คู่มือการบริหารจัดการระบบเฝ้าระวังและการป้องกันการแพ้ยาซํ้า สำหรับบุคลากรทางการแพทย์ โรงพยาบาลบางคล้า
| dc.contributor.advisor | นิตยา เพ็ญศิรินภา | |
| dc.contributor.author | กมลทิพย์ กันบัวลา | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2564 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การแพ้ยาซ้ำในผู้ป่วยสามารถป้องกันได้และไม่ควรให้เกิดขึ้น เพราะจะก่อให้เกิดอันตรายต่อผู้ป่วยและอาจทำให้เสียชีวิตได้ โรงพยาบาลจึงจำเป็นต้องมีการบริหารจัดการระบบเฝ้าระวังและป้องกันการแพ้ยาซ้ำที่เป็นไปตามมาตรฐานและมีประสิทธิภาพ การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจัดทำคู่มือการบริหารจัดการระบบเฝ้าระวังและการป้องกันการแพ้ยาซ้ำ สำหรับบุคลากรทางการแพทย์ โรงพยาบาลบางคล้า ซึ่งจะช่วยให้เกิดความชัดเจนของกระบวนการทำงานอย่างเป็นระบบ และมีแนวปฏิบัติของสหสาขาวิชาชีพอย่างเป็นรูปธรรมผลการดำเนินงาน ได้คู่มือการบริหารจัดการระบบเฝ้าระวังและการป้องกันการแพ้ยาซ้ำสำหรับบุคลากรทางการแพทย์ โรงพยาบาลบางคล้า เนื้อหาประกอบด้วย (1) บทนำ (2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการแพ้ยา (3) การเฝ้าระวังการแพ้ยาและป้องกันการแพ้ยาซ้ำ โรงพยาบาลบางคล้า และ (4) แนวทางปฏิบัติของสหสาขาวิชาชีพในการเฝ้าระวังและป้องกันการแพ้ยาซ้ำ สำหรับผลการทดลองใช้คู่มือฯพบว่า บุคลากรทางการแพทย์มีความพึงพอใจต่อการใช้คู่มือโดยรวมในระดับมากที่สุด ความพึงพอใจด้านเนื้อหา 3 ลำดับแรก คือ การนำไปปฏิบัติได้จริงตามหน้าที่ที่ได้รับมอบหมาย รองลงมา ความสมบูรณ์ครบถ้วนของเนื้อหา และความสอดคล้องของเนื้อหากับความต้องการของผู้ใช้ ตามลำดับ สำหรับความพึงพอใจด้านรูปแบบการนำเสนอ 3 ลำดับแรก คือ ความเหมาะสมของปกและรูปเล่ม รองลงมาความเหมาะสมของตารางและรูปภาพ และความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบตัวอักษร ตามลำดับ | |
| dc.description.abstract | Repeated drug allergies can be severe and life life-threatening, and should not happen. Therefore, a hospital needs to have a management mechanism for its repeated allergy surveillance and prevention system based on the standards in an efficient manner. This study aimed to create a Manual of Repeated Drug Allergy Surveillance and Prevention System Management for Medical Personnel at Bang Khla Hospital, which will serve as clear systemati c operational guidance for multidisciplinary professionals in a concr ete manner. The steps for the manual preparation included: (1) reviewing the literature on the management of repeated drug allergy surveillance and prevention systems; (2) collecting and analyzing relevant data or information; (3) determining the content and drafting the manual for the management of the system for surveillance and prevention of repeated drug allergies; (4) reviewing the draft manual and assessing the manual quality by expe rts – the mean IOC scores for the manual and the questionnaire were 1 1.00; (5) revising the manual and testing it with 30 medical personnel, including doctors, pharmacists, nurses, and caregivers who took patient’s history; and (6) preparing the summary and discussion of the trial results. The results showed that the finali zed manual has the content in four chapters, namely: (1) Introduction, (2) Knowledge about drug (3) Repeated drug allergy surveillance and prevention system at Bang Khla Hospital Hospital, and (4) Practice guidelines for multidisciplinary professionals on surveillance and prevention of repeated drug allergies. Concerning the manual trial among medical personnel, they were satisfied with its overall use at a very high level, especially with the top three aspects (practical implementation of assigned duties, followed by content completeness and consistency of content with user's requirements); and as for the satisfaction with its presentation style, the top three aspects were the suitability of the cover and booklet format, the appropriateness of tables and images, and the suitability of the font style. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | การแพ้ยา | |
| dc.subject.other | บุคลากรทางการแพทย์ | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--สาธารณสุขศาสตร์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสาธารณสุขศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.title | คู่มือการบริหารจัดการระบบเฝ้าระวังและการป้องกันการแพ้ยาซํ้า สำหรับบุคลากรทางการแพทย์ โรงพยาบาลบางคล้า | |
| dc.title.alternative | Manual of repeated drug allergy surveillance and prevention system management for medical Personnel, Bang Khla Hospital | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |