การยอมรับการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกแตงโมและพริกในอำเภอคุระบุรี จังหวัดพังงา
| dc.contributor.advisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | ฐิติมา ทองอนุ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2562 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา 1) ความรู้และแหล่งความรู้การจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานของเกษตรกร 2) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานของเกษตรกร 3) ความคิดเห็นและการยอมรับ การส่งเสริมการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานของเกษตรกร 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการส่งเสริมการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานของเกษตรกร 5) ปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับการยอมรับการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานของเกษตรกร ประชากรในการวิจัย คือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกแตงโมและพริกที่ขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรกับกรมส่งเสริมการเกษตรปี 2562/63 เกษตรกรที่ได้รับการตรวจหาสารพิษตกค้างในเลือด และแบบสำรวจการปลูกพืชฤดูแล้ง ในอำเภอคุระบุรี จังหวัดพังงา จำนวน 383 ราย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามสูตรทาโร่ ยามาเน่ ที่ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้จำนวน 196 ราย ทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย จัดเก็บข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดย ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การจัดอันดับ และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เกษตรกรส่วนมากเป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุเฉลี่ย 47.21 ปี มีพื้นที่ทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 9.95 ไร่ รายได้ภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 113,095.46 บาท/ปี รายได้นอกภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 31,443.37 บาท/ปี หนี้สินในภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 27,576.53 บาท/ปี หนี้สินนอกภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 32,181.12 บาท/ปี 1) ความรู้ของเกษตรกรต่อการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานอยู่ในระดับมาก แหล่งความรู้ที่เกษตรกรได้รับอยู่ในระดับน้อย โดยได้รับจากสื่อกลุ่ม/องค์กรมากที่สุด 2) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการการส่งเสริมการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานในระดับมาก โดยด้านการติดตาม/เยี่ยมเยียน/ให้บริการมากที่สุด 3) เกษตรกรมีความคิดเห็นต่อการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเฉพาะผลผลิต มีความปลอดภัยในอาหารที่บริโภคและผลผลิต มีความปลอดภัยต่อผู้ผลิตและผู้บริโภคมากที่สุด โดยการยอมรับ การจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานในเชิงความคิดอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยยอมรับวิธีเขตกรรมมากที่สุด ส่วนการยอมรับเชิงปฏิบัติเกษตรกรส่วนมากยอมรับวิธีเขตกรรมมากที่สุด 4) ปัญหาในการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานอยู่ในระดับ ปานกลาง โดยมีปัญหาทั้งด้านความรู้และด้านการปฏิบัติ 5) การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง พบว่า ระดับความรู้และ แหล่งเรียนรู้ ระดับความต้องการการส่งเสริมการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานมีความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญยิ่งทางสถิติต่อการยอมรับเชิงความคิดเห็นต่อการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสาน ในเชิงปฏิบัติ พบว่ารายได้นอกภาคการเกษตร มีความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญยิ่งต่อการยอมรับการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสาน เกษตรกรมีข้อเสนอแนะ ด้านความรู้ในการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสาน ได้แก่ หน่วยงานควรจัดอบรมอย่างต่อเนื่อง ดำเนินการจัดฝึกอบรมแยกแต่ละวิธี ควรจัดอบรมให้ตรงกับช่วงการเพาะปลูก ด้านการปฏิบัติในการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานเสนอแนะว่าควรจัดทำแปลงเรียนรู้/แปลงต้นแบบและด้านการส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนจากหน่วยงานเสนอแนะว่าต้องการการสนับสนุนงบประมาณและวัสดุอุปกรณ์และต้องการให้เจ้าหน้าที่ติดตามเยี่ยมเยียนสม่ำเสมอ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) knowledge and knowledge resource of integrated pest management of farmers 2) extension needs in integrated pest management of farmers 3) opinions towards and adoption of integrated pest management of farmers 4) problems and suggestions in integrated pest management of farmers 5) factor relating to adoption of integrated pest management of farmers. The population of this research was watermelon and pepper farmers who had registered as farmers with the agricultural extension department in the year 2019/2020 and 383 farmers who had received the chemical residue in blood testing and drought cropping survey in Kuraburi district, Phang Nga province. The sample size of 196 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 and simple random sampling method. Data was collected by conducting interview and was analyzed by using statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, ranking, and multiple regression analysis. The results of the research showed that most of the farmers were female with the average of 47.21 years and had the average agricultural area of 9.95 Rai. The average income from the agricultural sector was 113,095.46 Baht/year and the average income outside of the agricultural sector was 31,443.37 Baht/year. The debt in the agricultural sector was 27.576.53 Baht/year and the average debt outside of the agricultural sector was 32,181.12 Baht/year. 1) Knowledge of farmers towards the integrated pest management was at the high level. The knowledge resource that farmers received was at the low level with group/organization media channel at the highest level. 2) Farmers wanted to receive the extension in integrated pest management at the high level through follow-up/visits/service at the highest level. 3) Farmers expressed their opinions about the integrated pest management at the high level especially about the safety in consumption products and products that were safe for producers and consumers at the highest level with the adoption of integrated pest management in theory was at the moderate level by adopting deep cultivation the most. In regards to practice, most of the farmers also adopted the deep cultivation the most. 4) Problems in integrated pest management were at the moderate level with the problems in both knowledge and practice aspects. 5) The analysis of related factors revealed that level of knowledge and knowledge resource and the level of needs in the extension regarding integrated pest management were related at statistically significant level towards the adoption in theory to the integrated pest management. In practice, it revealed that the income outside of the agricultural sector was related at statistically significant level to the adoption of the integrated pest management. Some suggestions from farmers for integrated pest management were such as the agencies should organize continuous trainings, operate the training for each method separately, and organize training that match with the production period. Regarding the practice in integrated pest management, they suggested that there should be the learning/demonstration crops. For the extension and support from the agencies, there should be the support in funding and equipments as well as regular visit from the officers | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | แตงโม--โรคและศัตรูพืช | |
| dc.subject.other | พริก--โรคและศัตรูพืช | |
| dc.title | การยอมรับการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกแตงโมและพริกในอำเภอคุระบุรี จังหวัดพังงา | |
| dc.title.alternative | An adoption of integrated pest management of watermelons and chili farmer in Kuraburi District, Phangnga Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร) |