ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้านนักจัดการสุขภาพชุมชน ตามกลุ่มวัย ในตำบลจัดการสุขภาพแบบบูรณาการ อำเภอท่ามะกา จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรางคณา จันทร์คง | |
| dc.contributor.author | ทัตพล นิยมพลอย | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2562 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเชิงพรรณนานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล แรงจูงใจ และการดำเนินงานของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำ หมู่บ้าน (อสม.) นักจัดการสุขภาพชุมชนตามกลุ่มวัย ในตำบลจัดการสุขภาพแบบบูรณาการ และ (2) อิทธิพลร่วมระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลแรงจูงใจ กับการดำเนินงานของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้านนักจัดการสุขภาพชุมชนตามกลุ่มวัย ในตำบลจัดการสุขภาพแบบบูรณาการ อำเภอท่ามะกา จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) อสม.นักจัดการสุขภาพชุมชนตามกลุ่มวัย ในตำบลจัดการสุขภาพแบบบูรณาการ ส่วนใหญ่อายุระหว่าง 41 – 50 ปี มีสถานภาพสมรสคู่ มีระดับการศึกษาอยู่ในระดับประถมศึกษา ระยะเวลาปฏิบัติงาน อสม. อยู่ระหว่าง 11 – 20 ปี ปัจจัยแรงจูงใจและการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาท อสม.นักจัดการสุขภาพชุมชนตามกลุ่มวัย อยู่ในระดับมาก และ (2) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทของ อสม.นักจัดการสุขภาพชุมชนตามกลุ่มวัย ได้แก่ ปัจจัยจูงใจด้านความรับผิดชอบต่อการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านลักษณะการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านความรู้สึกได้รับการยอมรับและปัจจัยค้ำจุน ด้านนโยบายและการบริหารองค์กร ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมในที่ทำงาน และด้านขวัญและกำ ลังใจ โดยสามารถร่วมอธิบายความผันแปรในการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทของ อสม.นักจัดการสุขภาพชุมชนตามกลุ่มวัย ได้ร้อยละ 77.5 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This descriptive research aimed (1) to identify personal and motivation factors, and assess the performance of Village Health Volunteers (VHVs) and (2) to determine the influence of personal and motivation factors on the performance of VHVs, all serving as community health managers for specific age groups in the integrated health management subdistricts in Kanchanaburi’s Tha Maka district. The study was conducted in 274 participants selected using the systematic random sampling from all 1,764 VHVs serving as community health managers by age group in the integrated health management subdistricts of the district. Data were collected using a questionnaire whose reliability value was 0.97, and then analyzed to determine percentages, means and standard deviations, and with stepwise regression.The results showed that: (1) of all 274 respondents, most of them were married and 41–50 years of age, completed primary education, had worked as VHVs for 11–20 years. The motivation factors and performance based on this role were at a high level. (2) factors influencing the performance based on this role were twofold: motivation factors (responsibilities for the assignments, job characteristics and recognition) and supportive factors (policies and organizational management, workplace environment and working morale). These factors could 77.5 % explain the variation of their performances. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | อาสาสมัครสาธารณสุข | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารสาธารณสุข | |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้านนักจัดการสุขภาพชุมชน ตามกลุ่มวัย ในตำบลจัดการสุขภาพแบบบูรณาการ อำเภอท่ามะกา จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Factors affecting the performance of village health volunteers serving as community health managers of specific age groups in integrated health management subdistricts, Tha Maka district, Kanchanaburi Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |