การใช้สื่อการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยของครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 2
dc.contributor.advisor: ศันสนีย์ สังสรรค์อนันต์
dc.contributor.author: ศิริวรรณ หงส์ศุภางค์พันธุ์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2014
dc.date.issued: BE2557
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้สื่อการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยของครูใน โรงเรียนสังกัดสํานักงานเขตพื้นที่ การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรีเขต 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ครูประถมศึกษาในโรงเรียนสังกัดสํานักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 2 จํานวน 316 คน ได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า การใช้สื่อการสอนภาษาไทยของครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดสํานักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 2 โดยภาพรวมครูมีความคิดเห็นว่ามีการใช้ในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน ข้อเฉลี่ยสูงสุดในแต่ละด้าน ได้แก่ (1) ประเภทของสื่อการสอนภาษาไทยที่ครูใช้ ครูใช้สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ ประเภทหนังสือเรียนและแบบเรียนภาษาไทย (2) ขั้นตอนการใช้สื่อการสอนภาษาไทย ส่วนใหญ่ครูใช้สื่อเพื่อนําเข้าสู่เนื้อหาบทเรียน (3) ปัญหาการใช้สื่อการสอนภาษาไทยครู ประสบปัญหาขั้นตอนการเลือกสื่อการสอนคือสื่อการสอนไม่เหมาะสมกับระดับ ผู้เรียน (4) ความต้องการประเภทของสื่อการสอนภาษาไทยครูมีความต้องการสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ประเภทเอกสารประกอบการสอน และ (5) การสนับสนุน ส่งเสริมของการใช้สื่อการสอนภาษาไทย ครูมีความต้องการให้สํานักงานเขตสนับสนุนงบประมาณในการจัดหาสื่อการสอน
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the use of instructional media in Thai language courses of teachers in schools under Ratchaburi Primary Education Service Area Office 2. The research sample consisted of 316 randomly selected primary school teachers in schools under Ratchaburi Primary Education Service Area Office 2. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings showed that the overall use of instructional media in Thai language courses as perceived by teachers in schools under Ratchaburi Primary Education Service Area Office 2 was at the high level. When specific aspects of the use were considered, the items receiving the top rating means in the specific aspects were as follows: (1) in the aspect of types of Thai language instructional media used by the teachers, the item was that on the teachers using printed media in the form of Thai textbooks and Thai lessons; (2) in the aspect of steps of using Thai language instructional media, the item was that on the majority of teachers using the media for introduction to the lesson; (3) in the aspect of problems of using Thai language instructional media, the item was that on the teachers having problems in the step for selection of the media, i.e. the media being not suitable for the learners’ level; (4) in the aspect of the needs for types of Thai language instructional media, the item was that on the teachers having the needs for printed media for use as documents in their instruction; and (5) in the aspect of the required supports and promotion for using Thai language instructional media, the item was that on the teachers needing the budgets provided from the Primary Education Service Area Office for procuring the Thai language instructional media.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: ภาษาไทย--การสอนด้วยสื่อ
dc.subject.other: ภาษาไทย--คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยการสอน
dc.subject.other: สื่อการสอน
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
dc.title: การใช้สื่อการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยของครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 2
dc.title.alternative: Use of instructional media in Thai language courses of teachers in schools under Ratchaburi Primary Education Service Area Office 2
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท