ภาวะผู้นำของกำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้านในเขตอำเภอวังหิน จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ
| dc.contributor.advisor | เสน่ห์ จุ้ยโต | |
| dc.contributor.author | สุภาพ ศรีบาล | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ระดับภาวะผู้นำของกำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน ในเขตอำเภอวังหิน จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ (2) เปรียบเทียบภาวะผู้นำกำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน ในเขตอำเภอวังหิน จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ โดยจำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และ (3) แนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำของกำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน ในเขตอำเภอวังหิน จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ การศึกษาค้นคว้าครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้แก่ ประชาชนในเขตอำเภอวังหิน จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ จำนวน 50,229 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้สูตรของทาโร่ ยามาเน่ ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบโควต้า เครื่องมือที่ใช้วิจัยในครั้งนี้ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) ภาวะผู้นำของกำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้านในเขตอำเภอวังหินจังหวัดศรีสะเกษ โดยภาพรวมทั้ง 5 ด้าน อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านการสื่อสาร ด้านวิสัยทัศน์ ด้านการคิดเชิงกลยุทธ์ ด้านการกระจายอำนาจ ด้านการเปลี่ยนแปลงองค์การ ที่เหมาะสม ตามลำดับ (2) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของผู้นำกำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน ในเขตอำเภอวังหิน จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ ที่มี เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้ ต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นต่อระดับภาวะผู้นำของกำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน ต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (3) แนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำ มี 3 ประการได้แก่ 1) ควรปรับปรุงแก้ไขกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการดำรงตำแหน่งของกำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน จากเกษียณอายุเป็นแบบวาระ 5 ปี เพื่อกระตุ้นให้กำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน มีภาวะผู้นำในการปฏิบัติงาน 2) ควรจัดฝึกอบรมส่งเสริมการมีภาวะผู้นำยุคใหม่ 3) ควรจัดให้มีการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของกำนันผู้ใหญ่บ้านอย่างโปร่งใส มีหลักฐาน ตรวจสอบได้. | |
| dc.description.abstract | The three purposes of this study were to study (1) the leadership level of the subdistrict headmen and village headman in Wang Hin District, Sisaket Province; (2) the comparison between the leadership level of subdistrict headmen and village headman in Wang Hin District, Sisaket Province classified by personal factors; and (3) the guidelines for improving the leadership level of the subdistrict headmen and village headman in Wang Hin District, Sisaket Province. This study was a quantitative research. The population consisted of 50,229 people who lived in Wang Hin District, Sisaket Province. The sample size was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with a sample of 400 people. Sampling group was selected by using quota sampling method. The tool for data collection was the questionnaire. Data was statistically analyzed in term of frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, f-test, and One-way ANOVA. The study results found out that: (1) the overall of the leadership of the subdistrict headmen and village headman in Wang Hin District, Sisaket Province was at average level in 5 aspects. When considered in each aspect, it was found that communication aspect, vision aspect, strategic thinking aspect, decentralization aspect, suitability organizational aspect, changing aspect was at average level respectively (2 ) the difference of gender, age, education level, occupation, income of the subdistrict headmen and village headman in Wang Hin District, Sisaket Province lead to the different opinions toward the leadership of the subdistrict headmen and village headman with statistical significance at the level of 0.05, and (3) the the guidelines for improving the leadership level of the subdistrict headmen and village headman were found in 3 guidelines, that are 1) revising the laws on the position of subdistrict headmen and village headman until retirement at the age of 60 years into five years agenda in order to encourage subdistrict headmen and village headman leadership performance 2) training a modern leadership courses and 3) having the performance evaluation with transparentcy and accountability for subdistrict headmen and village headman. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช--สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช--แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | ภาวะผู้นำ | |
| dc.subject.other | กำนัน | |
| dc.subject.other | ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารรัฐกิจ | |
| dc.title | ภาวะผู้นำของกำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้านในเขตอำเภอวังหิน จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Leadership of subdistrict headmen and village headmen in WangHin District Sisaket Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท |