ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการปลูกผักเหมียงร่วมยางพาราในอำเภอถลาง จังหวัดภูเก็ต
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน
dc.contributor.author: พิเชษฐ์พงษ์ จำปาดี
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2020
dc.date.issued: BE2563
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล เศรษฐกิจและสังคมของเกษตรกร (2) สภาพความรู้ แหล่งความรู้ และความคิดเห็นในการปลูกผักเหมียงร่วมยางพาราของเกษตรกร (3) สภาพการผลิตและการจัดการแปลงปลูกผักเหมียงร่วมยางพาราของเกษตรกร (4) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการปลูกผักเหมียงร่วมยางพาราของเกษตรกร และ (5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะการปลูกผักเหมียงร่วมยางพาราของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรมีอายุเฉลี่ย 58.23 ปี รายได้จากการประกอบอาชีพในภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 45,718.60 บาท พื้นที่ปลูกยางพาราเฉลี่ย 6.14 ไร่ 2) เกษตรกรส่วนมากมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับเทคโนโลยีการปลูกพืชร่วมยางพาราในระดับน้อย ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการปลูกผักเหมียงร่วมยางพาราในระดับปานกลาง โดยส่วนมากได้รับความรู้ จากสื่อมวลชน สื่อกลุ่ม และสื่อบุคคล ตามลำดับ เกษตรกรมีระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการปลูกผักเหมียงร่วมยางพาราในระดับมาก 3) สภาพการผลิต เกษตรกรมีการปลูกผักเหมียงร่วมยางพารา 3-5 ปี โดยการนำการจัดการแปลงปลูกผักเหมียงร่วมยางพาราไปปฏิบัติ ในประเด็น การปรับปรุงบำรุงดิน การใช้สารเคมีป้องกันกำจัดศัตรูพืช และการจัดการแปลงปลูก 4) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการปลูกผักเหมียงร่ยวมกับยางพาราของเกษตรกร คือ อายุ รายได้ พื้นที่ถือครอง จำนวนแรงงาน และระดับการศึกษาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ 0.05 5) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาด้านการผลิตและความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตพืชร่วมยังในระดับปานกลาง โด
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to study (1) basic personal, economic and social conditions of farmers, (2) knowledge condition and source, opinion towards Pak Miang cultivation in rubber intercropping system, (3) production condition and management of farmers in Pak Miang cultivation in rubber intercropping system, (4) factors relating to Pak Miang cultivation in rubber intercropping system, and 5) problems and recommendations for Pak Miang cultivation of rubber intercropping system. The research population was 1,075 rubber farmers in Thalang District, Phuket Province. The sample size was determined by Taro Yamane’s formula with an error level of 0.07 accounted for 172 samples and selected by simple random sampling method. Data were collected by an interview and analyzed to calculate frequency distribution, percentage, minimum and maximum values, mean, and standard deviation The research results showed that (1) farmers had an average age of 58.23 years and earned an average income from farming occupation of 45,718.60 baht. An average rubber plantation area was 6.14 rai (1 rai = 1,600 square meters). (2) Most of them had knowledge of rubber intercropping technology at a low level. They had moderate level of knowledge about Pak Miang cultivation of rubber intercropping system. Most of them received knowledge from mass, group, and personal media respectively. They had a high level of opinion Pak Miang cultivation of rubber intercropping system. (3) Most of them had cultivated Pak Miang in rubber intercropping system for 3-5 years. They applied the cultivation management in the aspect of soil improvement, chemical pesticides, and planting plot management. (4) Age, income, ownership area, number of labor, and educational level were significantly different related to Pak Miang cultivation of rubber intercropping system at P≤0.05 (5) They had problems of production and knowledge of rubber intercropping system at a moderate level. They recommended that the rubber intercropping system should be grow variety crop for marketing risk. They should be focus on their occupation according to community’s food production sources, and should be manage a suitable cropping area.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: ผักเหมียง
dc.subject.other: ผักเหมียง--การปลูก
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการปลูกผักเหมียงร่วมยางพาราในอำเภอถลาง จังหวัดภูเก็ต
dc.title.alternative: Factors relating to Pak-Miang ( Gnetum gnemon Linn. var. tenerum Markgr.) production in rubber intercropping systems in Thalang District, Phuket Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต