasattri Sub-district, Thalang District Phuket Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.37
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต