ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อชาพร้อมดื่มของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดหนองคาย
dc.contributor.advisor: นฤบดี วรรธนาคม
dc.contributor.author: ศุภณัฐ ภัทรพิศาล
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นฤบดี วรรธนาคม
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.date.issued: BE2566
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ปัจจัยประชากรศาสตร์ของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดหนองคายที่ตัดสินใจซื้อชาพร้อมดื่ม (2) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดของชาพร้อมดื่มในจังหวัดหนองคาย (3) การตัดสินใจซื้อชาพร้อมดื่มของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดหนองคาย (4) เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของการตัดสินใจซื้อชาพร้อมดื่มของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดหนองคายแตกต่างกันตามปัจจัยประชากรศาสตร์ และ (5) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อชาพร้อมดื่มของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดหนองคาย            การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ เก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้บริโภคชาพร้อมดื่มในจังหวัดหนองคาย จำนวน 400 คน เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจงด้วยคำถามคัดกรอง และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติอนุมานด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวและการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคุณเชิงเส้นตรง            ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เพศชาย อายุ 41-50 ปี สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษาต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี ประกอบอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน / ลูกจ้าง และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนอยู่ระหว่าง 10,001–20,000 บาท (2) ระดับการให้ความสำคัญของปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (3) ระดับความคิดเห็นต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อชาพร้อมดื่มของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดหนองคาย โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับซื้อแน่นอน  (4) เปรียบเทียบการตัดสินใจซื้อชาพร้อมดื่มพบว่าผู้บริโภคที่มีอายุและอาชีพแตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจซื้อแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ (5) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ การจัดจำหน่าย และการส่งเสริมการตลาด ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อชาพร้อมดื่ม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
dc.description.abstract: This independent study aims to examine (1) demographic factors of consumers in Nong Khai Province who decided to purchase ready-to-drink tea; (2) marketing mix factors of ready-to-drink tea in Nong Khai Province; (3) consumers’ decision to purchase ready-to-drink tea in Nong Khai Province; (4) consumers’ purchasing decisions for ready-to-drink tea in Nong Khai Province, classified by demographic factors; and (5) marketing mix factors affecting consumers, decisions to purchase ready-to-drink tea in Nong Khai Province.            This quantitative study collected data through questionnaires from a sample of 400 ready-to-drink tea consumers in Nong Khai Province. The samples were selected using purposive sampling with screening questions. Data analysis was conducted using descriptive statistics, including frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation, along with inferential statistics, employing one-way analysis of variance (ANOVA) and multiple linear regression analysis.                   The study found that (1) the majority of respondents were male, aged 41–50, married, had an educational level below a bachelor's degree, worked as private employees or laborers, and earned an average monthly income between 10,001 and 20,000 baht. (2) The level of importance given to the overall marketing mix factors was rated at the highest level. (3) The level of consumer purchasing decisions for ready-to-drink tea was overall at a certain level to purchase. (4) Consumers with ages and occupations differences in purchasing decisions were found to be statistically significant at the 0.05 level. (5) The marketing mix factors in terms of product, place, and promotion had a statistically significant influence on purchasing decisions for ready-to-drink tea at the 0.05 level.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.title: ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อชาพร้อมดื่มของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดหนองคาย
dc.title.alternative: Marketing mix factors Affecting Consumers' Decision to Purchase Ready-to-drink Tea in Nong Khai Province.
dc.type: Independent study
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท