แนวทางการใช้อำนาจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสุราษฎร์ธานี ชุมพร
2
0
Files
Issued Date
2023
Resource Type
Language
tha
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
โภไคย์ เกิดโภคา (2023). แนวทางการใช้อำนาจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสุราษฎร์ธานี ชุมพร. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/5678
Alternative Title(s)
Guidelines for using powers of school administrators under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Surat Thani Chumphon
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับการใช้อำนาจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 2) เปรียบเทียบการใช้อำนาจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษ จําแนกตามขนาดสถานศึกษา และ3) ศึกษาแนวทางการใช้อำนาจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสุราษฎร์ธานี ชุมพร กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสุราษฎร์ธานี ชุมพร จำนวน 353 คน ได้จากการเปิดตารางของเครจซีและมอร์แกน และสุ่มแบบชั้นภูมิตามขนาดของสถานศึกษา เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามการใช้อำนาจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .99 และแบบสัมภาษณ์แนวทางการการใช้อำนาจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การเปรียบเทียบรายคู่ด้วยวิธีการของฟิชเชอร์ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) การใช้อำนาจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านเรียงตามลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดไปหาค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด ดังนี้ อำนาจตามกฎหมาย อำนาจที่เกิดจากข้อมูลข่าวสาร อำนาจที่เกิดจากการพึ่งพา อำนาจที่เกิดจากการอ้างอิง อำนาจที่เกิดจากความเชี่ยวชาญ อำนาจที่เกิดจากการบังคับ และอำนาจที่เกิดจากการให้รางวัล 2) การเปรียบเทียบการใช้อำนาจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำแนกตามขนาดของสถานศึกษา พบว่าไม่แตกต่างกัน และ3) แนวทางการใช้อำนาจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ควรมีคู่มือการปฎิบัติหน้าที่ของครูและบุคลากรตามที่กฎหมายกำหนดของสถานศึกษา เปิดโอกาสให้ครูและบุคลากรแสดงความคิดเห็นที่เป็นประโยชน์ต่อการปฎิบัติงานได้อย่างเสรี เข้าร่วมเป็นคณะกรรมการพิจารณาเลื่อนขั้นเดือนจากผลงานอย่างเหมาะสมกับความรู้ความสามารถ และมีการกำหนดมาตรฐานในการตรวจสอบ ควบคุมการปฏิบัติงาน และผลงานของครูและบุคลากร
The objectives of this research were 1) to study using powers of school administrators; 2) to compare the use of power by school administrators, as classified by school size, and 3) to propose guidelines for using the powers of school administrators under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Surat Thani Chumphon. The research sample consisted of 353 teachers in schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office Surat Thani Chumphon, obtained by stratified random sampling based on school size. The sample size was determined by Krejcie and Morgan’s Sample Size Table. The research instruments were a questionnaire on using the powers of school administrators, with reliability coefficient of .99 and an interview form on guidelines for using the powers of school administrators. The research data were analyzed using the percentage, mean, standard deviation, one-way ANOVA, Fisher's Least Significant Difference (LSD) method of pairwise comparison, and content analysis. The research findings revealed that 1) the overall and each aspect of using powers of school administrators were rated at the high level. When considering the specific aspects, they could be ranked based on their rating means from the highest to the lowest as follows; that of legal power, that of information power, that of reliance power, that of reference power, that of expertise power, that of coercive power, and that of reward power; 2) regarding the comparison results of using powers of school administrators, as classified by school size, it was found that there were no differences; and 3) guidelines for using powers of school administrators were as follows: there should be a duty manual for teachers and personnel as required by school law, provide opportunities for teachers and personnel to freely express opinions that benefit to their work, participate in the committee to consider salary promotions based on performance appropriate to knowledge and abilities, and set standards for monitoring and controlling the performance and achievement of teachers and personnel.
Description
การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี (ศษ.ม. (บริหารการศึกษา))-- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566
Degree Name
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารการศึกษา)
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศึกษาศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช