แนวทางการพัฒนาสมาชิกกลุ่มเกษตรกรชาวสวนยาง สกย.บ้านแยง สู่การเป็นเกษตรกรอัจฉริยะ
| dc.contributor.advisor | สัจจา บรรจงศิริ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรรธนัย อ้นสำราญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | สุกฤตา สว่างเนตร | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2564 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการทรัพยากรเกษตร)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพภูมิสังคม และเศรษฐกิจของสมาชิกกลุ่มเกษตรกรชาวสวนยาง สกย. บ้านแยง 2) การจัดการการผลิตของสมาชิกกลุ่มเกษตรกรชาวสวนยาง สกย. บ้านแยง 3) การประเมินศักยภาพการเป็นเกษตรกรอัจฉริยะของสมาชิกกลุ่มเกษตรกรชาวสวนยาง สกย. บ้านแยง และ 4) แนวทางการพัฒนาสมาชิกกลุ่มเกษตรกรชาวสวนยาง สกย.บ้านแยง สู่การเป็นเกษตรกรอัจฉริยะ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) สภาพภูมิสังคม และเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกรสมาชิกชาวสวนยางพาราส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 51.32 ปี ทำสวนยางพาราเป็นอาชีพหลัก รายได้รวมภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 346,695.65 บาทต่อปี ค่าใช้จ่ายครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 153,304.34 บาทต่อปี 2) การจัดการการผลิตของสมาชิก พบว่า มีพื้นที่ เฉลี่ย 38.27 ไร่ ปลูกยางพาราพันธุ์ RRIM660 ปลูกพืชอื่นแซมตอนเริ่มปลูกปัจจุบันมีการปลูกพืชแซมเหลือร้อยละ 19.10 มีประสบการณ์การปลูกยางเฉลี่ย 13.28 ปี ใส่ปุ๋ย 2 ครั้งต่อปี ใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีร่วมกับปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ เฉลี่ย 71.58 กิโลกรัม/ไร่/ครั้ง ไม่ใช้สารเคมีเพื่อเพิ่มนํ้ายาง กำจัดวัชพืชโดยการตัด เปิดกรีดเมื่อต้นยางอายุ 6 - 9 ปี กรีดสองวันเว้นหนึ่งวัน แรงงานกรีดยางพื้นที่ตนเอง 1-2 คน แรงงานในครัวเรือน ร้อยละ 67 จ้างแรงงาน ร้อยละ 45.30 จ้างแบ่งส่วน 60:40 และ 50:50 ผลิตยางก้อนถ้วยเป็นหลัก ขายผ่านกลุ่มเกษตรกรชาวสวนยาง สกย.บ้านแยง ผลผลิตยางเฉลี่ย 14.74 ตัน/ครัวเรือน/ปี ราคายางเฉลี่ย 21.35 บาท/กิโลกรัม (ปีการผลิต 2563/2564) 3) การประเมินศักยภาพการเป็นเกษตรกรอัจฉริยะของสมาชิก พบว่า คุณสมบัติที่มีความสามารถสูงสุด 3 อันดับแรก (1) ความภูมิใจในความเป็นเกษตรกร (2) ความรับผิดชอบต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม/สังคม (3) การบริหารจัดการผลิตและการตลาด คุณสมบัติที่มีความสามารถตํ่าสุด (1) ความรู้ในเรื่องยางพารา (2)ความตระหนักถึงคุณภาพสินค้าและความปลอดภัยของผู้บริโภค แบ่งเกษตรกรเป็น 3 กลุ่ม (1) Existing Smart Farmer ร้อยละ 36.50 (2) Developing Smart Farmer ร้อยละ 53.00 และ (3) เข้าไม่ถึงการเป็นเกษตรกรอัจฉริยะร้อยละ 10.50 และ 4) แนวทางการพัฒนาสมาชิกกลุ่มเกษตรกร สร้างการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับเกษตรกรอัจฉริยะ ประเมินเพื่อพัฒนาไปสู่การเป็นเกษตรกรอัจฉริยะ ด้านรายได้ ให้ความรู้เทคโนโลยีริมโฟลว์เพิ่มนํ้ายาง ทำเกษตรผสมผสาน ด้านคุณสมบัติพื้นฐาน 6 ข้อ พัฒนาทักษะการถ่ายทอดความรู้ พัฒนาการเข้าถึงแหล่งข้อมูลและแอปพลิเคชั่น ลดหรือปรับการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดิน พัฒนากระบวนการจัดการผลิตยางพาราที่ได้มาตรฐานต่างๆ จัดพื้นที่อนุรักษ์ ปลูกยางพาราทดแทนป่าไม้เพิ่มพื้นที่สีเขียว สนับสนุนการร่วมกิจกรรมอื่น สร้างเครือข่ายของเกษตรกร สร้างต้นแบบความสำเร็จ เพื่อเกิดภาพลักษณ์ที่ดี สร้างแรงจูงใจให้แก่เกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่เกิดความสนใจในอาชีพเกษตรกรรมมากยิ่งขึ้น | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) the socio-economic information of members of the rubber farmer group Sor-Kor-Yor Ban Yang; 2) production management of the rubber farmers; 3) potential assessment of Sor-Kor-Yor Ban Yang members for being Smart Farmers; and 4) recommended guidelines for developing members of the rubber farmer group Sor-Kor-Yor Ban Yang to become Smart Farmers. The research was a mixed research consisting of quantitative and qualitative research. The population for the quantitative research was members of the rubber farmer group, Sor Kor Yor Ban Yang, chosen through simple random sampling. Using Taro Yamane's formula at an error level of 0.05, 115 samples were obtained. Data were collected by questionnaires. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics of frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. For the qualitative research, a group meeting was held with a committee of 9 farmers, 10 rubber farmers and 3 officials from related agencies. The data were analyzed by content analysis. Research findings were 1) most of the rubber farmers were male, with an average age of 51.32 years old, and the main occupation was rubber plantation. The average income from agriculture was 346,695.65 baht a year and average expenses were 153,304.34 baht a year. 2) The production managements of the members were: the average area was 38.27 rai (6.12 hectares), they planted rubber variety of RRIM660, intercropped with other crops at the beginning of planting and presently only 19.10% of the farmers still practiced, average rubber planting experience was 13.28 years, fertilizing 2 times per year and incorporating chemical fertilizers with organic fertilizers average of 71.58 kg/rai/time (1 rai= 1,600m2). No chemicals are used to increase latex, weeding by done by cutting, they started tapping when the rubber trees were 6 - 9 years old, tapping on a two days on/one day off schedule. Laborers for tapping rubber were 1-2 household workers while 67% of farmers relied solely on household labor and 45.30% hired outside workers with 60:40 or 50:50 divisions. Their main product was rubber cup lumps that were sold through the Sor-Kor-Yor Ban Yang rubber farmers group. Average yield was 14.74 tons/year, average price was 21.35 baht/kg (year 2020/2021). 3) Assessing the potential to being a Smart Farmer of the members, it was found that the top 3 topics with highest potential were 1) pride of being a farmer, 2) environmental/social responsibility, and 3) production and marketing management. The lowest potentials were 1) knowledge of what they have been doing and 2) awareness of product quality and consumer safety. Farmers were divided into 3 groups as 1) existing Smart Farmers 36.50%, 2) developing Smart Farmers 53%, and 3) inaccessible to become a Smart Farmer 10.40%. 4) Guidelines for developing members of the farmer’s group were to create awareness about the Smart Farmers program, to assess for the group development and develop income, to educate about rim-flow technology to increase latex, and to practice integrated farming. In terms of the 6 basic qualifications, recommendations were to develop knowledge transfer skills, improve access to data resources and applications, reduce or adjust fertilizer use based on soil analysis values, develop the management process of rubber production that meets various standards, organize conservation areas, plant rubber as forestation to increase green areas, support participating in other activities, build networks of farmers, create successful farmer role models to make a good image, and lastly, to inspire and persuade new generation farmers to be more interested in farming careers. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการจัดการทรัพยากรเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | เกษตรกร--การรวมกลุ่ม | |
| dc.subject.other | สวนยาง | |
| dc.subject.other | เทคโนโลยีการเกษตร | |
| dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาสมาชิกกลุ่มเกษตรกรชาวสวนยาง สกย.บ้านแยง สู่การเป็นเกษตรกรอัจฉริยะ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Development guidelines for Ban Yang rubber farmers group members to be Smart Farmers | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |