ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามแนวคิดพหุปัญญาเพื่อพัฒนาการตระหนักรู้ด้านอาชีพของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนสตรีระนอง จังหวัดระนอง
| dc.contributor.advisor | นิรนาท แสนสา | |
| dc.contributor.author | อมราภรณ์ เพ็ชรสุ่ม | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | นิธิพัฒน์ เมฆขจร | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามแนวคิดพหุปัญญาเพื่อพัฒนาการตระหนักรู้ด้านอาชีพ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนสตรีระนอง จังหวัดระนอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบการ ตระหนักรู้ด้านอาชีพของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองก่อนและหลังใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามแนวคิดพหุปัญญาเพื่อ พัฒนาการตระหนักรู้ด้านอาชีพ (2) เปรียบเทียบการตระหนักรู้ด้านอาชีพของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้ชุดกิจกรรม แนะแนวตามแนวคิดพหุปัญญาเพื่อพัฒนาการตระหนักรู้ด้านอาชีพและนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ทำกิจกรรมแนะ แนวแบบปกติ และ (3) เปรียบเทียบการตระหนักรู้ด้านอาชีพของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะ แนวตามแนวคิดพหุปัญญาเพื่อพัฒนาการตระหนักรู้ด้านอาชีพ และในระยะติดตามผล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามแนวคิดพหุปัญญาเพื่อ พัฒนาการตระหนักรู้ด้านอาชีพ มีการตระหนักรู้ด้านอาชีพหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (2) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามแนวคิดพหุปัญญาเพื่อพัฒนาการ ตระหนักรู้ด้านอาชีพ มีการตระหนักรู้ด้านอาชีพสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ (3) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามแนวคิดพหุปัญญาเพื่อพัฒนาการตระหนักรู้ด้านอาชีพ มีการตระหนักรู้ด้านอาชีพหลังการทดลองและในระยะติดตามผลไม่แตกต่างกัน | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of a research The Effects of Using a Guidance Activities Package Based on Multiple Intelligences Theory to Develop Career Awareness of Mathayom Suksa III Students at Satri Ranong School in Ranong Province were (1) to compare the levels of career awareness of the experimental group students before and after using a guidance activities package based on multiple intelligences theory to develop career awareness; (2) to compare career awareness level of the experimental group students who used the guidance activities package based on multiple intelligences theory to develop career awareness with the counterpart level of the control group students who engaged in normal guidance activities and (3) to compare the career awareness level of the experimental group students at the end of the experiment with its counterpart level during the follow up period. The research sample consisted of 64 Mathayom Suksa III students in 2 intact classrooms each of which containing 32 students of Satri Ranong School during the first semester of the 2018 academic year who obtained based on the results of assessing career awareness of students in 10 classrooms which got closely similar scores and selected to be the experimental group and the control group by randomly assigned. The employed research instruments comprised (1) a scale to assess career awareness, with overall reliability coefficient of .95; and (2) a guidance activities package based on multiple intelligences theory. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research results showed that (1) the post-experiment career awareness level of the experimental group students who used a guidance activities package based on multiple intelligences theory to develop career awareness was significantly higher than their pre-experiment counterpart level at the .01 level of statistical significance; (2) the post-experiment career awareness level of the experimental group who used a guidance activities package based on multiple intelligences theory to develop career awareness was significantly higher than the counterpart level of the control group at the .01 level of statistical significance; and (3) the career awareness level at the end of the experiment of the experimental group was not significantly different from its counterpart level during the follow up period | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | การแนะแนวอาชีพ--การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)--ไทย--ระนอง | |
| dc.title | ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามแนวคิดพหุปัญญาเพื่อพัฒนาการตระหนักรู้ด้านอาชีพของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนสตรีระนอง จังหวัดระนอง | |
| dc.title.alternative | The effects of using a guidance activities package based on multiple intelligences theory for the development of the career awareness of Mathayom Suksa III students at Steeranong School in Ranong Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |