การดำเนินงานของศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชนในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี
dc.contributor.advisor: ภรณี ต่างวิวัฒน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: รัฐยา กลั่นจุ้ย
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2013
dc.date.issued: BE2556
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ข้อมูลของศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชนในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี (2) ข้อมูลพื้นฐานของคณะกรรมการศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชน (3) ความคิดเห็นของคณะกรรมการเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชนในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี และ (4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของคณะกรรมการเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชนในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชนทุกศูนย์มีองค์ประกอบครบถ้วน ได้แก่ สมาชิก คณะกรรมการ สถานที่ทำกิจกรรม และแปลงติดตามสถานการณ์ศัตรูพืช ศูนย์ฯ มากกว่าครึ่งเล็กน้อยไม่มีการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาเกษตรกรและชุมชน โดยประมาณหนึ่งในสามมีการถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีการจัดการศัตรูพืชเมื่อ มีแนวโน้มเกิดการระบาดของศัตรูพืชและเมื่อศูนย์ฯ เป็นเป้าหมายในการดำเนินการโครงการ ศูนย์ฯ มากกว่าสองในสามแจ้งเตือนการระบาดศัตรูพืชทางโทรศัพท์มือถือ ศูนย์ฯ ประมาณสามในสี่มีบริการวินิจฉัยศัตรูพืช และมากกว่าครึ่งเล็กน้อยไม่มีบริการข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับศัตรูพืช ศูนย์ฯ สองในสามมีการผลิตขยายศัตรูธรรมชาติและชีวภัณฑ์ควบคุมศัตรูพืช ศูนย์ฯ เกือบสองในสามมีการประชาสัมพันธ์การดาเนินงานของศูนย์โดยการประชุม ศูนย์ฯ มากกว่าครึ่งเล็กน้อยมีการเชื่อมโยงเครือข่าย และเกือบสามในสี่มีการบูรณาการกับหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง (2) คณะกรรมการส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 50.49 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา โดยส่วนใหญ่มีตำแหน่งเป็นกรรมการหมู่บ้าน มีระยะเวลาดารงตาแหน่งในศูนย์เฉลี่ย 3.61 ปี โดยส่วนใหญ่ได้รับการส่งเสริมจากเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรประจำตำบลในการเข้าร่วมศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชน (3) ความคิดเห็นของคณะกรรมการเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานของศูนย์ฯ ในภาพรวม พบว่า คณะกรรมการฯ โดยเฉลี่ยเห็นด้วยในระดับมากทุกประเด็น ได้แก่วัตถุประสงค์ของการจัดตั้งศูนย์ฯ บทบาทหน้าที่ของคณะกรรมการศูนย์ฯ และการดำเนินงานของศูนย์ฯ ตามหน้าที่หลักของศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชน (4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะ คณะกรรมการฯ เกือบครึ่งหนึ่ง ระบุว่า การถ่ายทอดความรู้ที่หน่วยงานภาครัฐเข้ามาอบรมไม่ตรงกับฤดูกาลผลิต และมีข้อเสนอแนะว่า การดำเนินงานโครงการของภาครัฐควรสอดคล้องกับฤดูกาลผลิตของเกษตรกร
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to study: (1) data of Community Pest Management Centers in Suphan Buri Province (2) demographic data of Community Pest Management Centers (3) opinions of the committee regarding the operations of Community Pest Management Centers in Suphan Buri Province and (4) problems and suggestions of the committee regarding the operations of Community Pest Management Centers in Suphan Buri Province. The population in this study composed of 2 parts; a number of 58 Community Pest Management Centers established in 2009-2010 and 6 committee members from each of 58 centers totally 348 members. Data collection all centers. The basic data collection and the opinions of the committee random sample from a population. Sample size identification by two-thirds of the population, a number of 232 samples were selected comprising 1 chairman from each center and 3 committee members from each center. Data collection instrument was 2 sets of questionnaires; one for the centers’ representatives and another for the centers’ committees. Data were analyzed by program computer using statistics i.e. frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean and standard deviation. The research results were as follows. (1) Complete components of the Community Pest Management Center included member, committee, activity site and plots for follow up pest situation. It was found more than half of the centers did not develop agricultural and community development plan. Approximately one-third had transferred pest control technology when pest outbreak tendency occurred and when the centers became the project target. More than two-thirds gave warning via mobile phone. Approximately three-fourths provided the plant enemies diagnosis service and slightly over half of them did not provide information service about plant enemies. Two-thirds produced and distributed natural enemies and biological products for pest control purpose. Nearly two-thirds were found conducted their integration with relevant work offices. (2) Most of the committee members were male with the average age at 50.49 years. They completed primary education. Mostly they were village committee. Their average length of service in the centers was 3.61 years. Most of them were encouraged by Tambon agricultural extension officers to join the Community Pest Management Centers. (3) Overall opinion of the committee regarding the operations of Community Pest Management Centers, averagely the committee agreed with every issue at high level such as objective of the center establishment, role of the center committee and operations of the center according to the principle mission of the Community Pest Management Centers. (4) Problems and suggestions; over half of the committee stated the knowledge transfer by government organization was not in production season. They therefore suggested any operations to be launched by the government sector should be in farmers’ production season.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2013.92
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: ศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชน--ไทย--สุพรรณบุรี
dc.subject.other: ศัตรูพืช--การป้องกันและควบคุม
dc.title: การดำเนินงานของศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชนในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี
dc.title.alternative: The operations of community pest management centers in Suphan Buri Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.92
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต