ความรู้ความเข้าใจในสิทธิหน้าที่และการใช้ประโยชน์จากการเป็นสมาชิกสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์นาวิกโยธิน จำกัด จังหวัดชลบุรี
| dc.contributor.advisor | ส่งเสริม หอมกลิ่น | |
| dc.contributor.author | ดรุณี ทองหยวก | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2015 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2558 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาความรู้ ความเข้าใจในสิทธิ หน้าที่และการใช้ประโยชน์จากการเป็นสมาชิก สหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์นาวิกโยธิน จำกัด ครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของ สมาชิก สอ.นย. 2) เพื่อศึกษาระดับความรู้ ความเข้าใจในสิทธิ หน้าที่ของสมาชิกต่อการดำเนินงาน สอ.นย. 3) เพื่อศึกษาระดับการประโยชน์จากการเป็นสมาชิก สอ.นย. 4) เพื่อศึกษาระดับความพึงพอใจจากการใช้ประโยชน์จากการเป็นสมาชิกสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์นาวิกโยธิน จำกัด ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ สมาชิกกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 384 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ใน การศึกษา คือแบบสอบถามและแบบทดสอบ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ การ แจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ข้อมูลทั่วไปของสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์นาวิกโยธิน จำกัด สมาชิกส่วน ใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุ 40 ปี ขึ้นไป มีชั้นยศ จ.ต.-จ.อ. การศึกษา ม.3-ม.6 มีรายได้รายเดือน 15,0001-25,000 มีค่าใช้จ่ายรายเดือน 5,001-15,000 และสมาชิกมีระยะเวลาการเป็นสมาชิกมากกว่า 8 ปี 2) มีความรู้ ความเข้าใจในสิทธิ หน้าที่ของสมาชิกต่อการดำเนินงานสอ.นย. โดยรวมอยู่ใน ระดับปานกลาง 3) มีการใช้ประโยชน์จาก สอ.นย. ในประเภทเงินฝากออมทรัพย์เงินกู้สามัญ เงิน สวัสดิการของขวัญปี ใหม่และมีการเพิ่มหุ้นรายเดือนมากที่สุด 4) สมาชิกมีความพึงพอใจด้าน พนักงาน/เจ้าหน้าที่มากที่สุด 5) สหกรณ์ควรพัฒนาและสร้างความมั่นคงและ การประชาสัมพันธ์ ให้เป็นประจำและควรพิจารณาอัตราการจ่ายเงินปันผลเงินเฉลี่ยคืนที่ต่ำกว่าสหกรณ์อื่นๆ (ใน ทร.) เพื่อให้สอดคล้องตามความต้องการและแก้ปัญหาด้านความรู้สมาชิก สหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์นาวิกโยธิน จำกัด ควรศึกษาความรู้เพิ่มในด้านเทคโนโลยีสมัยใหม่ เพื่อนำไปวางแผนพัฒนางานสหกรณ์ต่อไป | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) personal factors of members of the Marine Corps Savings Cooperative, Ltd.; 2) their level of knowledge and understanding of the rights and duties of members in the cooperative’s operations; 3) the level to which they used the benefits of membership; and 4) their level of satisfaction. This was a survey research. The study population was members of the Marine Corps Savings Cooperative registered as of 30 September 2015, out of which a sample size of 384 was determined using the Taro Yamane method. The research tools were a questionnaire and a test. Statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The results showed that 1) the majority of cooperative members were male, 56.5% were aged 40 or over, 34.6% were of rank petty officer first class to petty officer third class, 59.1% were educated to the level of grade 9 or grade 12, 32.0% made income in the range of 15,001-25,000 baht a month, 23.7% made income in the range of 25,001-30,000 baht a month, 48.7% had expenses in the range of 5,001- 15,000 baht a month, and 63.3% had been cooperative members for more than 8 years. 2) Overall, the samples had a medium level of knowledge about the rights and duties of members in the cooperative’s operations. 3) For savings, 73.2% of the samples used the cooperative’s savings account service, 32.8% used the special savings service, and 4.5-6.0% used the “permpoon 1, 2, or 3” savings service; for credit, each member can use several kinds of loans; the most, 74.0%, used ordinary loans, 68.8% used emergency loans, 32.6% used “quality of life” loans, and a few used other kinds of loans; for benefits, 40.4% used new year’s gift benefits and 32.3% used children’s education fund benefits; for shareholding, 52.9% increased their shareholding each month and 38.8% used the annual dividend re-investment plan. 4) Overall, members had a high level of satisfaction with the cooperative in the area of personnel (mean 3.68 points) and loan services (3.48 points). Most members had a medium level of satisfaction with the cooperative’s benefits (3.48 points), savings service (3.40 points), public relations (3.34 points) and other benefits (3.23 points). However, for some of the sub-categories the satisfaction level was high, such as the amount of money available for emergency loans and ordinary loans, the service of loan personnel, savings account personnel and benefits personnel, public relations on the cooperative’s website, and training offered for sideline occupations. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | สหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ | |
| dc.title | ความรู้ความเข้าใจในสิทธิหน้าที่และการใช้ประโยชน์จากการเป็นสมาชิกสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์นาวิกโยธิน จำกัด จังหวัดชลบุรี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Members' understanding of the rights, duties and benefits of membership in the Marine Corps Savings Cooperative limited in Chonburi Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (สหกรณ์) |