ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการผลิตลำไยตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกรในอำเภอสอง จังหวัดแพร่
dc.contributor.advisor: นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร
dc.contributor.author: ณัฐพงษ์ วงค์สายแก้ว
dc.contributor.coadvisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.date.issued: BE2564
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร (2) สภาพการผลิตลำไยตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีสำหรับลำไยของเกษตรกร (3) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตลำไยตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร (4) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการผลิตลำไยตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร (5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการผลิตลำไยตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 53.1 เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 57.47 ปี ร้อยละ 65.5 จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีประสบการณ์ในการผลิตลำไยเฉลี่ย 17.75 ปี มีพื้นที่การผลิตลำไยเฉลี่ย 4.98 ไร่มีปริมาณผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 787.06 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ มีรายได้เฉลี่ย 8,209.88 บาทต่อไร่ และมีรายจ่ายจากการผลิตลำไยเฉลี่ย 3,333 บาทต่อไร่ (2) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 79.1 มีการปฏิบัติตามหลักของการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีสำหรับลำไยในระดับมาก (3) เกษตรกร ร้อยละ 54.8 เกษตรกรมีความรู้ในระดับมาก (4) ความต้องการมากที่สุดในด้านการสนับสนุน เรื่อง แหล่งสนับสนุน ทั้งจากหน่วยงานภาครัฐ หน่วยงานภาคเอกชนและหน่วยงานท้องถิ่น(องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล/ เทศบาล) (5) ปัญหาเรื่องแหล่งน้ำ ค่าเฉลี่ย 1.97 บันทึกข้อมูลและการตามสอบค่าเฉลี่ย 1.61 พื้นที่ปลูก ค่าเฉลี่ย 1.57 สุขลักษณะส่วนบุคคล ค่าเฉลี่ย 1.54 วัตถุอันตรายทางการเกษตร ค่าเฉลี่ย0.77 การจัดการคุณภาพในกระบวนการผลิตก่อนการเก็บเกี่ยว ค่าเฉลี่ย 0.75 การเก็บเกี่ยวและการปฏิบัติหลังการเก็บเกี่ยว ค่าเฉลี่ย 0.48 และการพักผลิตผลการขนย้ายในแปลงปลูกและเก็บรักษา ค่าเฉลี่ย 0.36 ตามลำดับโดยการวิจัยครั้งนี้คาดว่าเจ้าหน้าที่นักส่งเสริม หน่วยงาน และเกษตรกรสามารถนำข้อมูลไปใช้ในการหาแนวทางการวางแผนการส่งเสริม และการผลิตลำไยตามมาตรฐานทางการเกษตรที่ดี
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study (1) Knowledge about socio-economic conditions of farmers of farmers (2) Longan production conditions according to good agricultural practice of farmers (3) Knowledge of longan production according to good agricultural practices of farmers (4) Needs for longan production extension according to good agricultural practice of farmers (5) Problems and recommendations about longan production according to good agricultural practice. The population of this research was 315 longan production farmers in Song District, Phrae Province who had registered as farmer with the department of agricultural extension in 2020. The sample size of 177 people was determined by used according to theTaro Yamane sample calculation formula, there is a tolerance of 0.05. and simple random sampling method by lotto selection.Tool used in this research was structured interview. Data was analyzed by using statistics such as frequency distribution, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking. The results of the research found out that(1) Social conditions 53.1% farmers were male with the average age of 57.47 years. 65.5% of them completed primary school education, had the average experience of longan production of 17.75 years, and had the average longan production area of 4.98 Rai. The average yield was 787.06 kg/Rai average income 8,209.88 Baht/Rai and the average expenditure on longan production is 3,333 Baht/Rai. (2) 79.1% of longan farmers followed the principles of good agricultural practice for longans production at a high level. (3) 54.8% of longan farmers had knowledge at a high level. (4) In term of sources of support, farmers mostly need the support from government agencies, private sector and local authorities (Municipality/Subdistrict Administrative Organization). (5) Water source problems (mean 1.97), Data record and follow-up (mean 1.61), Planting area (mean 1.57), Personal hygiene (mean 1.54), Agricultural pesticides (mean 0.77), Pre-harvest production process quality management (mean 0.75), Harvesting and post-harvest handling (mean 0.48), and Transportation and storage plots (mean 0.36). In this research, it is expected that agricultural extensionist, government authorities, and farmers can utilize the information to plan and improve the quality of longan produced according to good agricultural practice.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: ลำไย--การผลิต-- ไทย--แพร่
dc.subject.other: การปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี
dc.title: ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการผลิตลำไยตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกรในอำเภอสอง จังหวัดแพร่
dc.title.alternative: Extension of Longan production in accordance with good agricultural practice standards for farmers in Song district, Phrae Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต