การใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์เพื่อการเรียนการสอนของครูสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 2
dc.contributor.advisor: ทวีวัฒน์ วัฒนกุลเจริญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ภัทรวรรณ สังข์สกุล
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2014
dc.date.issued: BE2557
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์เพื่อการเรียนการสอนของครูสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ใน การวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ครูสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 2 จำนวน 361 คน ได้มาโดยวิธีสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามการใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์เพื่อการเรียนการสอนของครู สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ครูมีการใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์เพื่อการเรียนการสอน โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมาก 5 ด้าน โดยข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดแต่ละ ด้าน คือ (1) ด้านวัตถุประสงค์การใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ของครู คือ การสร้างความหลากหลายด้านสื่อการสอน (2) ด้านประโยชน์ของการใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ของครู คือ สื่อสังคมออนไลน์มีเนื้อหาสร้างสรรค์ ส่งเสริมกระบวนการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียน (3) ด้านวิธีการเตรียมสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ของครู คือ การวางแผน/จัดหาช่องทางการใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์เพื่อการเรียนการสอนของครู (4) ด้านการประเมินการใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ ของครู คือ การประเมินจากการสังเกตพฤติกรรมของผู้เรียนในห้องเรียน และ (5) ด้านประเภทของสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ คือ ประเภทยูทูป และอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 1 ด้าน คือ ด้านการดูแล/บำรุงรักษาในการใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ของครู โดยข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือ การตรวจเช็ค สภาพอุปกรณ์สื่อก่อนการใช้
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this study was to investigate the use of the online social media for instruction of teachers under Ratchaburi Primary Education Service Area Office 2. The research sample consisted of 361 randomly selected teachers under Ratchaburi Primary Education Service Area Office 2. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on the use of the online social media for instruction of teachers. Statistics for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings revealed that the overall use of the online social media by the teachers was at the high level. When specific aspects of the use were considered, it was found that five aspects of the use were at the high level, while one aspect of the use was at the moderate level. The five aspects of usage at the high level, each of which was shown with the item receiving the highest rating mean, were as follows: (1) the aspect of objectives of the online social media usage, with the item: to create diversity of instructional media; (2) the aspect of benefits of using the online social media by the teacher, with the item: the online social media have constructive contents that enhance the students’ learning process; (3) the aspect of preparation of online social media by teachers, with the item: the planning and finding ways to use the online social media for instruction; (4) the aspect of evaluation of the online social media usage by the teacher, with the item: evaluation by observation of students’ learning behaviors in the classroom; and (5) the aspect of types of online social media being used, with the item: the YouTube type. On the other hand, the only aspect of usage at the moderate level was the aspect of taking care and maintenance of the media, with the item receiving the highest rating mean being that on checking the condition of the media before usage.
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: สื่อสังคมออนไลน์
dc.subject.other: การสอนด้วยสื่อ
dc.subject.other: สื่อการสอน
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
dc.title: การใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์เพื่อการเรียนการสอนของครูสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 2
dc.title.alternative: The use of the online social network for instruction of teachers under Ratchaburi Primary Education Service Area Office 2
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต