การคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคด้านการโฆษณาปุ๋ย
dc.contributor.advisor: ภาณินี กิจพ่อค้า
dc.contributor.author: ประเชน สีใส
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2017
dc.date.issued: BE2560
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อคุ้มครองเกษตรกรซึ่งเป็นผู้บริโภคที่ อาจได้รับความเสียหายจากการโฆษณาปุ๋ยและหามาตรการในแก้ไขปรับปรุงกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภค ผลการวิจัยพบว่าการโฆษณาปุ๋ยที่มีลักษณะอวดอ้างสรรพคุณเกินจริง ตามพระราชบัญญัติปุ๋ย พ.ศ. 2518 หากมีการกระทำฝ่าฝืนต้องฟ้องร้องต่อศาลเพื่อลงโทษ โดยไม่สามารถสั่งให้หยุด หรือแก้ไขโฆษณาได้ ประกอบกับปุ๋ยเคมีธาตุอาหารรอง ปุ๋ยเคมีธาตุอาหารเสริมและสารที่เรียกชื่ออื่นๆ ในการโฆษณาไม่ต้องขึ้นทะเบียนปุ๋ย การควบคุมโฆษณาต้องใช้พระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองผู้บริโภค จึงเสนอแนะให้เพิ่มเติมพระราชบัญญัติปุ๋ย พ.ศ. 2518 ดังนี้ เพิ่มนิยามความหมาย "ปุ๋ยชนิดอื่น" หรือ "ปุ๋ยพิเศษ" ป้องกันการใช้ช่องว่างทางกฎหมายที่ไม่ต้องขึ้น ทะเบียนปุ๋ย เพิ่มเติมการควบคุมโฆษณาปุ๋ยโดยให้ถือว่าอำนาจหน้าที่ของคณะกรรมการว่าด้วยการโฆษณาเป็นอำนาจหน้าที่ของคณะกรรมการปุ๋ย แก้ไขมาตรา 72/1 บทลงโทษผู้ฝ่าฝืนโฆษณาปุ๋ยจากโทษจำคุกไม่เกินหกเดือน หรือปรับไม่เกินสี่หมื่นบาท หรือทั้งจำทั้งปรับ เป็นโทษจำคุกไม่เกินหกเดือน หรือปรับไม่เกินห้าหมื่นบาท หรือทั้งจำทั้งปรับ นอกจากนี้เห็นว่าควรศึกษาให้เจ้าหน้าที่สารวัตรเกษตรประจำสำนักงานเกษตรจังหวัด เพื่อควบคุมปุ๋ยในเขตจังหวัดให้เกิดประโยชน์ต่อผู้บริโภคยิ่งขึ้น
dc.description.abstract: This independent study aims to protect farmers who may be affected by the advertising of fertilizers and to find measures to improve the law on consumer protection. The legal qualitative approach is applied for this study with the methodology of documentary research by books, articles, academic papers, thesis, and other sources from the internet in both the Thai and English languages. The research found that the there is an over advertising fertilizer concerning the exaggerated efficacy properties according to the Fertilizer Act B.E. 2518. If there is a violation, the court shall punish the violator and will unable to stop or edit the advertisement. Accompany the secondary nutrient fertilizer, trace nutrient fertilizer and other named substances that advertising to understand that the fertilizer is not required to be registered under the law. To control ads, the Consumer Protection Act shall be applied. Fertilizer control agencies have no authority to verify so it is recommended that the definition of "other fertilizers" or "special fertilizers" should be provided to protect using gap in the law to avoid fertilizer registration. Moreover, the authority of the Consumer Protection Board is deemed to be the authority of the Minister and the authority of the Committee of Advertising is deemed to be the authority of the fertilizer committee. Also the amendment of section 72/1 is required to penalize a person who violates the law by advertising from “shall be punished with a term of imprisonment not exceeding six months, or a fine not exceeding forty thousand or both” to “shall be punished with a term of imprisonment not exceeding six months, or a fine not exceeding fifthly thousand or both”. Last, this research provides that an inspector of Agriculture should be stationed at all the Provincial Agricultural Extension Office to control the fertilizer in the province and bring more benefits to consumers.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: การคุ้มครองผู้บริโภค
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายธุรกิจ
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี.
dc.title: การคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคด้านการโฆษณาปุ๋ย
dc.title.alternative: Consumer protection related to advertising fertilizer
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: นิติศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต