แนวทางส่งเสริมการผลิตผักชีฝรั่งของเกษตรกรในพื้นที่อำเภอหล่มสัก จังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์
| dc.contributor.advisor | จินดา ขลิบทอง | |
| dc.contributor.author | พันธ์ทิพย์ ดำศรีสุข | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เฉลิมศักดิ์ ตุ้มหิรัญ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2566 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ข้อมูลทั่วไปของเกษตรกร 2) สภาพการผลิตผักชีฝรั่งของเกษตรกร 3) ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการผลิตผักชีฝรั่งของเกษตรกร 4) ความต้องการและแนวทางส่งเสริมการผลิตผักชีฝรั่งของเกษตรกรการวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยแบบสำรวจ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกผักชีฝรั่งที่ขึ้นทะเบียนกับสำนักงานเกษตรอำเภอหล่มสัก จังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์ ปี 2566 จำนวน 64 ราย ศึกษาจากประชากรทั้งหมด เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการจัดอันดับ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 57.8 เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 54.61 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา ประสบการณ์การปลูกผักชีฝรั่งเฉลี่ย 9.92 ปี ส่วนใหญ่ได้รับการฝึกอบรมเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี (GAP) เป็นกลุ่มสมาชิก ธ.ก.ส. ประกอบอาชีพทำนาทั้งหมด มีขนาดพื้นที่ปลูกผักชีฝรั่งเฉลี่ย 4.58 ไร่ มีจำนวนแรงงานในครัวเรือน เฉลี่ย 2 คน มีการจ้างแรงงานนอกครัวเรือน และมีแหล่งเงินทุน จาก ธ.ก.ส. 2) ส่วนใหญ่ปลูกผักชีฝรั่งในพื้นที่นา พันธุ์ต้นใหญ่ มีการเก็บเมล็ดพันธุ์ไว้ใช้เอง และเตรียมแปลงปลูกโดยทำแปลงแบบยกร่อง ขนาด กว้าง 1.50 ตามความยาวของพื้นที่ (เมตร) ทำโรงเรือนโดยใช้เสาไม้ไผ่ หลังคาคลุมด้วยตาข่ายพรางแสง ร้อยละ 60 เก็บเกี่ยวจากการนับอายุ และสังเกตสีของใบ โดยการถอนทั้งต้นติดราก จำหน่ายโดยการมัดเป็นกำ กำละ 0.5 กิโลกรัม บรรจุถุงใส ถุงละ 5 กิโลกรัม ต้นทุนการผลิตเฉลี่ย 1,723.54 บาทต่อไร่ ผลผลิตรวมในรอบปี เฉลี่ย 4,546.88 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ มีรายได้รวม เฉลี่ย 73,585.94 บาทต่อปี 3) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาระดับมาก ได้แก่ ปุ๋ยเคมีราคาแพง และปัญหาระดับปานกลางในด้านราคาผลผลิตไม่มีเสถียรภาพขึ้นอยู่กับพ่อค้าคนกลาง 4) เกษตรกรต้องการความรู้ในประเด็นการดูแลรักษา การเก็บเกี่ยวผลผลิต การปฏิบัติหลังการเก็บเกี่ยวและการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี (GAP) ผ่านช่องทางการศึกษาดูงานมากที่สุด แนวทางส่งเสริมการผลิตผักชีฝรั่ง ได้แก่ การจัดทำแผนการผลิตผักชีฝรั่ง การจัดโครงการส่งเสริมการปลูกผักชีฝรั่งผ่านการสนับสนุนองค์ความรู้กระบวนการผลิต การผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ตามหลักวิชาการ ศึกษาดูงานแปลงต้นแบบที่ได้มาตรฐาน และการรวมกลุ่มเกษตรกรเพื่อสร้างเครือข่าย ยกระดับสินค้าให้ได้มาตรฐานเกิดการเชื่อมโยงตลาดจนเกิดการพัฒนาเป็นอาชีพเกษตรกร โดยผ่านช่องทางสื่อบุคคลจากหน่วยงานราชการ วิธีการส่งเสริม ได้แก่ การศึกษาดูงาน | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) general knowledge of farmers 2) parsley production conditions of farmers 3) problems regarding parsley production of farmers 4) needs and extension guidelines in parsley production of farmers.This research was survey research. The population of this study was 64 parsley production farmers who had registered with Lom Sak district office of agriculture, Phetchabun province in 2023. The study was done with the entire population with no random sampling method. Data were collected by using interview forms and were analyzed by using statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking. The results of the research found that 1) 57.8% of farmers were female with the average age of 54.61 years old, completed primary school education, and had the average experience in parsley production of 9.92 years. Most of them received the training about Good Agricultural Practice (GAP). They were BAAC group members. All of them grew rice, had the average parsley production area of 4.58 Rai, and had the average labor in the household of 2 people. They hired labor of outside of the household and had the funding source from BAAC. 2) Most of the farmers grew parsley in the rice field area with large stem variety, kept the seed for their own usage, and prepared the crop by crop biddering with the width of 1.50 and the length as per the length of the area. The greenhouse was made of bamboo pillars with the roof covered by shading net.60% of them harvested from the age counting and leaf color observation by uprooting the stems with the roots. They sold them by binding them together into sheaf. Each one of them weighed 0.5 kilogram and packaged into transparent bag weighing 5 kilograms. The average cost of production was 1,723.54 Baht/Rai, the average total productivity in a year was 4,546.88 kilogram/Rai, and the total average income was 73,585.94 Baht/year. 3) Farmers faced with the problem at the high level on expensive chemical fertilizer and the problem about the prices of produce are unstable, depending on middlemen was at the moderate level. 4) Farmers needed the knowledge regarding the maintenance, product harvesting, post-harvest practice, and practice according to Good Agricultural Practice through the field trip at the highest level. The extension guidelines for parsley production were such as the creation of parsley production plan, the creation of parsley production extension project through supporting production process knowledge, seed production according to the academic principles, the field trip to the standardized model crops, and the agricultural group gathering for network creation, the level elevation to produce products standard in order to connect markets and let to the development into farming profession through personal media channel from government agencies. The extension method was such as field trip. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ผักชีฝรั่ง--ไทย--เพชรบูรณ์--การผลิต | |
| dc.title | แนวทางส่งเสริมการผลิตผักชีฝรั่งของเกษตรกรในพื้นที่อำเภอหล่มสัก จังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Extension guidelines for parsley production in Lom Sak District, Phetchabun Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร) |