การยอมรับการผลิตผักปลอดภัยจากสารพิษของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดปทุมธานี
dc.contributor.advisor: จินดา ขลิบทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ปิยวัฒน์ ขนิษยบุตร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: จำเลียง หมื่นวัน
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2013
dc.date.issued: BE2556
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจเกษตรกร 2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตผักปลอดภัยจากสารพิษของเกษตรกร 3) ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการยอมรับการปลูกผักปลอดภัยจากสารพิษของเกษตรกร 4) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมเกี่ยวกับการผลิตผักปลอดภัยจากสารพิษของเกษตรกร และ 5) ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการผลิตผักปลอดภัยจากสารพิษของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 61.7 เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุ 41-50 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีพื้นที่ทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 1-5 ไร่ ร้อยละ 43.5 มีแรงงานในการผลิตผักปลอดภัยจากสารพิษ 2 คนร้อยละ 69.48 มีประสบการณ์ในการผลิตผักปลอดภัยจากสารพิษ 1-5 ปี ร้อยละ 77.92 มีพื้นที่ทำการเกษตร 1-8 ไร่ ร้อยละ 35.7 ผลิตผักปลอดภัยจากสารพิษ 2 ชนิด ร้อยละ 49.35 ใช้เงินทุนของตนเองในการผลิตผักปลอดภัยจากสารพิษ ผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 23,096.104 กิโลกรัมต่อปี รายได้เฉลี่ย 356,499.35 บาทต่อปี รายจ่ายเฉลี่ย 48,767.53 บาทต่อปี เกษตรกรร้อยละ 56.5 ไม่เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มหรือสถาบันเกษตรกร เกษตรกรจำนวนกึ่งหนึ่งลงทุนเองและกู้ยืมบางส่วน เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการผลิตผักปลอดภัยสารพิษมากที่สุดจากเพื่อนบ้าน เจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร ผู้นำชุมชน เกษตรกรร้อยละ 83.1 เคยเข้ารับการฝึกอบรมการผลิตผักปลอดภัยจากสารพิษ เฉลี่ย 2 ครั้ง ได้รับความรู้จากสำนักงานเกษตรจังหวัด เกษตรกรจำหน่ายผักปลอดภัยจากสารพิษให้พ่อค้าคนกลาง ผลิตผักปลอดภัยจากสารพิษเพราะราคาดี (2) เกษตรกรมีการยอมรับการผลิตผักปลอดภัยจากสารพิษระดับมาก โดยการปฏิบัติตามขั้นตอนการผลิตผักปลอดภัยจากสารพิษ ทั้ง 8 ขั้นตอน (3) การทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา จานวนแรงงาน ประสบการณ์ การถือครองที่ดิน ผลผลิต รายได้ รายจ่าย การเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่ม สถาบัน จำนวนครั้งที่อบรม มีความสัมพันธ์กับการยอมรับการผลิตผักปลอดภัยจากสารพิษอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ 0.05 (4) เกษตรกรต้องการความรู้เรื่องการป้องกันกำจัดโรคแมลงศัตรูผ่านสื่อบุคคล สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์แบบคู่มือ สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์แบบอินเตอร์เน็ต โทรทัศน์ และต้องการวิธีการส่งเสริมการผลิตผักปลอดภัยจากสารพิษแบบการสาธิต (5) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาพ่อค้าคนกลางกดราคา และโรค แมลงศัตรูพืช โดยเสนอแนะว่า ควรมีการส่งเสริมแบบเจาะจง เพื่อหาเกษตรกรต้นแบบเพื่อนำไปสู่การขยายผล
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to study 1) socio-economic backgrounds of farmers, 2) farmers’ knowledge regarding to pesticide free vegetable production, 3) factors relating to an adoption of pesticide free vegetable production by farmers, 4) farmers’ extension needs regarding to pesticide free vegetable production, and 5) problems of farmers in pesticide free vegetable production. Population in this study comprised 250 farmers who pursued pesticide free vegetable production in Pathum Thani Province in the year 2013. A number of 154 farmers were randomly selected. Interview form was used for data collection. Data were analyzed by computerized program using statistics including frequency, percentage, mean, maximum value, minimum value, standard deviation, and chi-square test. Research findings were showed that (1) 61.7% of farmers were male with age between 41-50 years. They finished primary education. The average farming area was 1-5 rai (1 rai = 1,600 square meters); 43.5% of them had 2 persons as labor for pesticide free vegetable production; 69.48% of them had 1-5 years of experience in pesticide free vegetable production; 77.92% of them had an average farming area of1-8 rai; 35.7% of them produced two kinds of pesticide free vegetable; and 49.35% of them used their own capital in pesticide free vegetable production. The average product was 23,096.104 kg/year. The average annual income was 356,499.35 baht. The average annual expenditure was 48,767.53 baht; 56.5% of them did not join membership in any agricultural institute. Half of them invested on their own capital and partial loan. They received updated information on pesticide free vegetable production from neighbors, agricultural extension agents, and community leaders at the highest level. Averagely, 83.1% of them had been trained twice on pesticide free vegetable production and obtained useful knowledge from the provincial agriculture office. They sold their pesticide free vegetables to middlemen. The reasons for growing pesticide free vegetable, it was good price and they had production knowledge. (2) The adoption of pesticide free vegetable production was at high level. With this adoption, they followed eight steps in pesticide free vegetable production. (3) From hypothesis testing, there was a statistical relationship between gender, age, education level, number of labor, experience, land occupation, product, income, expenditure, group/institute membership, number of training attendance and adoption of pesticide free vegetable production at 0.05 level. (4) Farmers needed knowledge in pest control through individual media, printed media, and electronic media, such as manuals, internet, and television. Hence, they needed demonstration as another form of extension in pesticide free vegetable production. (5) The problems included their products were underpriced by middlemen, pests and plant diseases. They suggested that a purposive agricultural extension to find out suitable model leading to further extension.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: ผักปลอดสารพิษ--การผลิต
dc.subject.other: เกษตรกร--ไทย--ปทุมธานี
dc.title: การยอมรับการผลิตผักปลอดภัยจากสารพิษของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดปทุมธานี
dc.title.alternative: Adoption of pesticide free vegetable production by vegetable growers in Pathum Thani Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต