การรับรู้สารสนเทศการเกษตรของเกษตรกรในตำบลงิ้ว อำเภอเทิง จังหวัดเชียงราย
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุนันท์ สีสังข์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | พนิดา คูหา | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | พลสราญ สราญรมย์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2564 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของเกษตรกร 2) การรับรู้และการใช้ประโยชน์สารสนเทศการเกษตรของเกษตรกร 3) ความคิดเห็นและความต้องการสารสนเทศด้านการเกษตรของเกษตรกร และ 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการรับรู้สารสนเทศ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรอายุเฉลี่ย 54.95 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา ไม่มีตำแหน่งทางสังคม เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มลูกค้าธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์การเกษตรมากที่สุด อาชีพหลักคือการทำนาอาชีพรองคือการทำสวน ส่วนใหญ่มีการถือครองพื้นที่ทางการเกษตรเป็นของตนเองทั้งไม่มีเอกสารสิทธิ์และมีเอกสารสิทธิ์ มีพื้นที่ทำการทั้งหมดเฉลี่ย 16.19 ไร่/ครัวเรือน รายได้รวมของครัวเรือนเฉลี่ยปีละ 210,278.50 บาท โดยรายได้ภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ยปีละ 138,871.10 บาท 2) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีการรับรู้สารสนเทศทางการเกษตรผ่านสื่อบุคคลจากผู้นำชุมชน กำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน และนำเนื้อหาสารสนเทศทางการเกษตรไปใช้ประโยชน์ในด้านการผลิตพืชในระดับมากที่สุด 3) ในภาพรวม เกษตรกรเห็นด้วยในประเด็นที่ว่า สื่อที่เผยแพร่สารสนเทศด้านการเกษตรตรงกับความรู้ที่ต้องการ และมีความต้องการสารสนเทศจากสื่อประเภทบุคคล ได้แก่ เจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร ผู้นำชุมชน กำนัน และผู้ใหญ่บ้าน ในระดับมากที่สุด 4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาในการรับรู้สารสนเทศทางการเกษตรจากผู้ส่งสาร คือ ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับระยะทางห่างไกลจากหน่วยงานของรัฐต่าง ๆ ที่ให้ข้อมูลด้านการเกษตร โดยเกษตรกรมีข้อเสนอแนะว่า ขอให้มีศูนย์ข้อมูลข่าวสารทางด้านการเกษตรอยู่ในพื้นที่เพื่อลดปัญหาการเข้าถึงข้อมูลล่าช้า นอกจากนี้ เกษตรกรควรมีโอกาสในการเข้ารับการอบรมความรู้ด้านการเกษตรมากขึ้นด้วย | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study: 1) personal and socio-economic situations of farmers, 2) perception and utilization of agricultural information by farmers, 3) opinions and needs of farmers in agricultural information, and 4) problems and suggestion of farmers on agricultural information perception.The research population was 3,095 farmers in Ngio Sub-district, Thoeng District, Chiang Rai Province who registered with Department of Agricultural Extension in the year 2021. Samples were determined by Taro Yamane’s formula with an error of 0,08 accounting for 149 farmers and randomly selected. The data were collected by a questionnaire and analyzed with descriptive statistics to determine frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, minimum and maximum values. The research results showed that 1) farmers had an average age of 54.95 years, finished primary education, and had no social positions. Most of them were members of Bank of Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives. The main and supplement occupations were rice farmer and gardener. The majority of them had their own farm area with and without legal land documents. They had an average of 16.19 rai to make annual farm income with an average 138,871.10 baht while an average total annual household income was 210,278.50 baht. 2) Most farmers perceived agricultural information via community leaders, sub-district and village chiefs and indicated that the information was used for crop production at the highest level. 3) In overall, farmers stated that agricultural information media met the knowledge needs of farmers. They needed the information at the highest level via personal media such as agricultural extension worker, community leader, sub-district and village chiefs. 4) They had problems of agricultural information perception from the sender, the distance of various government agencies to the farmers was too far. They suggested that there should be a local agricultural information center for reducing information delay. Moreover farmers should have an opportunity to participate in agricultural training more frequently. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | การรู้สารสนเทศ | |
| dc.subject.other | สารสนเทศทางการเกษตร | |
| dc.title | การรับรู้สารสนเทศการเกษตรของเกษตรกรในตำบลงิ้ว อำเภอเทิง จังหวัดเชียงราย | |
| dc.title.alternative | Agricultural information perception of farmers in Ngio Sub-district, Thoeng district, Chiang Rai Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |