การยอมรับของราษฎรต่อการแก้ไขปัญหาการถือครองที่ดินในเขตพื้นที่อุทยานแห่งชาติไทรทอง จังหวัดชัยภูมิ
dc.contributor.advisor: ดุสิต เวชกิจ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ชัยวัฒน์ คงสม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สุริยะ นุชพืช
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2015
dc.date.issued: BE2558
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2558
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ข้อมูลพื้นฐานทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคม (2) ความรู้ ความเข้าใจของราษฎรต่อการดำเนินงานแก้ไขปัญหาการถือครองที่ดิน (3) การยอมรับของราษฎรต่อขั้นตอนการดำเนินงานแก้ไขปัญหาการถือครองที่ดิน (4) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยพื้นฐานทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมกับการยอมรับของราษฎรต่อขั้นตอนการดำเนินงานแก้ไขปัญหาการถือครองที่ดิน และ (5) ปัญหาข้อเสนอแนะของราษฎรต่อการดำเนินงานแก้ไขปัญหาการถือครองที่ดิน ในเขตพื้นที่อุทยานแห่งชาติไทรทอง จังหวัดชัยภูมิ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย ร้อยละ 55.3 อายุเฉลี่ย 48.12 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา ร้อยละ 70.9 จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ยประมาณ 4 คน ทำเกษตรกรรม ร้อยละ 86.2 รายได้ครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 129,645 บาท/ปี มีหนี้สิน ร้อยละ 77.4 ย้ายมาจากหมู่บ้านอื่น ร้อยละ 78.0 ระยะเวลาการตั้งถิ่นฐานเฉลี่ย 31.28 ปี จำนวนเนื้อที่ที่ถือครองเฉลี่ย 43.80 ไร่ ได้ที่ดินมาโดยพ่อแม่มอบให้ ร้อยละ 74.3 ทำประโยชน์ในที่ดินเอง ร้อยละ 97.0 ใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินเต็มพื้นที่ ร้อยละ 92.9 ที่ดินมีความเพียงพอแล้ว ร้อยละ 68.1 ไม่คุ้นเคยกับเจ้าหน้าที่ป่าไม้ ร้อยละ 53.2 (2) ราษฎรร้อยละ 54.6 มีความรู้ความเข้าใจต่อการการดำเนินงานแก้ไขปัญหาการถือครองที่ดินระดับปานกลาง (3) ราษฎรยอมรับขั้นตอนการดำเนินงานในระดับน้อยทุกขั้นตอน (4) ปัจจัยพื้นฐานที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการยอมรับขั้นตอนการดำเนินงาน ได้แก่ อายุ วิธีการได้มาของที่ดิน วิธีการทำประโยชน์ในที่ดิน ลักษณะการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน ความคุ้นเคยกับเจ้าหน้าที่ป่าไม้ และความรู้ความเข้าใจต่อการดำเนินงานแก้ไขปัญหาการถือครองที่ดิน (5) สำหรับปัญหาต่อการดำเนินงานที่สำคัญ ได้แก่ การประชาสัมพันธ์ชี้แจงโครงการไม่ทั่วถึง แนวเขตควบคุมพื้นที่ไม่ชัดเจน และราษฎรไม่มีส่วนร่วม ส่วนข้อเสนอแนะที่สำคัญ ได้แก่ ราษฎรขออยู่อาศัยทำกินในพื้นที่เดิม ให้ส่งข้อมูลแผนที่การถือครอง และแผนที่แนวเขตควบคุมพื้นที่ให้ชุมชนและราษฎรที่เกี่ยวข้อง และรับรองสิทธิกรณีพื้นที่พิสูจน์สิทธิ์แล้วอยู่ก่อน
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study (1) the basic socio-economic information, (2) the knowledge and understanding of people on land tenure problem solving process, (3) the acceptance of people on land tenure problem solving process, (4) the relationship between the basic socio-economic factors and the acceptance of people on land tenure problem solving process, and (5) the recommendation of people on land tenure problem solving process in Saithong National Park, Chaiyaphum Province. This research was the survey research method, which the sample was the people or tenants according to the population list of 957 who have been verified that being residents/working for a living before and after the first announcement date on being the reserved forest area by law in the reserved forest area of Saithong National Park, Chaiyaphum Province, the local of Pong Nok Sub-district in Thep Sathit District, Wang Takhe Sub-district, Huai Yae Sub-district in Nong Bua Rawe District of Chaiyaphum Province, totaling 282 samples employed simple random sampling, using a questionnaires as a research tool, the data analysis used frequency, percentage, mean, minimum value, maximum value, standard deviation, and Chi-square to find the relationship between variables. The research finding found that (1) most of respondents were male in 55.3 percentage level, the average age was 48.12 years. The most respondents graduated in primary education level in 70.9 percentage level, the average number of household members was 4 persons, doing farming in 86.2 percentage level, and the average annual household income was 129,645 baht, having debt in 77.4 percentage level, moved to other villages in 78.0 percentage level, the average settlement period was 31.28 years, the average land holding was 43.80 rai (1 rai=1,600m2). the land was donated by parents in 74.3 percentage level, own land utilization in 97.0 percentage level, utilizing full land area in 92.9 percentage level, the lands were satisfactory in 69.1 percentage level, unfamiliar with the forester in 53.2 percentage level, (2) having knowledge and understanding on the land tenure problem solving process at medium level in the value of 54.6 percent, (3) the acceptance on the land tenure problem solving process at low level in every steps. (4) The basic factors that related to the acceptance on the land tenure problem solving process were age, the way of acquisition of land, the way of land utilization, land use activities of land utilization, the familiar with the forester, and the knowledge and understanding on the land tenure problem solving process, (5) as for the problem towards the important process were; the publicity for the project explicating uncovered, the area control line was unclear, and the people have not participated in the project. For the main recommendations such as the people requesting for making a living in the original area, to be sending the information of the land tenure map and the area control boundary map to the community and people concerned and the acknowledgement of right in case of the area has prior proved the right.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2015.87
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: การถือครองที่ดิน
dc.title: การยอมรับของราษฎรต่อการแก้ไขปัญหาการถือครองที่ดินในเขตพื้นที่อุทยานแห่งชาติไทรทอง จังหวัดชัยภูมิ
dc.title.alternative: The acceptance of people on land tenure problem solving in Saithong National Park Chaiyaphum Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2015.87
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต