การส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์เพื่อลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกร ในตำบลสารจิตร อำเภอศรีสัชนาลัย จังหวัดสุโขทัย
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม
dc.contributor.author: เอนก ชุ่มใจ
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.date.issued: BE2564
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))-- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ลักษณะทางด้านพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล เศรษฐกิจ และสังคมของเกษตรกร 2) ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการปฏิบัติในการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์เพื่อลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกร 3) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการปฏิบัติในการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์เพื่อลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกร และ 4) ปัญหาและแนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์เพื่อลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกรการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวในตำบลสารจิตร ที่ขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวนาปีกับกรมส่งเสริมการเกษตรในปีการผลิต 2564/65 จำนวน 1,597 ราย กำหนดขนาดตัวอย่าง โดยใช้สูตรทาโร ยามาเน ที่ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.07 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 181 ราย ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายด้วยการจับสลาก เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 62.4 เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 52.45 ปี มีพื้นที่ปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย19.49 ไร่ ได้ผลผลิตเฉลี่ยที่ 637.24 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ มีรายได้ภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 131,425.52 บาทต่อปี ต้นทุนการผลิตเฉลี่ย 3,294.75 บาทต่อไร่ ประสบการณ์การใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์เฉลี่ย 4.84 ปี เคยได้รับการฝึกอบรมเกี่ยวกับปุ๋ยอินทรีย์เฉลี่ย 1.17 ครั้งต่อปี ร้อยละ 66.3 มีการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ร่วมกับปุ๋ยเคมี ร้อยละ 44.2 ใช้ปุ๋ยคอก ร้อยละ 37.6 ใช้ปุ๋ยหมัก ร้อยละ 54.7 ใช้ปุ๋ยพืชสด ร้อยละ 98.3 มีแหล่งผลิต/จำหน่ายปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ในท้องถิ่น เฉลี่ย 1.24 แห่ง มีระยะทางจากแปลงนาข้าวถึงแหล่งผลิต/จำหน่ายปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ เฉลี่ย 4.89 กิโลเมตร 2) เกษตรกรมีความรู้ในการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์เพื่อลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เกษตรกรมีทัศนคติเห็นด้วยต่อการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์เพื่อลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เกษตรกรมีการปฏิบัติในการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์เพื่อลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 3) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความรู้ในการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 คือ เพศ ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการปฏิบัติในการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 คือ เพศ แรงงานในครัวเรือน และระยะทางจากแปลงนาข้าวถึงแหล่งผลิต/จำหน่ายปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ 4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และเกษตรกรเห็นด้วยกับแนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเห็นด้วยสูงสุดในเรื่อง การไถกลบตอซังและฟางข้าว
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic personal, economic and social conditions of the farmers 2) knowledge, attitudes and practices in organic fertilizer usage to reduce rice production cost of the farmers 3) factors relating to knowledge, attitudes, and practices in organic fertilizer usage to reduce rice production cost of the farmers and 4) problems and extension guidelines for organic fertilizer usage to reduce rice production cost of the farmers. The population of this survey research was 1,597 rice growers in Sarachit sub-district who had registered as rainfed rice farmers with the department of agricultural extension in the production year 2021/2022. The sample size of 181 persons was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.07 and simple random sampling method by drawing lots. Data were collected by using structured interview questions and were analyzed by using descriptive statistics and multiple regression. The results showed that 1) 62.4% of the farmers were male with the average age of 52.45 years. The average rice production area and yield were 19.49 rai and 637.24 kg/rai, respectively. The average income from agricultural sector and production cost were 131,425.52 baht/year and 3,294.75 baht/rai, respectively. The average numbers of year of experience in organic fertilizer usage was 4.89 years. They had attended training courses on organic fertilizer usage an average of 1.17 times/year. 66.3% of the farmers applied both organic and chemical fertilizers. 44.2%, 37.6% and 54.7% of them applied manure, compost and green manure, respectively. 98.3% of them had an average 1.24 local fertilizer factories/distributors nearby. The average distance from their paddy fields to the fertilizer factories/distributors was 4.89 kilometers. 2) In the overview, the farmers had knowledge and positive attitude about the use of organic fertilizer to reduce rice production cost at high level, whereas their practice applying organic fertilizer to reduce rice production cost was at moderate level. 3) Factor relating to the knowledge about organic fertilizer usage at statistically significant level of 0.05 was gender. Factors relating to the practice applying organic fertilizer at statistically significant level of 0.05 were gender, household labor and distance from their paddy fields to the fertilizer factories/distributors. 4) In the overview, the farmers’ problem with organic fertilizer usage was at moderate level. The most problematic issue was farmers were more accustomed to using chemicals. The farmers agreed with the extension guidelines for the use of organic fertilizer, overall, at a high level. The most agreeable issue was that plowing stubble and rice straw. Extension in Organic Fertilizers Usage
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์
dc.subject.other: ข้าว--การผลิต
dc.subject.other: การควบคุมต้นทุนการผลิต
dc.title: การส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์เพื่อลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกร ในตำบลสารจิตร อำเภอศรีสัชนาลัย จังหวัดสุโขทัย
dc.title.alternative: Extension of organic fertilizers usage to reduce rice production cost of farmers in Sarachit Sub-district, Si Satchanalai District, Sukhothai Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต