การยอมรับการใช้สารชีวภาพเพื่อลดและทดแทนการใช้สารเคมี ในการผลิตพืชปลอดภัยของเกษตรกรจังหวัดแพร่
| dc.contributor.advisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จินดา ขลิบทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | สุธีรา สถาปัตย์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2555 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเรื่องนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ปัจจัยทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของ (2) ความรู้ แรงจูงใจ และความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการใช้สารชีวภาพเพื่อลดและทดแทนการใช้สารเคมีในการผลิตพืชปลอดภัยของเกษตรกร (3) ปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับการยอมรับการใช้สารชีวภาพเพื่อลดและทดแทนการใช้สารเคมีในการผลิตพืชปลอดภัยของ เกษตรกร (4) ปัญหาอุปสรรคและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการใช้สารชีวภาพเพื่อลดและทดแทนการใช้สารเคมีในการผลิตพืชปลอดภัยของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) เกษตรกรมากกว่าครึ่ง เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 50.72 ปี จบการศึกษาชั้นประถม ปีที่ 4 มากที่สุด มีสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.83 คน มีประสบการณ์ในการทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 22.01 ปี และมีประสบการณ์ ในการใช้สารชีวภาพเฉลี่ย 5.27 ปี ได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการใช้สารชีวภาพใน การเกษตรจากเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร เอกสารจากหน่วยงานราชการ และสื่อวิทยุ โทรทัศน์ วิทยุกระจายเสียง มากกว่าแหล่งข้อมูลอื่นๆ รายได้จากภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 4,930.97 บาทต่อเดือน ขนาดพื้นที่ทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 4.77 ไร่ (2) เกษตรกรมีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการใช้สารชีวภาพในการเกษตรอยู่ในระดับมาก มีความคิดเห็น เกี่ยวกับแรงจูงใจในการใช้สารชีวภาพในระดับมาก (3) ตัวแปรอิสระ ได้แก่ ระดับการศึกษา จำนวนสมาชิกใน ครัวเรือน ขนาดพื้นที่ทำการเกษตร การเข้าร่วมประชุม อบรม สัมมนาและดูงาน การรับข้อมูลข่าวสารด้านการใช้ สารชีวภาพ ระดับความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการใช้สารชีวภาพ และระดับแรงจูงใจในการใช้สารชีวภาพมี ความสัมพันธ์กับการยอมรับการใช้สารชีวภาพเพื่อลดและทดแทนการใช้สารเคมีในการผลิตพืชปลอดภัยของเกษตรกร (4) ปัญหาของเกษตรกร คือ การใช้สารชีวภาพต้องใช้บ่อยครั้งและใช้ปริมาณมากจึงจะเพียงพอต่อการ เจริญเติบโตของพืช สำหรับข้อเสนอแนะ เกษตรกรเสนอแนะว่า หน่วยงานภาครัฐและเจ้า หน้าที่ควรมีการสนับสนุนเกษตรกรในด้านวัตถุดิบและวัสดุอุปกรณ์ในการใช้สารชีวภาพในการ เกษตร ควรส่งเสริมการใช้สารชีวภาพในการเกษตรอย่างจริงจังและต่อเนื่อง | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were to study (1) social and economic factors of farmers, (2) knowledge, motivation, and attitude toward the biological substance utilization for reducing and replacing the chemical substance application of the safety crop production, (3) factors relating to the adoption of the biological substance utilization for reducing and replacing the chemical substance application of the safety crop production; and (4) problems, obstruction, and suggestions on the biological substance utilization for reducing and replacing the chemical substance application of the safety crop production. The population in this study was farmers who were registered as a farmer in Phrae Province with the office of district agriculture in every district of Phrae Province, 80,079 families. The samples were selected by using multi-stage random sampling methodology, accounting for 227 farmers. The data collecting process was answering questionnaires by farmers. The statistical methodology used to analyze the data by computerized program were frequency, percentage, maximum value, minimum value, mean, standard deviation, and multiregression analysis. The findings of this study were as follows: (1) More than half of the farmers were male. The average age was 50.72 years. They were mostly educated at lower primary level. The average number of members of the family was 3.83 persons. They had experiences in farming at average 22.01 years. They had experiences in the utilization of biological substances at average of 5.27 years. They had received information on the utilization of biological substances in agricultural sections from agricultural extension officials, documents from government sectors, radio, television, and broadcasting more than from other information sources. The average of the income obtaining from agricultural sections was 4,930.97 Baht/month. The average size of the area used in agricultural sections was 4.77 Rai. (2) They had knowledge and understanding of the utilization of biological substances at much level, and the attitude towards the motivation for utilizing biological substances was at much level. (3) Considering factors relating to the adoption, it was found that the education level, the quantity of members of the family, the size of the area used for doing farming, the participation in meetings, training courses, seminars, and field studies, the accessibility of the information on the biological substance utilization, the level of the knowledge, the understanding, and the motivation for utilizing biological substances correlated with the adoption of the biological substance utilization for reducing and replacing the chemical substance application of the safety crop production. (4) Problems in the biological substance utilization, it was found that biological substances had to be utilized frequently and much enough for the growth of the crops. They suggested that the government sectors as well as officials should have supplied them with raw materials and equipment which were necessary for the utilization of biological substances in doing farming, and they should have been supported in the biological substance utilization strongly and continuously. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ยากำจัดศัตรูพืชจากธรรมชาติ | |
| dc.subject.other | สารชีวภาพควบคุมศัตรูพืช | |
| dc.subject.other | การปลูกพืช | |
| dc.title | การยอมรับการใช้สารชีวภาพเพื่อลดและทดแทนการใช้สารเคมี ในการผลิตพืชปลอดภัยของเกษตรกรจังหวัดแพร่ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Farmer's adoption of biological substance utilization for reducing and replacing chemical substance application of safety crop production in Phrae Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |