ความต้องการศูนย์การเรียนรู้ประชาคมอาเซียนของครูโรงเรียนกลุ่มเครือข่ายท่าแซะ 1 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพร เขต 1
dc.contributor.advisor: ทวีวัฒน์ วัฒนกุลเจริญ
dc.contributor.author: สถาพร บุญช่วย
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2013
dc.date.issued: BE2556
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการศูนย์การเรียนรู้ประชาคมอาเซียนของครูโรงเรียนกลุ่มเครือข่ายท่าแซะ 1 สังกัดสํานักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพร เขต 1 ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ ครูโรงเรียนกลุ่มเครือข่ายท่าแซะ 1 สังกัดสํานักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพร เขต 1 ปีการศึกษา 2556 จํานวน 403 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความต้องการศูนย์การเรียนรู้ประชาคมอาเซียนของครูโรงเรียนกลุ่มเครือข่ายท่าแซะ 1 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่าความต้องการศูนย์การเรียนรู้ประชาคมอาเซียนของครูโรงเรียนกลุ่มเครือข่าย ท่าแซะ 1 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน ดังนี้ (1) ด้านกรอบการดําเนินงานของศูนย์การเรียนรู้ประชาคมอาเซียน ความต้องการของครูด้านนโยบายคือ ศูนย์การเรียนรู้ประชาคมอาเซียนมีนโยบายที่ชัดเจน ด้านปรัชญาคือ การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่ทันสมัย ด้านปณิธานคือ มุ่งความเป็นเลิศในด้านจัดการบริการ และเผยแพร่ข้อมูลด้านประชาคมอาเซียนและด้านพันธกิจคือ เป็นแหล่งรวบรวมองค์ความรู้ด้านประชาคมอาเซียนที่ทันสมัย (2) ด้านบทบาทหน้าที่ของศูนย์การเรียนรู้ประชาคมอาเซียน ความต้องการของครูด้านงานธุรการ คือ การจัดการด้านการเงินและงบประมาณ ด้านงานวิชาการ คือ การจัด ฝึกอบรม และการจัดหาผลิตและบริการสื่อการสอน ด้านการบริการ คือ การบริการสื่อการสอนประเภทต่าง ๆ (3) ด้านโครงสร้างการบริหารและบุคลากรของศูนย์การเรียนรู้ประชาคมอาเซียน ครูมีความต้องการให้ผู้บริหารเป็นประธานเครือข่าย และบุคลากรเป็นตัวแทนบุคลากรจากทุกโรงเรียนในเครือข่าย คุณวุฒิของหัวหน้าและบุคลากรใน ศูนย์การเรียนรู้ประชาคมอาเซียนต้อง มีประสบการณ์ด้านบริหารจัดการศูนย์การเรียนรู้และ คุณลักษณะของบุคลากรที่ปฏิบัติในศูนย์การเรียนรู้ประชาคมอาเซียน ต้องมีความรู้ด้านภาษาต่างประเทศ ทั้ง 10 ประเทศ (4) ด้านประเภทของห้องเรียนต่างๆ และกิจกรรมของศูนย์การเรียนรู้ประชาคมอาเซียน ครูมีความต้องการห้องเรียน อาเซียนศึกษาชุด “การเตรียมความพร้อมสู่ประชาคมอาเซียน” มีความต้องการกิจกรรมของศูนย์การเรียนรู้ ประชาคมอาเซียนในการจัดกิจกรรมวันอาเซียน (5) ด้านรูปแบบและวิธีการของศูนย์การเรียนรู้ประชาคมอาเซียน ครูมีความต้องการให้ศูนย์มีการให้บริการสืบค้นข้อมูลผ่านเครือข่ายอินเทอร์เน็ต การให้บริการเผยแพร่ข้อมูลการ ฝึกอบรมสัมมนา การให้บริการคําแนะนําปรึกษาแบบจุดเดียวครบวงจร และ (6) ด้านการประเมินการดําเนินงานของศูนย์การเรียนรู้ประชาคมอาเซียนครูมีความต้องการ การประเมินการดําเนินงานของศูนย์การเรียนรู้ประชาคมอาเซียน เพื่อติดตามกระบวนการ การดําเนินงานของศูนย์การเรียนรู้ประชาคมอาเซียน
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this study was to investigate the needs for the ASEAN Community Learning Center of teachers in Tha Sae 1 Network schools under Chumphon Primary Education Service Area Office 1. The research population comprised 403 teachers in Tha Sae 1 Network schools under Chumphon Primary Education Service Area Office 1. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on the needs for the ASEAN Community Learning Center of teachers in Tha Sae 1 Network schools. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings showed that the overall need for the ASEAN Community Learning Center of teachers in Tha Sae 1 Network schools was at the high level. When the needs for specific aspects of the Center were considered, all of them were found to be at the high level, which could be further elaborated as follows: (1) on the needs concerning the operational framework of the Center, the needs of the teachers were the following: the Center’s policy should be clear; the Center’s philosophy should be the development of an up-todate model for management of learning activities; the Center’s resolution should be the striving for excellence in organizing the services and dissemination of information on ASEAN community; and the Center’s mission should be the source of up-to-date body of knowledge on ASEAN community; (2) on the needs concerning duty and roles of the Center, the teachers’ needs concerning the Center’s administrative work were on financial and administrative management; their needs concerning the Center’s academic work were on provision of training and on acquisition, production and services on instructional media; their needs concerning the center’s services were on provision of services on various types of instructional media; (3) on the needs concerning the administrative structure and personnel of the Center, the teachers expressed their needs that the Center’s administrator should be the Chairperson of Tha Sae 1 Netwok, and the Center’s personnel should comprise representatives personnel from all schools in the Network; the Center’s administrator and personnel should have experience on management of learning center and should have knowledge on languages of the 10 ASEAN member countries; (4) on the needs concerning types of classrooms and activities of the Center, the teachers had the needs for ASEAN classrooms that will serve as “Classrooms in Preparation for Joining ASEAN Community” and the needs for the Center’s activities for organizing the ASEAN Community Day; (5) on the needs concerning the model and methods of the Center, the teachers expressed their needs for the Center to provide one-stop services on the following: the service on retrieval of information via the Internet, the service on information dissemination, the organization of training and seminars, and the service on provision of counseling and advices; and (6) on the needs concerning evaluation of the Center’s operation, the teachers expressed their needs for evaluation of the operation of the Center in order to monitor and follow up the operation of the Center.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: ศูนย์การเรียนประชาคมอาเซียน
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
dc.title: ความต้องการศูนย์การเรียนรู้ประชาคมอาเซียนของครูโรงเรียนกลุ่มเครือข่ายท่าแซะ 1 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพร เขต 1
dc.title.alternative: Needs for the ASEAN community Learning Center of Teachers in Thasae 1 Network Under Chumphon Primary Educational Service Area Office 1
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต