ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้นำชุมชนในการขจัดปัญหายาเสพติด จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรางคณา ผลประเสริฐ | |
| dc.contributor.author | กฤษฎา อินเทียน | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ช่อทิพย์ บรมธนรัตน์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2008 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2551 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ส.ม.(สาธารณสุขศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2551 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยเศรษฐกิจและสังคมและปัจจัยการติดต่อสื่อสารของผู้นำชุมชน (2) ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้นำชุมชนในการขจัดปัญหายาเสพติด (3) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้นำชุมชนในการขจัดปัญหายาเสพติด และ (4) ปัญหา อุปสรรค และข้อเสนอแนะต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้นำชุมชนในการขจัดปัญหายาเสพติด ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ กำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน และผู้ช่วยผู้ใหญ่บ้านทุกคน ในพื้นที่ที่ปรากฏข่าวสารยาเสพติด 3 ปีติดต่อกันของจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี จำนวน 323 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่น 0.89 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุแบบขั้นตอน ผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) ผู้นำชุมชนส่วนใหญ่เป็นชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 46.61 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา รายได้ของครอบครัวเฉลี่ย 11,934.37 บาทต่อเดือน มีระยะเวลาอาศัยอยู่ในชุมชนเฉลี่ย 43.03 ปี มีระยะเวลาดำรงตำแหน่งในชุมชนเฉลี่ย 5.05 ปี เคยได้รับความรู้หรีอการฝึกอบรมด้านยาเสพติดเฉลี่ย 3.75 ครั้ง และเคยติดต่อประสานงานด้านยาเสพติดกับเจ้าหน้าที่ปกครองเฉลี่ย 6.72 ครั้ง (2) การมีส่วนร่วมในการขจัดปัญหายาเสพติดของผู้นำชุมชนอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (3) ระยะเวลาดำรงตำแหน่งในชุมชน รายได้ การติดต่อประสานงานด้านยาเสพติดกับบุคคลภายนอก อาชีพเกษตรกรรม และเพศ มีอิทธิพลร่วมกันในการทำนายการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้นำชุมชนในการขจัดปัญหายาเสพติดของจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ได้ร้อยละ 19.1 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ (4) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่สำคัญต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้นำชุมชนในการขจัดปัญหายาเสพติด คือ ขาดการให้ความร่วมมือจากกลุ่มวัยรุ่น ผู้ปกครอง และประชาชนในการขจัดปัญหายาเสพติดในชุมชน โดย มีข้อเสนอแนะ คือ ควรจัดอบรมให้ความรู้แก่กลุ่มวัยรุ่น ผู้ปกครอง และประชาชน และส่งเสริมให้มีส่วนร่วมในการขจัดปัญหายาเสพติดในชุมชน | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this survey research were to study (1) the personal, socio- economic, and communicative factors of community leader; (2) participating level in drug abuse problem eradication of community leader; (3) factors affecting community leaders on participating in drug abuse problem eradication; and (4) problems, obstacles and suggestions of community leaders on participating in drug abuse eradication This research population was 323 persons, including Kamnan (heads of a sub-district), village headmen, and village headman assistants in the area where narcotic information was recurrently reported for 3 consecutive years in Suphan Buri province. Data were collected by using a questionnaire, with its reliability of 0.89. Descriptive statistics (i.e., frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation) and a stepwise multiple regression were used for data analyses. The results revealed that: (1) On average, most community leaders were 46.61 years old, having elementary education level. Their average family income was 11,934.37 baht per month. They have been living in the community for 43.03 years, have been taking current positions in the current community for 5.05 years, have been trained on the narcotic knowledge for 3.75 times, and have coordinated with the state officers for 6.72 times; (2) the drug abuse eradication participation of the community leaders was at a moderate level; (3) length of current position in the community, income, coordination with the third party on drug abuse eradication, being agriculturists, and being males had 19.1% co-influential predictive power of community leaders on participating in drug abuse eradication at 0.05 statistically significant level; (4) major problems and obstacles for community leaders in participating on drug abuse eradication were lack of cooperation on drug abuse eradication from youth, parents, and community members. Suggestions from the study are that a training program for youth, parents, and community members on drug abuse eradication, and the community participation on drug abuse eradication empowerment should be launched | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสาธารณสุขศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ผู้นำชุมชน--ไทย | |
| dc.subject.other | ยาเสพติด--การป้องกันและควบคุม--การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน | |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้นำชุมชนในการขจัดปัญหายาเสพติด จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Factors affecting to community leaders on participation in drug abuse eradication in Suphan Buri province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Reformatted digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |