ปัญหาการคุ้มครองสิทธิผู้เสียหายในคดีแพ่งที่เกี่ยวเนื่องกับคดีอาญาชั้นหลังพิจารณา
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรรณวิภา เมืองถ้ำ | |
| dc.contributor.author | พัชรินทร์ ใสเวช | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2566 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎี หลักการเกี่ยวกับ การคุ้มครองสิทธิผู้เสียหายในคดีอาญา (2) ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบบทบัญญัติกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการคุ้มครองสิทธิผู้เสียหายในคดีแพ่งที่เกี่ยวเนื่องกับคดีอาญาในชั้นหลังพิจารณาของประเทศไทย สหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี และสหรัฐอเมริกา (3) วิเคราะห์ปัญหาของมาตรการทางกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการคุ้มครองสิทธิผู้เสียหายในคดีแพ่งที่เกี่ยวเนื่องกับคดีอาญาชั้นหลังพิจารณา (4) เสนอแนะแนวทางในการพัฒนาปรับปรุงกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการคุ้มครองสิทธิของผู้เสียหายในคดีแพ่งที่เกี่ยวเนื่องกับคดีอาญาชั้นหลังพิจารณาให้มีประสิทธิภาพ ตามมาตรฐานสากล การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยวิธีการวิจัยเอกสาร ค้นคว้าและรวบรวมข้อมูลจากตำรากฎหมาย บทความทางวิชาการ วารสาร ผลงานวิจัย วิทยานิพนธ์ พระราชบัญญัติ เพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์หาคำตอบและข้อสรุป ภายใต้หลักทฤษฎีและหลักกฎหมาย เสนอแนวทางแก้ไขกฎหมายให้มีความเหมาะสมผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) แนวคิด ทฤษฎี และกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการคุ้มครองสิทธิผู้เสียหาย ในคดีอาญา มุ่งเน้นให้ความสำคัญในการเยียวยาผู้เสียหาย (2) เมื่อศึกษากฎหมายของประเทศไทย สหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี และสหรัฐอเมริกาต่างให้ความสำคัญกับการคุ้มครองสิทธิของผู้เสียหาย สหรัฐอเมริกามีการตั้งหน่วยงานฟ้องร้องทางการเงิน บังคับให้เป็นไปตามคำพิพากษา มีกองทุนเพื่อช่วยเหลือเหยื่ออาชญากรรมความผิดร้ายแรง ก่อนการปล่อยตัวจำเลยมีการแจ้งเตือนไปยังผู้เสียหายและ สหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนีจ่ายค่าตอบแทนความเสียหายโดยมิได้กำหนดเพดานขั้นสูง และไม่คำนึงถึงฐานะของผู้เสียหาย (3) กฎหมายคุ้มครองสิทธิผู้เสียหายชั้นหลังพิจารณาของประเทศไทย มีกองทุนยุติธรรมทำหน้าที่บังคับคดีแพ่งที่เกี่ยวเนื่องกับคดีอาญา โดยพิจารณาถึงฐานะของผู้รับความช่วยเหลือ การจ่ายเงินค่าตอบแทน ความเสียหายให้แก่ผู้เสียหายยังไม่ครอบคลุมความผิดอาญาร้ายแรง และไม่มีบทบัญญัติให้แจ้งผู้เสียหาย ทราบก่อนการปล่อยตัวจำเลย (4) เสนอแก้ไขพระราชบัญญัติกองทุนยุติธรรม พ.ศ. 2558 ประมวลกฎหมาย วิธีพิจารณาความอาญาในส่วนการบังคับคดีแพ่งที่เกี่ยวเนื่องกับคดีอาญา แก้ไขเพิ่มเติมฐานความผิดอาญาร้ายแรงตามพระราชบัญญัติค่าตอบแทน และค่าทดแทนค่าใช้จ่ายแก่จำเลยในคดีอาญา พ.ศ. 2544 และบัญญัติให้กรมราชทัณฑ์มีหน้าที่แจ้งการปล่อยตัวจำเลยให้ผู้เสียหายทราบ ให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามมาตรฐานสากล | |
| dc.description.abstract | This independent study aims to: (1) explore concepts, theories, and principles regarding the protection of victims' rights in criminal cases; (2) conduct a comparative analysis of legal provisions related to the protection of victims' rights in civil cases associated with criminal cases during the post-trial stage in Thailand, Germany, and the United States; (3) analyse issues concerning legal measures related to protecting victims' rights in civil cases linked to criminal cases after trial; and (4) propose reccommendations for improving laws related to the protection of victims' rights in civil cases connected to criminal cases in the post-trial stage to align with international standards.The study employs a quialitative research methods, utilising document analysis and data collection from legal textbooks, academic journals, research papers, theses, and statutes. These sources are analysed to derive answers and conclusions based on legal thories and principles, with the goal of suggesting appropriate legal amendments.The findings of the study are as follows: (1) The prevailing concepts, theories, and laws concerning the protection of victims' rights in criminal cases emphasise providing remedies to victims. (2) Laws in Thailand, Germany, and the United States prioritise the protection of victims’ rights. For example, the United States has established the financial prosecution unit to enforce court decisions, funds to assist victims of serious crimes, and a notification system to inform victims before the release of defendants. In Germany, compensation is provided without an upper limit and irrespective of the victims’ economic status. (3) In Thailand, post-trial protection of victims’ rights includes the Justice Fund, which enforces civil cases related to criminal matters. Compensation payments consider the economic status of the victims. However, current compensation mechanisms do not comprehensively cover serious criminal offenses, and there is an absence of provisions for notifying victims prior to the release of defendants. (4) The study suggests amendments to the Justice Fund Act B.E. 2558, and the Criminal Prodecure Code concerning the enforcement of civil cases related to criminal matters. It also recommends expanding the scope of serious criminal offenses under the Compensation for the Injured Persons and Restitution and Expenses for the Accesed in Criminal Cases Act of B.E. 2554 and mandating the Departmnet of Corrections to notify victims before releasing defendants. These amendments aim to enhance the effectiveness of the victim protection in line with international standards. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | ผู้เสียหาย--การคุ้มครอง | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม | |
| dc.title | ปัญหาการคุ้มครองสิทธิผู้เสียหายในคดีแพ่งที่เกี่ยวเนื่องกับคดีอาญาชั้นหลังพิจารณา | |
| dc.title.alternative | Problems of protecting victims’ rights in civil cases related to criminal cases after trial | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |